58,327
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(47 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| mainssb4 = Sonic | | mainssb4 = Sonic | ||
| otherssb4 = King Dedede | | otherssb4 = King Dedede | ||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
| former sponsors = London Esports | | former sponsors = London Esports, {{Team|Cryme}} | ||
| | |||
| rankingssb4 = [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 33rd | | rankingssb4 = [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 33rd | ||
| rankingssbu = [[ | | rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: HM (101-150) | ||
| alias = Peligod | | alias = Peligod | ||
| alias2 = PeliMania | | alias2 = PeliMania | ||
Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Peli''', formerly known as '''Peligod''', is a {{SSBU|Sonic}} player | '''Peli''', formerly known as '''Peligod''', is a {{SSBU|Sonic}} player from Hertford, England, considered one of the best players from the United Kingdom throughout ''Ultimate''{{'}}s lifespan. He was initially a {{SSBU|King Dedede}} player, before relegating him as a occasional secondary, and was considered the best King Dedede player in Europe, defeating players such as {{Sm|T}}, {{Sm|Larry Lurr}}, {{Sm|Meru}}, and {{Sm|Lancelot}}. Following a period where he retired, came back and switched through several mains, Peli eventually settled on {{SSBU|Sonic}}, and has seen greater success with the character, becoming the first European player to eliminate {{Sm|Glutonny}} from a national-level ''Ultimate'' tournament, doing it so at {{Trn|VCA 2021}} and winning the tournament in the process. He has also used Sonic to defeat players such as {{Sm|Bloom4Eva}}, {{Sm|BassMage}}, {{Sm|Leon}}, {{Sm|Mr.R}}, and {{Sm|Chag}}. Peli is currently ranked 3rd on the [[United Kingdom Power Rankings]], 34th on the [[OrionRank 2022/Europe|OrionRank 2022 Europe]], and 23rd on the [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]; he is also an honorable mention in the 101st-150th section on the [[LumiRank 2023]]. He was also formerly ranked 17th on the [[PGRU v3 EU]] and 69th on the [[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse]]. | ||
In ''[[SSB4]]'', Peli was a {{SSB4|Sonic}} main who also used {{SSB4|King Dedede}} as a secondary. He had wins over players like {{Sm|Fatality}}, {{Sm|Locus}}, {{Sm|Ixis}}, {{Sm|TLTC}}, {{Sm|ho}}, {{Sm|Afro Smash}}, {{Sm|Matsu}}, and {{Sm|Destany}}. He is currently ranked 6th on the [[United Kingdom Power Rankings|England Power Rankings]] and 33rd on the [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | In ''[[SSB4]]'', Peli was a {{SSB4|Sonic}} main who also used {{SSB4|King Dedede}} as a secondary. He had wins over players like {{Sm|Fatality}}, {{Sm|Locus}}, {{Sm|Ixis}}, {{Sm|TLTC}}, {{Sm|ho}}, {{Sm|Afro Smash}}, {{Sm|Matsu}}, and {{Sm|Destany}}. He is currently ranked 6th on the [[United Kingdom Power Rankings|England Power Rankings]] and 33rd on the [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | ||
On October 21st, 2020, Peli was dropped by London Esports after they discontinued their ''Super Smash Bros.'' division<ref>https://twitter.com/LDN_Esports/status/1318964789981437952</ref>. | On October 21st, 2020, Peli was dropped by London Esports after they discontinued their ''Super Smash Bros.'' division<ref>https://twitter.com/LDN_Esports/status/1318964789981437952</ref>. On November 27th, 2021, {{Team|True Cryme}} picked up Peli, off the back of his victory at {{Trn|VCA 2021}}. He left the structure when Cryme entered into an indefinite hiatus on January 4th, 2023. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
====[[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|||June 3rd, 2017 - June 3rd, 2018||33rd||{{head|Sonic|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[Panda Global Rankings Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRUContenders#Europe_2|PGRUContenders EU]]||2021||A (Top 15)||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRU v3 EU]]||March 1st - June 13th, 2022||17th||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[LumiRank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank Mid-Year 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023||HM (101-150)||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||HM (101-150)||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[OrionRank|OrionRank Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse]]||April 2020 - December 19th, 2021||69th||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Mid-Year 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - June 26th, 2022||85th||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====OrionRank Europe==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Europe Top 75]]||January 2019 - March 2020||24th||{{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse/Europe|OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse Europe]]||June 2020 - December 19th, 2021||8th||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022/Europe|OrionRank 2022 Europe]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||34th||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|European Smash Rankings||January 3rd, 2019 - January 13th, 2020||23rd||{{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2023.01||January 1st - June 25th, 2023||22nd||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2023||January 1st - December 17th, 2023||23rd||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-10/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-10/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/9099 DAT BlastZone 10]||February 13th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-11/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-11/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/14504 DAT BlastZone 11]||March 19th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/PS2singles Perfect Shield II]||April 30th, 2016||9th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/PS2singles Perfect Shield II]||April 30th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion}}||May 7th-8th, 2016||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion|g=SSB4}}||May 7th-8th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-12-1/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-12-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/46957 DAT BlastZone 12]||June 25th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-13/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-13/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/56360 DAT BlastZone 13]||July 30th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vsfighting.challonge.com/VSF2016S4 VSFighting 2016]||July 31st, 2016||17th||—||— | |[http://vsfighting.challonge.com/VSF2016S4 VSFighting 2016]||July 31st, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
Line 51: | Line 108: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/Sapp5th S@PP 5th]||September 25th, 2016||7th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/Sapp5th S@PP 5th]||September 25th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-15/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-15/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/68841 DAT BlastZone 15]||October 1st, 2016||9th||4th||{{Sm|FROG}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/PerfectShield3Singles Perfect Shield III]||October 29th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/PerfectShield3Singles Perfect Shield III]||October 29th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-16/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-16/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/79619 DAT BlastZone 16]||November 12th, 2016||13th||5th||FROG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/PSIVSingles Perfect Shield IV]||December 4th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/PSIVSingles Perfect Shield IV]||December 4th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-18/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-18/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/102130 DAT BlastZone 18]||January 28th, 2017||5th||5th||FROG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashton-2-feel-the-steel/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashton-2-feel-the-steel/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/104608 Smashton 2: Feel the Steel]||February 4th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 7}}||February 17th-19th, 2017||97th||25th||{{Sm|Bulby}} | |{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 7|g=SSB4}}||February 17th-19th, 2017||97th||25th||{{Sm|Bulby}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-19/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-19/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/123078 DAT BlastZone 19]||February 25th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-20/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-20/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/127484 DAT BlastZone 20]||March 25th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashton-4-subtweets/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashton-4-subtweets/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/129002 Smashton 4: Subtweets]||April 8th, 2017||2nd||3rd||FROG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 2}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||13th||17th||FROG | |{{Trn|Albion 2|g=SSB4}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||13th||17th||FROG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datteam.challonge.com/dmm99 DAT Monday Meltdown XCIX]||August 21st, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[http://datteam.challonge.com/dmm99 DAT Monday Meltdown XCIX]||August 21st, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-21/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-21/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/143261 DAT BlastZone 21]||August 26th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datteam.challonge.com/dmm100 DAT Monday Meltdown C]||September 4th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[http://datteam.challonge.com/dmm100 DAT Monday Meltdown C]||September 4th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/crusade-smashuk-civil-war/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/crusade-smashuk-civil-war/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/136659 Crusade - SmashUK Civil War]||September 9th-10th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/counterpick-45/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/counterpick-45/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/151144 Counterpick 45]||September 22nd, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2017}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datteam.challonge.com/DMM103 DAT Monday Meltdown CIII]||September 25th, 2017||7th||—||— | |[http://datteam.challonge.com/DMM103 DAT Monday Meltdown CIII]||September 25th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-22/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-22/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/151355 DAT BlastZone 22]||September 30th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datteam.challonge.com/DMM105 DAT Monday Meltdown CV]||October 9th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[http://datteam.challonge.com/DMM105 DAT Monday Meltdown CV]||October 9th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-23/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-23/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/164675 DAT BlastZone 23]||October 21st, 2017||4th||4th||FROG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datteam.challonge.com/dmm110 DAT Monday Meltdown CX]||November 13th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[http://datteam.challonge.com/dmm110 DAT Monday Meltdown CX]||November 13th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Naifu Wars: World War 3}}||November 18th, 2017||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Naifu Wars: World War 3|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 18th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datteam.challonge.com/dmm112 DAT Monday Meltdown CXII]||November 27th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[http://datteam.challonge.com/dmm112 DAT Monday Meltdown CXII]||November 27th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-24/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-24/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/179731 DAT BlastZone 24]||December 16th, 2017||13th||4th||FROG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/regen/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/regen/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/186791 Regen]||January 6th, 2018||3rd||4th||FROG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 5}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 5|g=SSB4}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 25: The Silver Anniversary}}||January 27th, 2018||17th||13th||{{Sm|Streakz}} | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 25: The Silver Anniversary|g=SSB4}}||January 27th, 2018||17th||13th||{{Sm|Streakz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://datteam.challonge.com/dmm121 DAT Monday Meltdown CXXI]||February 12th, 2018||1st||—||— | |[http://datteam.challonge.com/dmm121 DAT Monday Meltdown CXXI]||February 12th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ys}}||April 28th, 2018||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Hedgeon}} | |{{Trn|Ys|g=SSB4}}||April 28th, 2018||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Hedgeon}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/crusade-smashuk-civil-war/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/crusade-smashuk-civil-war/event/brawl-side-event/brackets/145134/ Crusade - SmashUK Civil War]||September 9th-10th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 28}}||December 22nd, 2018||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 28|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 29: The Premiere Premier}}||January 26th, 2019||1st | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 29: The Premiere Premier|g=SSBU}}||January 26th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Schism 3|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||65th||25th||{{Sm|Light|p=Germany}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WaveSmash Ultimate: Circuit Edition|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 30|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Eastern Front 3|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Plastic Poptart}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bailrigg 8}}||June 22nd, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Regen 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Bailrigg 8|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/fr/toryumonkiwami27 Toryumon Kiwami 27]||July 10th, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/fr/toryumonkiwami27 Toryumon Kiwami 27]||July 10th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
Line 145: | Line 202: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/fr/toryumonkiwami28 Toryumon Kiwami 28]||July 17th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/fr/toryumonkiwami28 Toryumon Kiwami 28]||July 17th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 4}}||August 31st, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 4|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|South West Annual Takeover}}||September 14th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|South West Annual Takeover|g=SSBU}}||September 14th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bailrigg 9}}||November 9th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Bailrigg 9|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIG LAB 2}}||November 16th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|BIG LAB 2|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla III}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Valhalla III|g=SSBU}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIG LAB 3}}||January 25th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|BIG LAB 3|g=SSBU}}||January 25th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 6: In Honour of SSM JD}}||February 1st, 2020||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 6: In Honour of SSM JD|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super SmashPoint 3}}||February 29th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Super SmashPoint 3|g=SSBU}}||February 29th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/lab-rebirth/details LAB: Rebirth]||August 1st, 2021||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/lab-rebirth/details LAB: Rebirth]||August 1st, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Invasion}}||August 14th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Invasion|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Regional Finals}}||September 18th-19th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Regional Finals|g=SSBU}}||September 18th-19th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIG LAB: Awakening}}||September 25th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|BIG LAB: Awakening|g=SSBU}}||September 25th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kings of Fields 95}}||October 16th-17th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kings of Fields 95|g=SSBU}}||October 16th-17th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 31}}||October 30th, 2021||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Kibzu~}} | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 31|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Kibzu~}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/wavesmash-ultimate-8-1/event/singles WaveSmash Ultimate 8]||November 6th, 2021||1st||1st||{{Sm|OwlBBs}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wavesmash-ultimate-8-1/event/singles WaveSmash Ultimate 8]||November 6th, 2021||1st||1st||{{Sm|OwlBBs}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2021}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|VCA 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BOSS BATTLES: The Resurrection|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Championships|g=SSBU}}||December 17th-19th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Invasion: January 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 8th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 7: ESS BEE|g=SSBU}}||January 22nd, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Grind - Glitch Infinite Special|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super SmashPoint 4|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tea Party 1: The Grand Introduction|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2022||5th||7th||{{Sm|Big Boy}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BIG LAB 4|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Invasion: April 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2022||5th||4th||{{Sm|Streakz}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BOSS BATTLES: For Glory|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 4|g=SSBU}}||June 10th-12th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|E-Caribana|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|95 Kings of Fields 2|g=SSBU}}||June 25th-26th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BOSS BATTLES: Phase 1|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tea Party 2: Mayoral Madness|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2022||3rd / 156||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VI|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SmashUKIE Circuit Finale 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 15th, 2023||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tea Party 3: Suited & Booted|g=SSBU}}||March 11th, 2023||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Invasion: | |{{Trn|Invasion: April 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-16th, 2023||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BRINK|g=SSBU}}||April 29th-30th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Level 1|g=SSBU}}||July 22nd, 2023||3rd / 165||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Regen 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||4th / 453||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|REDACTED|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2023||1st / 82||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|There's Always A Bigger Fish 13|g=SSBU}}||October 8th, 2023||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Den of Dragons: The Beasts Inferno|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Graham's Birthday Party|g=SSBU}}||November 11th, 2023||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||97th / 1,013||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*Peli is | *Peli is a notable supporter of [[Jet Hammer]], stating it is one of Dedede's best moves<ref>{{cite web|url=https://twitter.com/PeliPenguinUK/status/1188885442202128386|title=Peli claiming Jet Hammer S-tier}}</ref> due to covering most ledge options upon reaction except jump. | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/pelipenguin Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/pelipenguin Twitter account] | ||
*[https://youtube.com/channel/UC-4sEhI7_q5U9Iqku5QjQew YouTube channel] | |||
*[https://twitch.tv/pelipenguin Twitch account] | *[https://twitch.tv/pelipenguin Twitch account] | ||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/2197/peligod SSBWorld profile] | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/2197/peligod SSBWorld profile] | ||
Line 224: | Line 321: | ||
[[Category:English smashers]] | [[Category:English smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Sonic | [[Category:Sonic players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:King Dedede | [[Category:King Dedede players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:King Dedede | [[Category:King Dedede players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Sonic | [[Category:Sonic players (SSBU)]] | ||