SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(needs additional character details for the mario games) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''Sonic Colors: Ultimate'' || September 7, 2021 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]] | |{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''Sonic Colors: Ultimate'' || September 7, 2021 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|wario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|WarioWare: Get It Together!}}'' || September 10th, 2021 || [[Wario]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|metroid|16px}} ''{{s|metroidwiki|Metroid Dread}}'' || October 8thth, 2021 || [[Samus Aran]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Party Superstars}}'' || October 29th, 2021 || [[Mario]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl}}'' || November 19, 2021 || [[Pokémon Trainer]] (general concept), [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]], [[Lucario]] | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl}}'' || November 19, 2021 || [[Pokémon Trainer]] (general concept), [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]], [[Lucario]] | ||
Line 146: | Line 152: | ||
|{{symbol|minecraft|16px}} {{uv|Minecraft}} || [[Steve]], [[Alex]], [[Zombie]], [[Enderman]], [[Creeper]], [[Pig]] | |{{symbol|minecraft|16px}} {{uv|Minecraft}} || [[Steve]], [[Alex]], [[Zombie]], [[Enderman]], [[Creeper]], [[Pig]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} Others || [[Starfy]], [[Isaac]], [[Infantry and Tanks]], [[Barbara]], [[Devil]], [[Dr. Wright]], [[Excitebike]], [[Helirin]], [[Jill]], [[Ray Mk III]], [[Saki Amamiya]], [[Nintendog]], [[Fish]], [[Takamaru]], [[Color TV-Game 15]], [[Dillon]], [[Prince of Sablé]], [[Dr. Kawashima]], [[Sheriff]], [[Sukapon]], [[Nikki]], [[Arcade Bunny]], [[Yuri Kozukata]], [[Vince]], [[Lip]], [[Chibi-Robo]], [[Bomberman]], [[Shovel Knight]], [[Akira Yuki]], [[Rathalos | |{{symbol|tekken|16px}} {{uv|Tekken}} || [[Kazuya Mishima]], [[Heihachi Mishima]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol||16px}} Others || [[Starfy]], [[Isaac]], [[Infantry and Tanks]], [[Barbara]], [[Devil]], [[Dr. Wright]], [[Excitebike]], [[Helirin]], [[Jill]], [[Ray Mk III]], [[Saki Amamiya]], [[Nintendog]], [[Fish]], [[Takamaru]], [[Color TV-Game 15]], [[Dillon]], [[Prince of Sablé]], [[Dr. Kawashima]], [[Sheriff]], [[Sukapon]], [[Nikki]], [[Arcade Bunny]], [[Yuri Kozukata]], [[Vince]], [[Lip]], [[Chibi-Robo]], [[Bomberman]], [[Shovel Knight]], [[Akira Yuki]], [[Rathalos]], [[Jacky Bryant]], [[Lloyd Irving]], [[Monster Hunter]], [[Felyne]], [[Gil]], [[Goemon]], [[Sans]], [[Nakoruru]], [[Ryo Sakazaki]], [[Iori Yagami]], [[Altaïr Ibn-La'Ahad]], [[Rabbid]], [[Cuphead]], [[Vault Boy]], [[Travis Touchdown]], [[Arthur]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:59, June 15, 2021
For reference. My attempts at keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data. I skipped listing anything that doesn't have a character template with such a row (e.g. Goomba). Others are free to use this as a reference or update it. I've also listed any game releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary, in addition to those with characters we need to note.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: