SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(Appears to be a full remake and not just a straight port.) |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mc|16px}} ''Minecraft Legends'' || 2023 || update {{uv|Minecraft}} | |{{symbol|mc|16px}} ''Minecraft Legends'' || 2023 || update {{uv|Minecraft}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Fatal Frame: Mask of the Lunar Eclipse}}'' (remake) || 2023 || update {{uv|Fatal Frame}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Super Bomberman R 2}}'' || 2023 || [[Bomberman]], [[Solid Snake]] (Old Snake), [[Simon Belmont]], [[Richter Belmont]], [[Goemon]] | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Super Bomberman R 2}}'' || 2023 || [[Bomberman]], [[Solid Snake]] (Old Snake), [[Simon Belmont]], [[Richter Belmont]], [[Goemon]] |
Revision as of 11:15, September 13, 2022
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: