25,020
edits
(I made the table :) is it ok?) |
(don't copy-paste syntax you don't understand) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| requirements = }} | | requirements = }} | ||
'''Team Healer''' ({{ja|チーム<ruby><rb>回復</rb><rp>(</rp><rt>かいふく</rt><rp>)</rp></ruby>だま}}, ''Chīmu Kaifukudama'', '''Team Recoverable''') is an [[item]] introduced to the [[Super Smash Bros. (series)|''Super Smash Bros.'' series]] in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''. Its main use is in [[Team Battle]]s, where a player can heal a teammate by [[item throw|throwing the item]] at his/her character (as such, it can't possibly be used on oneself). | '''Team Healer''' ({{ja|チーム<ruby><rb>回復</rb><rp>(</rp><rt>かいふく</rt><rp>)</rp></ruby>だま}}, ''Chīmu Kaifukudama'', '''Team Recoverable''') is an [[item]] introduced to the [[Super Smash Bros. (series)|''Super Smash Bros.'' series]] in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''. Its main use is in [[Team Battle]]s, where a player can heal a teammate by [[item throw|throwing the item]] at his/her character (as such, it can't possibly be used on oneself). Unlike other healing items, if eaten it will have no effect. However, if it hits an opponent, it will either deal 8% damage or heal them by 11%; damage is more likely to occur. The amount allies are healed is based on the amount of damage the ally currently has, with higher amounts recovering relatively more than lower amounts. | ||
{|class="wikitable" | __NOTOC__ | ||
|- | ===Example numbers=== | ||
| | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| | !Damage before | ||
| | !Damage after | ||
| | !Amount healed<br/>(ratio) | ||
| | |- | ||
|100 | |23%||0%||100.0% | ||
|200 | |- | ||
|300 | |24%||1%||95.8% | ||
|999 | |- | ||
|30%||5%||83.3% | |||
|- | |||
|50%||16%||68.0% | |||
|- | |||
|100%||51%||49.0% | |||
|- | |||
|200%||121%||39.5% | |||
|- | |||
|300%||191%||36.3% | |||
|- | |||
|999%||680%||31.9% | |||
|} | |} | ||
In HP matches, the amount healed is a little more than the equivalent percentage. (ex.: if 100 HP are lost, the player the Team Healer is thrown at will recover a little more than at 100% damage) | |||
==Trophy== | ==Trophy== | ||
[[File:Team Healer - Brawl Trophy.png|thumb|left|100px|The Team Healer trophy from ''Brawl''.]] | [[File:Team Healer - Brawl Trophy.png|thumb|left|100px|The Team Healer trophy from ''Brawl''.]] |