SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|ac|16px}} ''{{s|nookipedia|Animal Crossing: New Horizons}}'' (update) || November 5, 2021 || [[Kapp'n]] (with a proper appearance instead of just a cameo) | |{{symbol|ac|16px}} ''{{s|nookipedia|Animal Crossing: New Horizons}}'' (update) || November 5, 2021 || [[Kapp'n]] (with a proper appearance instead of just a cameo) | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''[[wikipedia:Final Fantasy V|Final Fantasy V Pixel Remaster]]'' || November 10, 2021 || [[Chocobo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim – Anniversary Edition}}'' || November 11, 2021 || [[Dragonborn]] | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim – Anniversary Edition}}'' || November 11, 2021 || [[Dragonborn]] | ||
Line 21: | Line 23: | ||
|{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''{{s|dragonquestwiki|Dragon Quest Keshi Keshi}}'' || 2021 || [[Hero]] (all), [[Slime]] | |{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''{{s|dragonquestwiki|Dragon Quest Keshi Keshi}}'' || 2021 || [[Hero]] (all), [[Slime]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''Final Fantasy | |{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''[[wikipedia:Final Fantasy VI|Final Fantasy VI Pixel Remaster]]'' || 2021 || [[Chocobo]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Legends: Arceus}}'' || January 28, 2022 || [[Pokémon Trainer]] (general concept), [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]], [[Lucario]] | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Legends: Arceus}}'' || January 28, 2022 || [[Pokémon Trainer]] (general concept), [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]], [[Lucario]] |
Revision as of 13:39, October 29, 2021
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: