SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid Dread}}'' || October 8, 2021 || [[Samus Aran]], [[Kraid]] | |{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid Dread}}'' || October 8, 2021 || [[Samus Aran]], [[Kraid]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Fatal Frame: Maiden of Black Water}}'' || October 28, 2021 || [[Yuri Kozukata]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Party Superstars}}'' || October 29, 2021 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Rosalina]], [[Daisy]], [[Piranha Plant]], [[Yoshi]], [[Donkey Kong]], [[Wario]], [[Waluigi]], [[Thwomp]], [[Toad]], [[Birdo]], [[Lakitu]], [[Boo]], [[Hammer Bro]], [[Shy Guy]], [[Chain Chomp]] | |{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Party Superstars}}'' || October 29, 2021 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Rosalina]], [[Daisy]], [[Piranha Plant]], [[Yoshi]], [[Donkey Kong]], [[Wario]], [[Waluigi]], [[Thwomp]], [[Toad]], [[Birdo]], [[Lakitu]], [[Boo]], [[Hammer Bro]], [[Shy Guy]], [[Chain Chomp]] |
Revision as of 06:21, September 25, 2021
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: