56,648
edits
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Joe | |name = Joe | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Ike | |mainssbu = Captain Falcon | ||
| | |otherssbu = Ike | ||
| | |2ndotherssbu = Bowser | ||
|moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Ridley}} | |||
|mainssb4 = Captain Falcon | |mainssb4 = Captain Falcon | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Dutch Power Rankings]]: 20th | |rankingssbu = [[Dutch Power Rankings]]: 20th | ||
|realname = Joey van Esch | |realname = Joey van Esch | ||
|location = | |location = Vught, Noord-Brabant | ||
|country = Netherlands | |country = Netherlands | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Joe''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU| | '''Joe''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} from the Netherlands. He formerly played {{SSBU|Ike}}, but now uses him as a strong secondary along with {{SSBU|Bowser}}. He is ranked 20th on the [[Dutch Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|PeW}}, {{Sm|Azrael}}, and {{Sm|Patrino}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Joe played {{SSB4|Captain Falcon}}. He was formerly ranked 10th on the Dutch Power Rankings and has wins over players such as {{Sm|Kibzu~}}, {{Sm|Sim-Max}}, {{Sm|J.Miller}}, and {{Sm|C.R.Z.}} | In {{forwiiu}}, Joe played {{SSB4|Captain Falcon}}. He was formerly ranked 10th on the Dutch Power Rankings and has wins over players such as {{Sm|Kibzu~}}, {{Sm|Sim-Max}}, {{Sm|J.Miller}}, and {{Sm|C.R.Z.}} | ||
Line 22: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2016}}||September 10th-11th, 2016||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Ramses}} | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2016|g=SSB4}}||September 10th-11th, 2016||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Ramses}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashdown World}}||November 26th-27th, 2016||65th||???||??? | |{{Trn|Smashdown World|g=SSB4}}||November 26th-27th, 2016||65th||???||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NHSmash 3}}||January 14th, 2017||9th||17th||Patrick | |{{Trn|NHSmash 3|g=SSB4}}||January 14th, 2017||9th||17th||Patrick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BEAST 7}}||February 17th-19th, 2017||49th||9th||{{Sm|Patrick}} | |{{Trn|BEAST 7|g=SSB4}}||February 17th-19th, 2017||49th||9th||{{Sm|Patrick}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 2}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||17th||17th||Patrick | |{{Trn|Albion 2|g=SSB4}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||17th||17th||Patrick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Elysium}}||July 15th, 2017||17th||9th||Patrino | |{{Trn|Elysium|g=SSB4}}||July 15th, 2017||17th||9th||Patrino | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash4United 6}}||September 16th, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash4United 6|g=SSB4}}||September 16th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2017}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||33rd||49th||Patrino | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||33rd||49th||Patrino | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ys}}||April 28th, 2018||33rd||25th||Patrino | |{{Trn|Ys|g=SSB4}}||April 28th, 2018||33rd||25th||Patrino | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Elysium II}}||July 28th, 2018||65th||13th||{{Sm|Azreal}} | |{{Trn|Elysium II|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||65th||13th||{{Sm|Azreal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Session: Final Encore}}||November 17th, 2018||17th||9th||Patrino | |{{Trn|Smash Session: Final Encore|g=SSB4}}||November 17th, 2018||17th||9th||Patrino | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 49: | Line 48: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GGWP: Ultimate}}||January 12th, 2019||17th||7th||{{Sm|RiVer}} | |{{Trn|GGWP: Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||17th||7th||{{Sm|RiVer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Elysium: Yggdrasil}}||March 9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Elysium: Yggdrasil|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heroes of Dutch Comic Con Spring 2019}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||13th||4th||{{Sm|Patrino}} | |{{Trn|Heroes of Dutch Comic Con Spring 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||13th||4th||{{Sm|Patrino}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Brussels Challenge Major Edition 2019}}||April 5th-7th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Jesse|p=Netherlands}} | |{{Trn|Brussels Challenge Major Edition 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 5th-7th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Jesse|p=Netherlands}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSEA Link Summer Smash}}||May 12th, 2019||17th||4th||{{Sm|ShuC}} | |{{Trn|TSEA Link Summer Smash|g=SSBU}}||May 12th, 2019||17th||4th||{{Sm|ShuC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lightning: The New Spark}}||June 8th, 2019||25th||7th||ShuC | |{{Trn|Lightning: The New Spark|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||25th||7th||ShuC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance}}||June 29th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance|g=SSBU}}||June 29th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lightning: Strikes Twice}}||September 7th, 2019||25th||13th||ShuC | |{{Trn|Lightning: Strikes Twice|g=SSBU}}||September 7th, 2019||25th||13th||ShuC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 2}}||November 16th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 2|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heroes of Dutch Comic Con Winter Edition}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||—||5th||{{Sm|Soul}} | |{{Trn|Heroes of Dutch Comic Con Winter Edition|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||—||5th||{{Sm|Soul}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lightning: Volume 3}}||December 7th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Lightning: Volume 3|g=SSBU}}||December 7th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 3}}||February 22nd, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 3|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tax Deluxe: 2}}||March 8th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tax Deluxe: 2|g=SSBU}}||March 8th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Neptune RiVer Tribute}}||June 12th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Neptune RiVer Tribute|g=SSBU}}||June 12th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Bearded Beatdown|g=SSBU}}||September 6th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 84: | Line 85: | ||
[[Category:Dutch smashers]] | [[Category:Dutch smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Ike | [[Category:Ike players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Captain Falcon players (SSBU)]] |