List of conquests (SSB4-3DS): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (I think I have all the data for this, going to check and if so do it up) |
(part 1; saving for safety) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Conquest Name!!Date!!colspan=4|Red Team!!colspan=4|Blue Team!!colspan=4|Green Team | !Conquest Name!!Date!!colspan=4|Red Team!!colspan=4|Blue Team!!colspan=4|Green Team | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 959: | Line 959: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Conquest round | {{Conquest round | ||
|name-ntsc=Generation Z | |||
|name-pal=Generation Z | |name-pal=Generation Z | ||
|startdate=April 10th, 2015 | |startdate=April 10th, 2015 | ||
Line 994: | Line 995: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Conquest round | {{Conquest round | ||
|name-ntsc=Eat This! | |||
|name-pal=Eat This! | |name-pal=Eat This! | ||
|startdate=April 17th, 2015 | |startdate=April 17th, 2015 | ||
Line 1,064: | Line 1,066: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Conquest round | {{Conquest round | ||
|name-ntsc=Lightning Speed | |||
|name-pal=Lightning Speed | |name-pal=Lightning Speed | ||
|startdate=May 8th, 2015 | |startdate=May 8th, 2015 | ||
Line 1,080: | Line 1,083: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Conquest round | {{Conquest round | ||
|name-ntsc=Counter Intuitive | |||
|name-pal=Counter Intuitive | |name-pal=Counter Intuitive | ||
|startdate=May 15th, 2015 | |startdate=May 15th, 2015 | ||
Line 1,157: | Line 1,161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Conquest round | {{Conquest round | ||
|name-ntsc=Series Showdown: Round 2! | |||
|name-pal=Series Showdown, Round 2! | |name-pal=Series Showdown, Round 2! | ||
|startdate=June 5th, 2015 | |startdate=June 5th, 2015 | ||
Line 1,206: | Line 1,211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Conquest round | {{Conquest round | ||
|name-ntsc=Brace for Impact | |||
|name-pal=Brace for Impact | |name-pal=Brace for Impact | ||
|startdate=June 19th, 2015 | |startdate=June 19th, 2015 | ||
Line 1,225: | Line 1,231: | ||
|blue-europe=40 | |blue-europe=40 | ||
|blue-japan=43 | |blue-japan=43 | ||
|green-name=Butt Bash | |green-name=Butt Stomp {{NTSC}}<br/>Butt Bash {{PAL}} | ||
|green1=Yoshi | |green1=Yoshi | ||
|green2=Peach | |green2=Peach | ||
Line 1,236: | Line 1,242: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Conquest round | {{Conquest round | ||
|name-ntsc=Go with the Flow! | |||
|name-pal=Go with the Flow! | |name-pal=Go with the Flow! | ||
|startdate=June 26th, 2015 | |startdate=June 26th, 2015 | ||
Line 1,260: | Line 1,267: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Conquest round | {{Conquest round | ||
|name-ntsc=Brain vs. Brawn...vs. ESP | |||
|name-pal=Brain vs Brawn...vs ESP | |name-pal=Brain vs Brawn...vs ESP | ||
|startdate=July 3rd, 2015 | |startdate=July 3rd, 2015 | ||
Line 1,278: | Line 1,286: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Conquest round | {{Conquest round | ||
|name- | |name-pal=Spin Class | ||
|name- | |name-ntsc=Spin Class | ||
|startdate= | |startdate=July 10th, 2015 | ||
|enddate= | |enddate=July 17th, 2015 | ||
|red-name= | |red-name=Tatsumaki | ||
|red1= | |red1=Ryu | ||
| | |red-world=45 | ||
| | |red-americas=49 | ||
| | |red-europe=41 | ||
|red-world= | |red-japan=40 | ||
| | |blue-name=Mach Tornado | ||
| | |blue1=Meta Knight | ||
| | |blue-world=24 | ||
| | |blue-americas=18 | ||
| | |blue-europe=27 | ||
| | |blue-japan=32 | ||
| | |green-name=Luigi Cyclone | ||
| | |green1=Luigi | ||
| | |green-world=31 | ||
| | |green-americas=33 | ||
| | |green-europe=32 | ||
| | |green-japan=28 | ||
| | }} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | {{Conquest round | ||
| | |name-ntsc=What You've All Been Weighting For! | ||
| | |name-pal=What You've All Been Weighting For! | ||
| | |startdate=July 17th, 2015 | ||
| | |enddate=July 24th, 2015 | ||
| | |red-name=Heavyweights | ||
|red1=Bowser | |||
|red2=Donkey Kong | |||
|red3=Ganondorf | |||
|red4=King Dedede | |||
|red5=Charizard | |||
|red-world=51 | |||
|red-americas=47 | |||
|red-europe=52 | |||
|red-japan=54 | |||
|blue-name=Flyweights | |||
|blue1=Jigglypuff | |||
|blue2=Mr. Game & Watch | |||
|blue3=Kirby | |||
|blue4=Fox | |||
|blue5=Mewtwo | |||
|blue-world=49 | |||
|blue-americas=53 | |||
|blue-europe=48 | |||
|blue-japan=46 | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Conquest round | {{Conquest round | ||
|name-pal= | |name-ntsc=Gardeners & Gadgets | ||
|startdate= | |name-pal=Gardeners & Gadgets | ||
|enddate= | |startdate=July 24th, 2015 | ||
|red1= | |enddate=July 31st, 2015 | ||
|red-world= | |red-name=Team Gadget | ||
|red-americas= | |red1=R.O.B. | ||
|red2=Mega Man | |||
|red-world=54 | |||
|red-americas=55 | |||
|red-europe=56 | |red-europe=56 | ||
|red-japan= | |red-japan=52 | ||
|blue1= | |blue-name=Team Gardener | ||
|blue-world= | |blue1=Villager | ||
|blue-americas= | |blue2=Olimar | ||
|blue-world=46 | |||
|blue-americas=45 | |||
|blue-europe=44 | |blue-europe=44 | ||
|blue-japan= | |blue-japan=48 | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Conquest round | {{Conquest round | ||
|name-ntsc=On the Rebound | |name-ntsc=90s Revival | ||
|name-pal=On the Rebound | |name-pal=90s Revival | ||
|startdate=December 4th, 2015 | |startdate=July 31st, 2015 | ||
|enddate=December 11th, 2015 | |enddate=August 7th, 2015 | ||
|red-name=Team Mario | |red-name=1990–1992 | ||
|red1=Mario | |red1=Marth | ||
|red2=Pit | |red2=Yoshi | ||
|red3=Dr. Mario | |red3=Kirby | ||
|red4=Dark Pit | |red4=King Dedede | ||
|red-world=38 | |red5=Captain Falcon | ||
|red-europe=38 | |red6=Dr. Mario | ||
|red-americas=37 | |red7=Sonic | ||
|red-japan=40 | |red-world=46 | ||
|blue-name=Team Fox | |red-americas=47 | ||
|blue1=Fox | |red-europe=49 | ||
|blue2=Zelda | |red-japan=44 | ||
|blue3=Falco | |blue-name=1992–1995 | ||
|blue4=Mewtwo | |blue1=Ness | ||
|blue-world=32 | |blue2=Wario | ||
|blue-americas=34 | |blue3=Diddy Kong | ||
|blue-europe=35 | |blue4=Meta Knight | ||
|blue-japan=29 | |blue5=Fox | ||
|green-name=Team Ness | |blue6=Falco | ||
|green1=Ness | |blue-world=22 | ||
|green2=Palutena | |blue-americas=23 | ||
|green3=R.O.B. | |blue-europe=19 | ||
|green4=Lucas | |blue-japan=21 | ||
|green-world=30 | |green-name=1996–1999 | ||
|green-americas=29 | |green1=Pikachu | ||
|green-europe=27 | |green2=Sheik | ||
|green-japan=31 | |green3=Ganondorf | ||
}} | |green4=Charizard | ||
|- | |green5=Jigglypuff | ||
{{Conquest round | |green6=Mewtwo | ||
|name-pal=Gimme That! | |green-world=32 | ||
|startdate=December 11th, 2015 | |green-americas=30 | ||
|enddate=December 18th, 2015 | |green-europe=32 | ||
|red-name=Pikmin Grab | |green-japan=35 | ||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Conquest round | |||
|name-ntsc=The Key to Victory | |||
|name-pal=The Key to Victory | |||
|startdate=August 7th, 2015 | |||
|enddate=August 14th, 2015 | |||
|red1=Pac-Man | |||
|red-world=48 | |||
|red-americas=49 | |||
|red-europe=54 | |||
|red-japan=44 | |||
|blue1=Mr. Game & Watch | |||
|blue-world=52 | |||
|blue-americas=51 | |||
|blue-europe=46 | |||
|blue-japan=56 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Conquest round | |||
|name-ntsc=Battle of the Alter-Egos | |||
|name-pal=Battle of the Alter-Egos | |||
|startdate=August 14th, 2015 | |||
|enddate=August 21st, 2015 | |||
|red-name=Team Dr. Mario | |||
|red1=Dr. Mario | |||
|red2=Mario | |||
|red-world=42 | |||
|red-americas=44 | |||
|red-europe=37 | |||
|red-japan=42 | |||
|blue-name=Team Zero Suit | |||
|blue1=Zero Suit Samus | |||
|blue2=Samus | |||
|blue-world=34 | |||
|blue-americas=31 | |||
|blue-europe=35 | |||
|blue-japan=36 | |||
|green-name=Team Sheik | |||
|green1=Sheik | |||
|green2=Zelda | |||
|green-world=24 | |||
|green-americas=25 | |||
|green-europe=28 | |||
|green-japan=22 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Conquest round | |||
|name-ntsc=Verdant in Victory | |||
|startdate=August 21st, 2015 | |||
|enddate=August 28th, 2015 | |||
|red-name=Team Link | |||
|red1=Link | |||
|red2=Luigi | |||
|red3=Yoshi | |||
|red4=Bowser Jr. | |||
|red-world=45 | |||
|red-americas=47 | |||
|red-europe=46 | |||
|red-japan=43 | |||
|blue-name=Team Palutena | |||
|blue1=Palutena | |||
|blue2=Bowser | |||
|blue3=Toon Link | |||
|blue4=Little Mac | |||
|blue-world=55 | |||
|blue-americas=53 | |||
|blue-europe=54 | |||
|blue-japan=57 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Conquest round | |||
|name-ntsc=Fighting Fire with Fire | |||
|name-pal=Fighting Fire with Fire | |||
|startdate=August 28th, 2015 | |||
|enddate=September 4th, 2015 | |||
|red-name=Team Charizard | |||
|red1=Charizard | |||
|red2=Captain Falcon | |||
|red-world=39 | |||
|red-americas=40 | |||
|red-europe=42 | |||
|red-japan=38 | |||
|blue-name=Team Fox | |||
|blue1=Fox | |||
|blue2=Falco | |||
|blue-world=19 | |||
|blue-americas=21 | |||
|blue-europe=17 | |||
|blue-japan=18 | |||
|green-name=Team Roy | |||
|green1=Roy | |||
|green2=Ike | |||
|green-world=42 | |||
|green-americas=39 | |||
|green-europe=41 | |||
|green-japan=44 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Conquest round | |||
|name-ntsc=White Party | |||
|name-pal=White Party | |||
|startdate=September 4th, 2015 | |||
|enddate=September 11th, 2015 | |||
|red-name=White Clothes | |||
|red1=Dr. Mario | |||
|red2=Pit | |||
|red3=Ryu | |||
|red-world=53 | |||
|red-americas=58 | |||
|red-europe=53 | |||
|red-japan=47 | |||
|blue-name=White Bodies | |||
|blue1=Mewtwo | |||
|blue2=R.O.B. | |||
|blue3=Wii Fit Trainer | |||
|blue-world=47 | |||
|blue-americas=42 | |||
|blue-europe=47 | |||
|blue-japan=53 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Conquest round | |||
|name-ntsc=Happy 30th Anniversary! | |||
|name-pal=Happy 30th Anniversary! | |||
|startdate=September 11th, 2015 | |||
|enddate=September 18th, 2015 | |||
|red-name=Team Mario | |||
|red1=Mario | |||
|red2=Peach | |||
|red-world=54 | |||
|red-americas=55 | |||
|red-europe=49 | |||
|red-japan=53 | |||
|green-name=Team Luigi | |||
|green1=Luigi | |||
|green2=Bowser | |||
|green-world=46 | |||
|green-americas=45 | |||
|green-europe=51 | |||
|green-japan=47 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Conquest round | |||
|name-ntsc=Making the Cut | |||
|name-pal=Making the Cut | |||
|startdate=September 18th, 2015 | |||
|enddate=September 25th, 2015 | |||
|red-name=Final Cutter | |||
|red1=Kirby | |||
|red-world=34 | |||
|red-americas=37 | |||
|red-europe=36 | |||
|red-japan=32 | |||
|blue-name=Aether | |||
|blue1=Ike | |||
|blue-world=40 | |||
|blue-americas=37 | |||
|blue-europe=37 | |||
|blue-japan=43 | |||
|green-name=Back Slash | |||
|green1=Shulk | |||
|green-world=26 | |||
|green-americas=26 | |||
|green-europe=27 | |||
|green-japan=25 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Conquest round | |||
|name-ntsc=How to Get Ahead | |||
|name-pal=How to Get Ahead | |||
|startdate=September 25th, 2015 | |||
|enddate=October 2nd, 2015 | |||
|red-name=Team Crown | |||
|red1=Peach | |||
|red2=Rosalina & Luma | |||
|red3=Marth | |||
|red4=King Dedede | |||
|red-world=28 | |||
|red-americas=29 | |||
|red-europe=28 | |||
|red-japan=27 | |||
|blue-name=Team Mask | |||
|blue1=Meta Knight | |||
|blue2=Sheik | |||
|blue3=Samus | |||
|blue4=Lucina | |||
|blue-world=32 | |||
|blue-americas=29 | |||
|blue-europe=32 | |||
|blue-japan=35 | |||
|green-name=Team Helmet | |||
|green1=Captain Falcon | |||
|green2=Wario | |||
|green3=Mr. Game & Watch | |||
|green4=Mega Man | |||
|green-world=40 | |||
|green-americas=42 | |||
|green-europe=40 | |||
|green-japan=38 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Conquest round | |||
|name-ntsc=Ki vs. Aura | |||
|name-pal=Ki and Aura | |||
|startdate=October 2nd, 2015 | |||
|enddate=October 9th, 2015 | |||
|red1=Ryu | |||
|red-world=45 | |||
|red-americas=51 | |||
|red-europe=38 | |||
|red-japan=41 | |||
|blue1=Lucario | |||
|blue-world=55 | |||
|blue-americas=49 | |||
|blue-europe=62 | |||
|blue-japan=59 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Conquest round | |||
|name-ntsc=Series Showdown, Round 3! | |||
|name-pal=Series Showdown, Round 3! | |||
|startdate=October 9th, 2015 | |||
|enddate=October 16th, 2015 | |||
|red-name=Donkey Kong | |||
|red1=Donkey Kong | |||
|red2=Diddy Kong | |||
|red-world=29 | |||
|red-americas=28 | |||
|red-europe=29 | |||
|red-japan=30 | |||
|blue-name=Metroid | |||
|blue1=Samus | |||
|blue2=Zero Suit Samus | |||
|blue-world=39 | |||
|blue-americas=36 | |||
|blue-europe=41 | |||
|blue-japan=42 | |||
|green-name=Star Fox | |||
|green1=Fox | |||
|green2=Falco | |||
|green-world=32 | |||
|green-americas=36 | |||
|green-europe=30 | |||
|green-japan=28 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Conquest round | |||
|name-ntsc=Balloon Fight | |||
|name-pal=Battle of the Balloons | |||
|startdate=October 16th, 2015 | |||
|enddate=October 23rd, 2015 | |||
|red1=Jigglypuff | |||
|red-world=45 | |||
|red-americas=50 | |||
|red-europe=45 | |||
|red-japan=39 | |||
|blue1=Villager | |||
|blue-world=55 | |||
|blue-americas=50 | |||
|blue-europe=55 | |||
|blue-japan=61 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Conquest round | |||
|name-ntsc=Primary Colors | |||
|name-pal=Primary Colours | |||
|startdate=October 23rd, 2015 | |||
|enddate=October 30th, 2015 | |||
|red-name=Team Red | |||
|red1=Mario | |||
|red2=Charizard | |||
|red3=Ness | |||
|red4=Roy | |||
|red-world=45 | |||
|red-americas=45 | |||
|red-europe=42 | |||
|red-japan=46 | |||
|blue-name=Team Blue | |||
|blue1=Mega Man | |||
|blue2=Zero Suit Samus | |||
|blue3=Marth | |||
|blue4=Greninja | |||
|blue-world=33 | |||
|blue-americas=33 | |||
|blue-europe=37 | |||
|blue-japan=32 | |||
|green-name=Team Yellow | |||
|green1=Pac-Man | |||
|green2=Wario | |||
|green3=Pikachu | |||
|green4=Lucas | |||
|green-world=22 | |||
|green-americas=22 | |||
|green-europe=21 | |||
|green-japan=22 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Conquest round | |||
|name-ntsc=Unarmed Combat | |||
|name-pal=Unarmed Combat | |||
|startdate=October 30th, 2015 | |||
|enddate=November 6th, 2015 | |||
|red-name=Team Fists | |||
|red1=Little Mac | |||
|red2=Captain Falcon | |||
|red-world=51 | |||
|red-americas=53 | |||
|red-europe=51 | |||
|red-japan=48 | |||
|blue-name=Team Spins | |||
|blue1=Sonic | |||
|blue2=Jigglypuff | |||
|blue-world=18 | |||
|blue-americas=19 | |||
|blue-europe=21 | |||
|blue-japan=17 | |||
|green-name=Team Arms | |||
|green1=Donkey Kong | |||
|green2=Ganondorf | |||
|green-world=31 | |||
|green-americas=28 | |||
|green-europe=28 | |||
|green-japan=35 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Conquest round | |||
|name-ntsc=A Balanced Diet | |||
|name-pal=A Balanced Diet | |||
|startdate=November 6th, 2015 | |||
|enddate=November 13th, 2015 | |||
|red-name=Vegetables | |||
|red1=Peach | |||
|red-world=34 | |||
|red-americas=38 | |||
|red-europe=33 | |||
|red-japan=29 | |||
|blue-name=Nuts | |||
|blue1=Diddy Kong | |||
|blue-world=26 | |||
|blue-americas=24 | |||
|blue-europe=26 | |||
|blue-japan=28 | |||
|green-name=Fruits | |||
|green1=Pac-Man | |||
|green-world=40 | |||
|green-americas=38 | |||
|green-europe=41 | |||
|green-japan=43 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Conquest round | |||
|name-ntsc=Inhale...Exhale... | |||
|name-pal=Inhale...Exhale... | |||
|startdate=November 13th, 2015 | |||
|enddate=November 20th, 2015 | |||
|red1=Kirby | |||
|red-world=59 | |||
|red-americas=59 | |||
|red-europe=62 | |||
|red-japan=58 | |||
|blue1=King Dedede | |||
|blue-world=26 | |||
|blue-americas=26 | |||
|blue-europe=26 | |||
|blue-japan=25 | |||
|green1=Wii Fit Trainer | |||
|green-world=15 | |||
|green-americas=15 | |||
|green-europe=12 | |||
|green-japan=17 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Conquest round | |||
|name-ntsc=14 Years of SSB Melee | |||
|name-pal=Melee Debutants | |||
|startdate=November 20th, 2015 | |||
|enddate=November 27th, 2015 | |||
|red-name=Team Zelda | |||
|red1=Zelda | |||
|red2=Peach | |||
|red3=Mr. Game & Watch | |||
|red4=Roy | |||
|red-world=26 | |||
|red-americas=28 | |||
|red-Europe=24 | |||
|red-japan=23 | |||
|blue-name=Team Marth | |||
|blue1=Marth | |||
|blue2=Sheik | |||
|blue3=Mewtwo | |||
|blue4=Dr. Mario | |||
|blue-world=34 | |||
|blue-americas=35 | |||
|blue-Europe=34 | |||
|blue-japan=33 | |||
|green-name=Team Bowser | |||
|green1=Bowser | |||
|green2=Ganondorf | |||
|green3=Falco | |||
|green-world=40 | |||
|green-americas=37 | |||
|green-Europe=42 | |||
|green-japan=44 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Conquest round | |||
|name-ntsc=Blink and You'll Miss It | |||
|name-pal=Blink and You'll Miss It | |||
|startdate=November 27th, 2015 | |||
|enddate=December 4th, 2015 | |||
|red1=Lucario | |||
|red-world=52 | |||
|red-americas=49 | |||
|red-europe=56 | |||
|red-japan=54 | |||
|blue1=Sonic | |||
|blue-world=48 | |||
|blue-americas=51 | |||
|blue-europe=44 | |||
|blue-japan=46 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Conquest round | |||
|name-ntsc=On the Rebound | |||
|name-pal=On the Rebound | |||
|startdate=December 4th, 2015 | |||
|enddate=December 11th, 2015 | |||
|red-name=Team Mario | |||
|red1=Mario | |||
|red2=Pit | |||
|red3=Dr. Mario | |||
|red4=Dark Pit | |||
|red-world=38 | |||
|red-europe=38 | |||
|red-americas=37 | |||
|red-japan=40 | |||
|blue-name=Team Fox | |||
|blue1=Fox | |||
|blue2=Zelda | |||
|blue3=Falco | |||
|blue4=Mewtwo | |||
|blue-world=32 | |||
|blue-americas=34 | |||
|blue-europe=35 | |||
|blue-japan=29 | |||
|green-name=Team Ness | |||
|green1=Ness | |||
|green2=Palutena | |||
|green3=R.O.B. | |||
|green4=Lucas | |||
|green-world=30 | |||
|green-americas=29 | |||
|green-europe=27 | |||
|green-japan=31 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Conquest round | |||
|name-ntsc=Gimme That! | |||
|name-pal=Gimme That! | |||
|startdate=December 11th, 2015 | |||
|enddate=December 18th, 2015 | |||
|red-name=Pikmin Grab | |||
|red1=Olimar | |red1=Olimar | ||
|red-world=18 | |||
|red-americas=20 | |||
|red-europe=14 | |||
|red-japan=18 | |||
|blue-name=Gravity | |blue-name=Gravity | ||
|blue1=Rosalina | |blue1=Rosalina | ||
|green-name=Gobble | |blue-world=43 | ||
|blue-americas=46 | |||
|blue-europe=45 | |||
|blue-japan=37 | |||
|green-name=Chomp {{NTSC}}<br/>Gobble {{PAL}} | |||
|green1=Wario | |green1=Wario | ||
|green-world=39 | |||
|green-americas=34 | |||
|green-europe=41 | |||
|green-japan=45 | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 12:21, April 6, 2016
This page stores the list of conquests that have occurred in Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS. Note that any conquests from after the Japanese release and before the worldwide release were exclusive to Japanese 3DS owners, and therefore are missing from this page.
Conquests tend to change at 6:00 AM GMT.
Trivia
- In the Brawl Debutants (1/30/15) conquest round, one of the teams was named "Team King Dedede", even though Dedede was not on the team, and was instead on the competing "Team Diddy Kong". This error was fixed in the PAL regions, with "Team Diddy Kong" being named "Team Dedede", while the former "Team King Dedede" was named "Team R.O.B.".
- The "Super Fighting Robots" conquest could most likely be an homage to the intro to the Mega Man cartoon, which referred to Mega Man as a "super fighting robot", a phrase which gained a large boost in popularity upon being referenced by the announcers at the Super Smash Bros. Invitational.
- Together, the PAL and NTSC names for the conquest that ran from February 12th, 2016 to February 19th, 2016 references the first Pokemon theme song.