SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (https://twitter.com/DQ_Champ/status/1667049461594607616) |
m (https://twitter.com/BandaiNamcoSEA/status/1670960515303247872) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Super Bomberman R 2'' || September 12, 2023 || [[Bomberman]], [[Solid Snake]] (Old Snake), [[Simon Belmont]], [[Richter Belmont]], [[Alucard]], [[Goemon]] | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Super Bomberman R 2'' || September 12, 2023 || [[Bomberman]], [[Solid Snake]] (Old Snake), [[Simon Belmont]], [[Richter Belmont]], [[Alucard]], [[Goemon]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Baten Kaitos I & II Remaster'' || September 14, 2023 || update {{uvm3|Baten Kaitos}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''Infinity Strash: Dragon Quest The Adventure of Dai'' || September 28, 2023 || [[Hero]] (Erdrick, costume), [[Slime]], [[Mimic]], [[Martial Artist]] (costume) | |{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''Infinity Strash: Dragon Quest The Adventure of Dai'' || September 28, 2023 || [[Hero]] (Erdrick, costume), [[Slime]], [[Mimic]], [[Martial Artist]] (costume) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{iw|bulbapedia|Pokémon Sleep}}'' || Summer 2023 || [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]], [[Squirtle]] | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{iw|bulbapedia|Pokémon Sleep}}'' || Summer 2023 || [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]], [[Squirtle]] |
Revision as of 03:08, June 20, 2023
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: