SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|zelda|16px}} [[zeldawiki:Sequel to The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild|''The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild'' Sequel]] || 2022 || [[Link]], [[Zelda]], either [[Ganon]] or [[Ganondorf]] (heavily implied) | |{{symbol|zelda|16px}} [[zeldawiki:Sequel to The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild|''The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild'' Sequel]] || 2022 || [[Link]], [[Zelda]], either [[Ganon]] or [[Ganondorf]] (heavily implied) | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|bayonetta|16px}} ''Bayonetta 3'' || 2022 || [[Bayonetta]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Sleep}}'' || TBD || [[Pikachu]] | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Sleep}}'' || TBD || [[Pikachu]] | ||
Line 60: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Final Fantasy XVI}}'' || TBD || update {{uv|Final Fantasy}} | |{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Final Fantasy XVI}}'' || TBD || update {{uv|Final Fantasy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|castlevania|16px}} ''Castlevania: Moonlight Rhapsody'' {{flag|China}} || TBD ||[[Richter Belmont]], [[Alucard]] | |{{symbol|castlevania|16px}} ''Castlevania: Moonlight Rhapsody'' {{flag|China}} || TBD ||[[Richter Belmont]], [[Alucard]] |
Revision as of 18:42, September 23, 2021
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: