SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Undid edit by Thegameandwatch: Let's wait until it's officially revealed first (assuming we are gonna get it).) Tag: Undo |
(They finally remembered Pokemon Sleep exists. Still no data on Detective Pikachu 2, though.) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Baten Kaitos I & II Remaster'' || Summer 2023 || update {{uvm3|Baten Kaitos}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Baten Kaitos I & II Remaster'' || Summer 2023 || update {{uvm3|Baten Kaitos}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{iw|bulbapedia|Pokémon Sleep}}'' || Summer 2023 || [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]], [[Squirtle]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''Final Fantasy VII Rebirth'' || Winter 2023 || [[Cloud Strife]], [[Sephiroth]], [[Barret Wallace]], [[Tifa Lockhart]], [[Aerith Gainsborough]] | |{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''Final Fantasy VII Rebirth'' || Winter 2023 || [[Cloud Strife]], [[Sephiroth]], [[Barret Wallace]], [[Tifa Lockhart]], [[Aerith Gainsborough]] | ||
Line 48: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid Prime 4}}'' || TBD || update {{uv|Metroid}}<!--don't add any characters here until confirmed, please--> | |{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid Prime 4}}'' || TBD || update {{uv|Metroid}}<!--don't add any characters here until confirmed, please--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''Detective Pikachu'' Sequel || TBD || [[Pikachu]] | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''Detective Pikachu'' Sequel || TBD || [[Pikachu]] |
Revision as of 10:33, February 27, 2023
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: