SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(CHAOS) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|The King of Fighters XV}}'' || February 17, 2022 || [[Terry Bogard]], [[Ryo Sakazaki]], [[Iori Yagami]] | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|The King of Fighters XV}}'' || February 17, 2022 || [[Terry Bogard]], [[Ryo Sakazaki]], [[Iori Yagami]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Stranger of Paradise: Final Fantasy Origin}}'' || March 14, 2022 || update {{uv|Final Fantasy}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|kirby|16px}} ''{{s|wikirby|Kirby and the Forgotten Land}}'' || Spring 2022 || [[Kirby]], [[Waddle Dee]] | |{{symbol|kirby|16px}} ''{{s|wikirby|Kirby and the Forgotten Land}}'' || Spring 2022 || [[Kirby]], [[Waddle Dee]] |
Revision as of 13:02, October 11, 2021
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: