72,104
edits
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = Rng swedish.jpg | | image = Rng swedish.jpg | ||
| mainssbm = Sheik | | mainssbm = Sheik | ||
| otherssbm = | | otherssbm = Fox | ||
| | | retiredssbm = Peach | ||
| mainpm = Mario | | mainpm = Mario | ||
| 2ndmainpm = Mr. Game & Watch | | 2ndmainpm = Mr. Game & Watch | ||
Line 12: | Line 11: | ||
| former sponsors = {{Team|Renegades}} | | former sponsors = {{Team|Renegades}} | ||
| former crews = [[Rutgers Maylay]], MGFC, BERT Gaming | | former crews = [[Rutgers Maylay]], MGFC, BERT Gaming | ||
| rankingssbm = | | rankingssbm = | ||
| winningsssbm = ~$7,401.44 | | winningsssbm = ~$7,401.44 | ||
Line 51: | Line 49: | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/the-tunes-monthlies-8-results-7-31-2010-featuring-europe-vs-us.282623/ The Tunes Monthlies #8]||July 31st, 2010||7th||7th||{{Sm|Mr. F}} | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/the-tunes-monthlies-8-results-7-31-2010-featuring-europe-vs-us.282623/ The Tunes Monthlies #8]||July 31st, 2010||7th||7th||{{Sm|Mr. F}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2012|g=SSBM}}||January 6th-8th, 2012||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Zenith 2012|g=SSBM}}||May 26th-27th, 2012||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Zenith 2013|g=SSBM}}||June 1st-2nd, 2013||9th||13th||Mr. F | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2013|g=SSBM}}||July 12th-14th, 2013||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|COA IV|g=SSBM}}||December 20th, 2013||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2014|g=SSBM}}||January 17th-19th, 2014||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shuffle V|g=SSBM}}||February 22nd-23rd, 2014||5th||13th||{{Sm|ADHD}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 9|g=SSBM}}||March 22nd, 2014||2nd||3rd||ADHD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2014|g=SSBM}}||July 11th-13th, 2014||25th||17th||{{Sm|Duck}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Zenith 2014|g=SSBM}}||August 2nd-3rd, 2014||9th||5th||{{Sm|Nintendude}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR XI|g=SSBM}}||November 22nd, 2014||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Jsex}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision XI}}||January 3rd, 2015||2nd||1st||Nintendude | |{{Trn|Collision XI|g=SSBM}}||January 3rd, 2015||2nd||1st||Nintendude | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/king-of-garden-state-ssbm.4004/ KING OF GARDEN STATE]||January 17th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nebulous.challonge.com/supernebs2pro Super Nebulous 2]||January 24th, 2015||9th||—||— | |[http://nebulous.challonge.com/supernebs2pro Super Nebulous 2]||January 24th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2015|g=SSBM}}||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Bad Moon Rising|g=SSBM}}||March 14th-15th, 2015||9th||2nd||Nintendude | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision XII}}||June 6th, 2015||1st||4th||{{Sm|Qerb}} | |{{Trn|Collision XII|g=SSBM}}||June 6th, 2015||1st||4th||{{Sm|Qerb}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Nebulous 3|g=SSBM}}||April 25th-26th, 2015||9th||4th||Nintendude | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|FC Smash 15XR: Return|g=SSBM}}||July 4th-5th, 2015||9th||5th||Nintendude | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2015|g=SSBM}}||July 17th-19th, 2015||33rd||7th||Nintendude | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Nebulous Prime 1|g=SSBM}}||August 14th-16th, 2015||1st||1st||{{Sm|Slox}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SKTAR 4|g=SSBM}}||August 22nd-23rd, 2015||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|C!Z}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 5|g=SSBM}}||October 2nd-4th, 2015||13th||9th||Nintendude | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | |{{Trn|Smash Summit|g=SSBM}}||November 7th-8th, 2015||13th||7th||{{Sm|Alex19}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bust3-1 BUST3]||November 21st, 2015||1st||2nd||Jsex | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bust3-1 BUST3]||November 21st, 2015||1st||2nd||Jsex | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR XV|g=SSBM}}||December 5th, 2015||1st||1st||Jsex | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/king-of-garden-state-2-ssbm-singles.10628/ Kings of Garden State 2]||December 27th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR XVI|g=SSBM}}||January 9th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 3|g=SSBM}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||33rd||3rd||Slox | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SWEET XXIII|g=SSBM}}||March 12th, 2016||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Yoyo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem|g=SSBM}}||March 19th, 2016||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Captain Faceroll}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Nebulous 4|g=SSBM}}||March 26th, 2016||2nd||1st||{{sm|Hungrybox}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound 2016|g=SSBM}}||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||4th||4th||Slox | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2016|g=SSBM}}||May 20th-22nd, 2016||13th||9th||{{Sm|Prince Abu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX06012016SSBM S@X 152]||June 1st, 2016||1st||—||— | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX06012016SSBM S@X 152]||June 1st, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/rise-of-the-empire-melee-and-pm-ft-colbol-swedishdelight-1/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rise-of-the-empire-melee-and-pm-ft-colbol-swedishdelight-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/39716 Rise of the Empire]||June 4th, 2016||2nd||1st||Prince Abu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 2|g=SSBM}}||June 11th-12th, 2016||2nd||5th||{{Sm|N0ne}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO 2016|g=SSBM}}||June 24th-26th, 2016||9th||5th||Slox | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2016|g=SSBM}}||July 15th-17th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/njqr2-melee-top-48.14689/ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/njqr2-melee-top-48.14689/?id=2 New Jersey Quarterly Rapport 2]||August 7th, 2016||1st||1st||Slox | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shine 2016|g=SSBM}}||August 26th-28th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 6|g=SSBM}}||October 7th-9th, 2016||9th||13th||{{Sm|Druggedfox}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/nebulous-prime-melee-64/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nebulous-prime-melee-64/event/melee-singles/brackets/85534/267519 Nebulous Prime Melee #64]||November 5th, 2016||1st||1st||Slox | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash the Record 2016|g=SSBM}}||November 11th-14th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|UGC Smash Open|g=SSBM}}||December 2nd-4th, 2016||7th||5th||{{Sm|Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Eden|g=SSBM}}||December 10th-11th, 2016||13th||3rd||Slox | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass|g=SSBM}}||December 17th-18th, 2016||9th||3rd||Hungrybox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{Trn|Apollo|g=SSBM}}||January 7th-8th, 2017||2nd||3rd||Duck | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apollo 2|g=SSBM}}||February 11th, 2017||3rd||1st||Slox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-valley-v-featuring-lucky-abate-swedish-delight-wadi-more/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-valley-v-featuring-lucky-abate-swedish-delight-wadi-more/event/melee-singles/brackets/100373 Smash Valley V]||February 18th, 2017||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Colbol}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/apollo-iii/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/apollo-iii/event/melee-singles/brackets/126039 Apollo III]||March 11th, 2017||1st||1st||Slox | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 3|g=SSBM}}||March 25th, 2017||9th||2nd||{{Sm|The Moon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Rivalries|g=SSBM}}||April 8th-9th, 2017||7th||5th||The Moon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO Dreamland|g=SSBM}}||April 15th-16th, 2017||4th||4th||Slox | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Flatiron 2|g=SSBM}}||April 22nd, 2017||1st||1st||{{Sm|Bladewise}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO 2017|g=SSBM}}||June 16th-18th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/omega/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/omega/event/melee-singles/brackets/132593 OMEGA]||June 24th-25th, 2017||1st||1st||Slox | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Bad Moon Rising 2|g=SSBM}}||July 1st, 2017||3rd||2nd||Slox | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|FUSE|g=SSBM}}||July 16th, 2017||—||9th||Slox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/tri-state-invitational/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tri-state-invitational/event/melee-singles/brackets/143237/401687 Tri-State Invitational]||August 5th-6th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSBM}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||13th||4th||{{Sm|MikeHaze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shine 2017|g=SSBM}}||August 25th-27th, 2017||33rd||4th||{{sm|Plup}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-62-crew-battle-royale-returns/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-62-crew-battle-royale-returns/event/melee-singles/brackets/150995 Super Smash Sundays 62]||September 10th, 2017||5th||1st||{{Sm|Westballz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash the Record 2017|g=SSBM}}||September 14th-17th, 2017||3rd||2nd||MikeHaze | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2017|g=SSBM}}||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||17th||9th||MikeHaze | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 7|g=SSBM}}||October 6th-8th, 2017||9th||33rd||MikeHaze | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Too Hot to Handle|g=SSBM}}||October 28th-29th, 2017||9th||7th||MikeHaze | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Tipped Off 12|g=SSBM}}||November 11th-12th, 2017||4th||1st||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/rise-melee-regional/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rise-melee-regional/event/melee-singles/brackets/179587 RISE Melee Regional]||November 25th, 2017||—||1st||{{Sm|Ryan Ford}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Winter 2017|g=SSBM}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2017||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Wizzrobe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SWEET 29|g=SSBM}}||January 13th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/pre-genesis-5-melee-marvel/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/pre-genesis-5-melee-marvel/event/melee-singles/brackets/190683 Pre-Genesis 5 Melee & Marvel]||January 17th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 5|g=SSBM}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||33rd||9th||MikeHaze | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Gang Hosts a Melee Tournament}}||February 3rd, 2018||13th||25th||{{Sm|FendrickLamar}} | |{{Trn|The Gang Hosts a Melee Tournament|g=SSBM}}||February 3rd, 2018||13th||25th||{{Sm|FendrickLamar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Valley: Lucky 7|g=SSBM}}||February 17th, 2018||9th||1st||Hungrybox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 2}}||February 24th, 2018||4th||1st||{{Sm|La Luna}} | |{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 2|g=SSBM}}||February 24th, 2018||4th||1st||{{Sm|La Luna}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EGLX 2018|g=SSBM}}||March 9th-11th, 2018||17th||5th||{{Sm|Crush}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Mango}}||March 18th, 2018||1st||17th||{{Sm|Frodan}} | |{{Trn|The Mango|g=SSBM}}||March 18th, 2018||1st||17th||{{Sm|Frodan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 4}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||17th||5th||La Luna | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 4|g=SSBM}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||17th||5th||La Luna | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic IV}}||April 15th-16th, 2018||4th||2nd||{{Sm|mayb}} | |{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic IV|g=SSBM}}||April 15th-16th, 2018||4th||2nd||{{Sm|mayb}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Flatiron 3}}||April 21st, 2018||5th||5th||Bladewise | |{{Trn|Flatiron 3|g=SSBM}}||April 21st, 2018||5th||5th||Bladewise | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Ice}} | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018|g=SSBM}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Ice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2018}}||May 25th-27th, 2018||2nd||2nd||Nintendude | |{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2018|g=SSBM}}||May 25th-27th, 2018||2nd||2nd||Nintendude | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||17th||5th||Wizzrobe | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=SSBM}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||17th||5th||Wizzrobe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|OpTic Arena}}||June 8th-10th, 2018||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|OpTic Arena|g=SSBM}}||June 8th-10th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|OMEGA II}}||June 16th-17th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|OMEGA II|g=SSBM}}||June 16th-17th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||13th||4th||Wizzrobe | |{{Trn|CEO 2018|g=SSBM}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||13th||4th||Wizzrobe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Radiance}}||July 14th, 2018||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Radiance|g=SSBM}}||July 14th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/aurora-blitz-a-super-smash-bros-melee-and-wii-u/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/aurora-blitz-a-super-smash-bros-melee-and-wii-u/event/melee-singles/brackets/317787 Aurora Blitz]||July 21st, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||25th||4th||Druggedfox | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||25th||4th||Druggedfox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||9th||2nd||Plup | |{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||9th||2nd||Plup | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 8}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Big House 8|g=SSBM}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/scarlet-smackdown/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/scarlet-smackdown/event/melee-singles/brackets/432387 Scarlet Smackdown]||October 13th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Mang0: Homecoming}}||November 10th-11th, 2018||3rd||5th||Slox | |{{Trn|The Mang0: Homecoming|g=SSBM}}||November 10th-11th, 2018||3rd||5th||Slox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Summit 7}}||November 15th-18th, 2018||13th||3rd||Slox | |{{Trn|Smash Summit 7|g=SSBM}}||November 15th-18th, 2018||13th||3rd||Slox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fireside Open 2018}}||December 1st, 2018||9th||2nd||Jflex | |{{Trn|Fireside Open 2018|g=SSBM}}||December 1st, 2018||9th||2nd||Jflex | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/tcnjapes-the-finale-1/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tcnjapes-the-finale-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/475506/834992 TCNJapes: The Finale]||December 8th, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|Atomsk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||2nd||9th||{{Sm|Stango}} | |{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018|g=SSBM}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||2nd||9th||{{Sm|Stango}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NYXL Pop-Up!}}||December 22nd, 2018||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|NYXL Pop-Up!|g=SSBM}}||December 22nd, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/giga-hog-era/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/giga-hog-era/event/melee-singles/overview GIGA HOG: Era]||January 26th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|vortex}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||49th||7th||{{Sm|iBDW}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||49th||7th||{{Sm|iBDW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Gang Steals The Script}}||March 9th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Gang Steals The Script|g=SSBM}}||March 9th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 5}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Zain}} | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 5|g=SSBM}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Zain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic V}}||April 14th, 2019||2nd||1st||iBDW | |{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic V|g=SSBM}}||April 14th, 2019||2nd||1st||iBDW | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 2019}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBM}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|King}}||May 5th, 2019||9th||1st||{{Sm|Fiction}} | |{{Trn|King|g=SSBM}}||May 5th, 2019||9th||1st||{{Sm|Fiction}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019|g=SSBM}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||3rd||1st||{{Sm|ChuDat}} | |{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0|g=SSBM}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||3rd||1st||{{Sm|ChuDat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBM}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-hall-melee-at-the-biergarten/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-hall-melee-at-the-biergarten/event/melee-singles/brackets/676402/1104043 Smash Hall: Melee at the Biergarten]||November 16th, 2019||3rd||1st||Qerb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mango's Birthday Bash}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||5th (DQ)||5th||{{Sm|Hax}} | |{{Trn|Mango's Birthday Bash|g=SSBM}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||5th (DQ)||5th||{{Sm|Hax}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-operating-system-nyc-s1e1/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-operating-system-nyc-s1e1/event/melee-singles/brackets/720855/1164194 Hax's Nightclub S1E1]||January 1st, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 2|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wavedash 2022}}||August 6th-7th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wavedash 2022|g=SSBM}}||August 6th-7th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|} | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2023|g=SSBM}}||August 25th-27th, 2023||17th / 683||1st / 158||{{Sm|Polish}} | |||
|- | |||
{| | |{{Trn|The Function 3|g=SSBM}}||November 11th, 2023||9th / 259||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision 2024|g=SSBM}}||March 15th-17th, 2024||17th / 494||5th / 85||{{Sm|Project}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 312: | Line 309: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||257th||33rd||{{Sm|Zain}} | |{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018|g=SSBU}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||257th||33rd||{{Sm|Zain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 5}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 5|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 2019}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0|g=SSBU}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|} | |||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/super-smash-sundays-east-coast-4-results-5-18-2014-red-bank-nj.355726/ Super Smash Sundays East Coast #4]||May 18th, 2014||4th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 335: | Line 339: | ||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | [[Category:New York smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Sheik players (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Sheik players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:VIP players]] | [[Category:VIP players]] |