SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Super Monkey Ball: Banana Mania}}'' || October 5, 2021 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]] | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Super Monkey Ball: Banana Mania}}'' || October 5, 2021 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]] | ||
Line 9: | Line 7: | ||
|{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid Dread}}'' || October 8, 2021 || [[Samus Aran]], [[Kraid]] | |{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid Dread}}'' || October 8, 2021 || [[Samus Aran]], [[Kraid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Party Superstars}}'' || October 29, 2021 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Rosalina]], [[Piranha Plant]], [[Yoshi]], [[Donkey Kong]], [[Wario]], [[Waluigi]], [[Thwomp]], [[Toad]], [[Birdo]], [[Lakitu]], [[Boo]], [[Hammer Bro]], [[Shy Guy]], [[Chain Chomp]] | |{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Party Superstars}}'' || October 29, 2021 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Rosalina]], [[Daisy]], [[Piranha Plant]], [[Yoshi]], [[Donkey Kong]], [[Wario]], [[Waluigi]], [[Thwomp]], [[Toad]], [[Birdo]], [[Lakitu]], [[Boo]], [[Hammer Bro]], [[Shy Guy]], [[Chain Chomp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Super Monkey Ball: Banana Mania}}'' (DLC) || November 2, 2021 || [[Morgana]] (via DLC) | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Super Monkey Ball: Banana Mania}}'' (DLC) || November 2, 2021 || [[Morgana]] (via DLC) | ||
Line 34: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|The King of Fighters XV}}'' || February 17, 2022 || [[Terry Bogard]], [[Ryo Sakazaki]], [[Iori Yagami]] | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|The King of Fighters XV}}'' || February 17, 2022 || [[Terry Bogard]], [[Ryo Sakazaki]], [[Iori Yagami]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|splatoon|16px}} ''{{s|wikirby|Kirby and the Forgotten Land}}'' || Spring 2022 || [[Kirby]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|Mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario + Rabbids Sparks of Hope}}'' || 2022 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Rabbid]] | |{{symbol|Mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario + Rabbids Sparks of Hope}}'' || 2022 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Rabbid]] | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Metal Slug Tactics'' || 2022 || update {{uvm3|Metal Slug}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Metal Slug Tactics'' || 2022 || update {{uvm3|Metal Slug}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|splatoon|16px}} ''{{s|inkipedia|Splatoon 3}}'' || 2022 || [[Inkling]] | |{{symbol|splatoon|16px}} ''{{s|inkipedia|Splatoon 3}}'' || 2022 || [[Inkling]], [[Squid Sisters]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''Sonic Origins'' || 2022 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Knuckles the Echidna]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]] | |{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''Sonic Origins'' || 2022 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Knuckles the Echidna]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''Sonic Rangers'' || 2022 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]] | |{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''Sonic Rangers'' || 2022 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''Chocobo GP'' || 2022 || [[Chocobo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|zelda|16px}} [[zeldawiki:Sequel to The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild|''The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild'' Sequel]] || 2022 || [[Link]], [[Zelda]], either [[Ganon]] or [[Ganondorf]] (heavily implied) | |{{symbol|zelda|16px}} [[zeldawiki:Sequel to The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild|''The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild'' Sequel]] || 2022 || [[Link]], [[Zelda]], either [[Ganon]] or [[Ganondorf]] (heavily implied) |
Revision as of 18:42, September 23, 2021
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: