Smasher:ReZo: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|mainssbu = Steve | |mainssbu = Steve | ||
|otherssbu = Banjo & Kazooie | |otherssbu = Banjo & Kazooie | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
| former sponsors={{Team|Taipan Esports}} | | former sponsors={{Team|Taipan Esports}} | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|RFTV DOJO - LA DESPEDIDA: Thanks For Playing}}||March 14th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|RFTV DOJO - LA DESPEDIDA: Thanks For Playing|g=SSBU}}||March 14th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/warlock-x-hex-the-hex-of-sorcerer-vol-2/events Warlock x HEX: The Hex Of Sorcerer Vol 2]||March 12th, 2022||5th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/warlock-x-hex-the-hex-of-sorcerer-vol-2/events Warlock x HEX: The Hex Of Sorcerer Vol 2]||March 12th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
Line 27: | Line 26: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/kuro-dan-dulces-xxxvii/events KURO DAN - Dulces XXXVII]||May 14th, 2022||5th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/kuro-dan-dulces-xxxvii/events KURO DAN - Dulces XXXVII]||May 14th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Casablanca}}||May 15th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Casablanca|g=SSBU}}||May 15th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Casa Blanca: The Factor Age}}||June 12th, 2022||33rd||5th||{{Sm|AdrianSP}} | |{{Trn|Casa Blanca: The Factor Age|g=SSBU}}||June 12th, 2022||33rd||5th||{{Sm|AdrianSP}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 9|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||33rd||65th||{{Sm|Mar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Abierto Atlas Chapalita V}}||August 28th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Abierto Atlas Chapalita V|g=SSBU}}||August 28th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Viva la Smash}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Viva la Smash|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Warlock Fighters 5° Anniversary}}||November 12th-13th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Warlock Fighters 5° Anniversary|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-13th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Warlock x Hex: The Hex of Sorcerer Vol. VI}}||February 4th, 2023||7th||5th||{{Sm|SuperDog}} | |{{Trn|Warlock x Hex: The Hex of Sorcerer Vol. VI|g=SSBU}}||February 4th, 2023||7th||5th||{{Sm|SuperDog}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tec In Place 3}}||June 3rd-4th 2023||25th / 80||—||— | |{{Trn|Tec In Place 3|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th 2023||25th / 80||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Delfino Maza: Infinity Cup}}||July 15th, 2023||9th / 52||13th / 16||{{Sm|Newt}} | |{{Trn|Delfino Maza: Infinity Cup|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||9th / 52||13th / 16||{{Sm|Newt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Road to Smash Factor X}}||July 16th, 2023||9th / 140||—||— | |{{Trn|Road to Smash Factor X|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2023||9th / 140||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Road to Smash Factor X 2.0}}||July 23rd, 2023||3rd / 175||—||— | |{{Trn|Road to Smash Factor X 2.0|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2023||3rd / 175||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor X|g=SSBU}}||July 28th-30th, 2023||65th / 702||17th / 108||SuperDog | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Delfino Maza 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||33rd / 347||33rd / 104||{{Sm|Lev}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mex Combat 2}}||August 26th-27th, 2023||17th / 202||—||— | |{{Trn|Mex Combat 2|g=SSBU}}||August 26th-27th, 2023||17th / 202||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Hex of Sorcerer Vol. X}}||September 30th, 2023||25th / 104||—||— | |{{Trn|The Hex of Sorcerer Vol. X|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2023||25th / 104||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LA POSADA DEL WATEKE 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2023||33rd / 90||7th / 13||{{Sm|GutNun}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:01, February 14, 2024
ReZo | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Steve |
Other Ultimate character | Banjo & Kazooie |
Team info | |
Former sponsor(s) | Taipan Esports |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Christian H. |
Location | Mexico |
ReZo is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Steve player from Mexico that has taken sets off players such as Javi, Meme, Pineda, Law, Wonf, Chick, Ariffo, and zaK9999.
Tournament placingsEdit
Super Smash Bros. UltimateEdit
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
RFTV DOJO - LA DESPEDIDA: Thanks For Playing | March 14th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Warlock x HEX: The Hex Of Sorcerer Vol 2 | March 12th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Under the Line: City Terminal 2 | March 18th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
KURO DAN - Dulces XXXVII | May 14th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Casablanca | May 15th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Casa Blanca: The Factor Age | June 12th, 2022 | 33rd | 5th | AdrianSP |
Smash Factor 9 | July 29th-31st, 2022 | 33rd | 65th | Mar |
Abierto Atlas Chapalita V | August 28th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Viva la Smash | October 22nd-23rd, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Warlock Fighters 5° Anniversary | November 12th-13th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Warlock x Hex: The Hex of Sorcerer Vol. VI | February 4th, 2023 | 7th | 5th | SuperDog |
Tec In Place 3 | June 3rd-4th 2023 | 25th / 80 | — | — |
Delfino Maza: Infinity Cup | July 15th, 2023 | 9th / 52 | 13th / 16 | Newt |
Road to Smash Factor X | July 16th, 2023 | 9th / 140 | — | — |
Road to Smash Factor X 2.0 | July 23rd, 2023 | 3rd / 175 | — | — |
Smash Factor X | July 28th-30th, 2023 | 65th / 702 | 17th / 108 | SuperDog |
Delfino Maza 2023 | August 18th-20th, 2023 | 33rd / 347 | 33rd / 104 | Lev |
Mex Combat 2 | August 26th-27th, 2023 | 17th / 202 | — | — |
The Hex of Sorcerer Vol. X | September 30th, 2023 | 25th / 104 | — | — |
LA POSADA DEL WATEKE 2023 | December 16th, 2023 | 33rd / 90 | 7th / 13 | GutNun |