SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(In that case) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl}}'' || November 19, 2021 || [[Pokémon Trainer]] (general concept), [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]], [[Lucario]] | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl}}'' || November 19, 2021 || [[Pokémon Trainer]] (general concept), [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]], [[Lucario]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''Dragon Quest X ver. 6'' || Fall 2021 || [[Slime]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|pikmin|16px}} Untitled ''Pikmin'' mobile game || 2021 || {{b|Pikmin|species}}, [[Mii]] | |{{symbol|pikmin|16px}} Untitled ''Pikmin'' mobile game || 2021 || {{b|Pikmin|species}}, [[Mii]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|The King of Fighters XV}}'' || 2021 || [[Terry Bogard]], [[Ryo Sakazaki]], [[Iori Yagami]] | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|The King of Fighters XV}}'' || 2021 || [[Terry Bogard]], [[Ryo Sakazaki]], [[Iori Yagami]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''Dragon Quest Eraser'' || 2021 || [[Hero]] (all), [[Slime]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Legends: Arceus}}'' || January 28, 2022 || [[Pokémon Trainer]] (general concept), [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]], [[Lucario]] | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Legends: Arceus}}'' || January 28, 2022 || [[Pokémon Trainer]] (general concept), [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]], [[Lucario]] | ||
Line 25: | Line 29: | ||
|{{symbol|splatoon|16px}} ''{{s|inkipedia|Splatoon 3}}'' || 2022 || [[Inkling]] | |{{symbol|splatoon|16px}} ''{{s|inkipedia|Splatoon 3}}'' || 2022 || [[Inkling]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Sleep}}'' || TBD|| [[Pikachu]] | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Sleep}}'' || TBD || [[Pikachu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|zelda|16px}} [[zeldawiki:Sequel to The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild|''The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild'' Sequel]] || TBD || [[Link]], [[Zelda]], either [[Ganon]] or [[Ganondorf]] (heavily implied) | |{{symbol|zelda|16px}} [[zeldawiki:Sequel to The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild|''The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild'' Sequel]] || TBD || [[Link]], [[Zelda]], either [[Ganon]] or [[Ganondorf]] (heavily implied) | ||
Line 42: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|castlevania|16px}} ''Castlevania: Moonlight Rhapsody'' {{flag|China}} || TBD ||[[Richter Belmont]], [[Alucard]] | |{{symbol|castlevania|16px}} ''Castlevania: Moonlight Rhapsody'' {{flag|China}} || TBD ||[[Richter Belmont]], [[Alucard]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''Dragon Quest X Offline'' || TBD || [[Slime]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''Dragon Quest III HD-2D Remake'' || TBD || [[Hero]] (Erdrick), [[Slime]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''Dragon Quest Treasures'' || TBD || [[Slime]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''Dragon Quest XII'' || TBD || update {{uv|Dragon Quest}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Shovel Knight Dig'' || TBD || [[Shovel Knight]] | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Shovel Knight Dig'' || TBD || [[Shovel Knight]] |
Revision as of 00:28, May 27, 2021
For reference. My attempts at keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data. I skipped listing anything that doesn't have a character template with such a row (e.g. Goomba). Others are free to use this as a reference or update it. I've also listed any game releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary, in addition to those with characters we need to note.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: