SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Final Fantasy VII: Ever Crisis}}'' || 2022 || [[Cloud Strife]], [[Sephiroth]], [[Chocobo]], [[Odin]], [[Ifrit]], [[Ramuh]], [[Leviathan]], [[Bahamut ZERO]], [[Tifa Lockhart]], [[Aerith Gainsborough]], [[Barret Wallace]] | |{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Final Fantasy VII: Ever Crisis}}'' || 2022 || [[Cloud Strife]], [[Sephiroth]], [[Chocobo]], [[Odin]], [[Ifrit]], [[Ramuh]], [[Leviathan]], [[Bahamut ZERO]], [[Tifa Lockhart]], [[Aerith Gainsborough]], [[Barret Wallace]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|fe|16px}} ''{{s|fireemblemwiki|Fire Emblem Engage}}'' || January 20, 2023 || [[Marth]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Resident Evil 4 Remake'' || March 24, 2023 || update {{uvm3|Resident Evil}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Resident Evil 4 Remake'' || March 24, 2023 || update {{uvm3|Resident Evil}} | ||
Line 49: | Line 51: | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Super Bomberman R 2}}'' || 2023 || [[Bomberman]], [[Solid Snake]] (Old Snake), [[Simon Belmont]], [[Richter Belmont]], [[Goemon]] | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Super Bomberman R 2}}'' || 2023 || [[Bomberman]], [[Solid Snake]] (Old Snake), [[Simon Belmont]], [[Richter Belmont]], [[Goemon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Assassin's Creed | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Assassin's Creed Mirage'' || 2023 || update {{uvm3|Assassin's Creed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid Prime 4}}'' || TBD || update {{uv|Metroid}}<!--don't add any characters here until confirmed, please--> | |{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid Prime 4}}'' || TBD || update {{uv|Metroid}}<!--don't add any characters here until confirmed, please--> |
Revision as of 10:06, September 13, 2022
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: