SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Aidanzapunk (talk | contribs) m (leaked to be named such, and then confirmed by Sega in a press release) |
Aidanzapunk (talk | contribs) m (yes I do indeed know my ABC's) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|splatoon|16px}} ''{{s|inkipedia|Splatoon 3}}'' || 2022 || [[Inkling]] | |{{symbol|splatoon|16px}} ''{{s|inkipedia|Splatoon 3}}'' || 2022 || [[Inkling]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''Sonic Origins'' || 2022 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Knuckles the Echidna]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''Sonic Rangers'' || 2022 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]] | |{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''Sonic Rangers'' || 2022 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Sleep}}'' || TBD || [[Pikachu]] | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Sleep}}'' || TBD || [[Pikachu]] |
Revision as of 16:04, May 28, 2021
For reference. My attempts at keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data. I skipped listing anything that doesn't have a character template with such a row (e.g. Goomba). Others are free to use this as a reference or update it. I've also listed any game releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary, in addition to those with characters we need to note.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: