SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Just so people don't get confused...) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|other|16px}} ''{{s|warswiki|Advance Wars 1+2: Re-Boot Camp}}'' || December 3, 2021 || [[Infantry & Tanks]] | |{{symbol|other|16px}} ''{{s|warswiki|Advance Wars 1+2: Re-Boot Camp}}'' || December 3, 2021 || [[Infantry & Tanks]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Big Brain Academy: Brain vs. Brain'' || December 3, 2021|| update {{uvm|Big Brain Academy}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''Dragon Quest X ver. 6'' || Fall 2021 || [[Slime]] | |{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''Dragon Quest X ver. 6'' || Fall 2021 || [[Slime]] |
Revision as of 09:05, September 2, 2021
For reference. My attempts at keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data. I skipped listing anything that doesn't have a character template with such a row (e.g. Goomba). Others are free to use this as a reference or update it. I've also listed any game releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary, in addition to those with characters we need to note.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: