SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (Nevermind, it's coming in '23) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|sf|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Street Fighter 6}}'' || 2023 || [[Ryu]], [[Guile]] | |{{symbol|sf|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Street Fighter 6}}'' || 2023 || [[Ryu]], [[Guile]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|mc|16px}} ''Minecraft Legends'' || 2023 || update {{uv|Minecraft}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid Prime 4}}'' || TBD || update {{uv|Metroid}}<!--don't add any characters here until confirmed, please--> | |{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid Prime 4}}'' || TBD || update {{uv|Metroid}}<!--don't add any characters here until confirmed, please--> | ||
Line 48: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''{{s|dragonquestwiki|Dragon Quest XII: The Flames of Fate}}'' || TBD || update {{uv|Dragon Quest}} | |{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''{{s|dragonquestwiki|Dragon Quest XII: The Flames of Fate}}'' || TBD || update {{uv|Dragon Quest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|kh|16px}} ''{{s|khwiki|Kingdom Hearts IV}}'' || TBD || [[Sora]] | |{{symbol|kh|16px}} ''{{s|khwiki|Kingdom Hearts IV}}'' || TBD || [[Sora]] |
Revision as of 13:48, June 12, 2022
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: