List of conquests (SSB4-3DS): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|name=Series Showdown: Round 1! | |name=Series Showdown: Round 1! | ||
|startdate=October 24th, 2014 | |startdate=October 24th, 2014 | ||
|enddate=October | |enddate=October 31st, 2014 | ||
|red-name=Legend of Zelda | |red-name=Legend of Zelda | ||
|red1=Link | |red1=Link | ||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
{{Conquest round | {{Conquest round | ||
|name=Now You See Me... | |name=Now You See Me... | ||
|startdate=October | |startdate=October 30th, 2014 | ||
|enddate=November | |enddate=November 2nd, 2014 | ||
|red1=Sonic | |red1=Sonic | ||
|red-world=28 | |red-world=28 | ||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
{{Conquest round | {{Conquest round | ||
|name=Mean Green Fighting Machines | |name=Mean Green Fighting Machines | ||
|startdate=November | |startdate=November 3rd, 2014 | ||
|enddate=November | |enddate=November 7th, 2014 | ||
|red-name=Green Heroes | |red-name=Green Heroes | ||
|red1=Link | |red1=Link | ||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
{{Conquest round | {{Conquest round | ||
|name=Battle of the Beefcakes {{flag|NTSC}}<br>Do you even lift? {{flag|PAL}} | |name=Battle of the Beefcakes {{flag|NTSC}}<br>Do you even lift? {{flag|PAL}} | ||
|startdate=November | |startdate=November 7th, 2014 | ||
|enddate=November | |enddate=November 10th, 2014 | ||
|red-name=Team Donkey Kong | |red-name=Team Donkey Kong | ||
|red1=Donkey Kong | |red1=Donkey Kong | ||
Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
{{Conquest round | {{Conquest round | ||
|name=Strength in Numbers | |name=Strength in Numbers | ||
|startdate=November | |startdate=November 10th, 2014 | ||
|enddate=November | |enddate=November 14th, 2014 | ||
|red1=Olimar | |red1=Olimar | ||
|red-world=23 | |red-world=23 | ||
Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
{{Conquest round | {{Conquest round | ||
|name=Color Clash: Red, Blue, Green | |name=Color Clash: Red, Blue, Green | ||
|startdate=November | |startdate=November 14th, 2014 | ||
|enddate=November | |enddate=November 21st, 2014 | ||
|red-name=Team Diddy Kong | |red-name=Team Diddy Kong | ||
|red1=Diddy Kong | |red1=Diddy Kong | ||
Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
{{Conquest round | {{Conquest round | ||
|name=Pokémon Battle! Omega Ruby vs. Alpha Sapphire | |name=Pokémon Battle! Omega Ruby vs. Alpha Sapphire | ||
|startdate=November | |startdate=November 21st, 2014 | ||
|enddate=November | |enddate=November 24th, 2014 | ||
|red-name=Team Omega Ruby | |red-name=Team Omega Ruby | ||
|red1=Charizard | |red1=Charizard | ||
Line 295: | Line 295: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Conquest round | {{Conquest round | ||
|name=Firm Up Those Abs! | |name=Firm Up Those Abs! {{flag|NTSC}}<br>Feel That Burn! {{flag|PAL}} | ||
|startdate=November 28th, 2014 | |startdate=November 28th, 2014 | ||
|enddate=December 1st, 2014 | |enddate=December 1st, 2014 | ||
Line 329: | Line 329: | ||
|blue-europe=44 | |blue-europe=44 | ||
|blue-japan=46 | |blue-japan=46 | ||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Conquest round | |||
|name=Noobs! {{flag|NTSC}}<br>Late to the Party {{flag|PAL}} | |||
|startdate=December 5th, 2014 | |||
|enddate=December 12th, 2014 | |||
|red-name=Team Rosalina | |||
|red1=Rosalina | |||
|red2=Robin | |||
|red3=Duck Hunt | |||
|red4=Wii Fit Trainer | |||
|red5=Shulk | |||
|red-world=32 | |||
|red-americas=30 | |||
|red-europe=30 | |||
|red-japan=37 | |||
|blue-name=Team Greninja | |||
|blue1=Greninja | |||
|blue2=Bowser Jr. | |||
|blue3=Dark Pit | |||
|blue4=Lucina | |||
|blue5=Pac-Man | |||
|blue-world=30 | |||
|blue-americas=30 | |||
|blue-europe=32 | |||
|blue-japan=29 | |||
|green-name=Team Villager | |||
|green1=Villager | |||
|green2=Palutena | |||
|green3=Little Mac | |||
|green4=Mega Man | |||
|green-world=38 | |||
|green-americas=40 | |||
|green-europe=38 | |||
|green-japan=34 | |||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 354: | Line 389: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Conquest round | {{Conquest round | ||
|name=Ties that Bind | |name=Ties that Bind {{flag|NTSC}}<br>The Ties that Bind {{flag|PAL}} | ||
|startdate=December 15th, 2014 | |startdate=December 15th, 2014 | ||
|enddate=December 19th, 2014 | |enddate=December 19th, 2014 | ||
Line 381: | Line 416: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Conquest round | {{Conquest round | ||
|name=Holiday Hattack! | |name=Aerial Assault {{flag|NTSC}}<br />Sky Battle, Anyone? {{flag|PAL}} | ||
|startdate=December 19th, 2014 | |||
|enddate=December 22nd, 2014 | |||
|red-name=Team Charizard | |||
|red1=Charizard | |||
|red2=Dark Pit | |||
|red-world=47 | |||
|red-americas=47 | |||
|red-europe=50 | |||
|red-japan=46 | |||
|blue-name=Team Meta Knight | |||
|blue1=Meta Knight | |||
|blue2=Pit | |||
|blue-world=23 | |||
|blue-americas=21 | |||
|blue-europe=23 | |||
|blue-japan=25 | |||
|green-name=Team Duck Hunt | |||
|green1=Duck Hunt | |||
|green2=Palutena | |||
|green-world=30 | |||
|green-americas=32 | |||
|green-europe=27 | |||
|green-japan=29 | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Conquest round | |||
|name=Holiday Hattack! {{flag|NTSC}}<br>Red Hat, Green Hat {{flag|PAL}} | |||
|startdate=December 22nd, 2014 | |startdate=December 22nd, 2014 | ||
|enddate=December 26th, 2014 | |enddate=December 26th, 2014 | ||
Line 403: | Line 465: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Conquest round | {{Conquest round | ||
|name=80's Classics | |name=80's Classics {{flag|NTSC}}<br>Back to the Eighties {{flag|PAL}} | ||
|startdate=December 26th, 2014 | |startdate=December 26th, 2014 | ||
|enddate=January 2nd, 2015 | |enddate=January 2nd, 2015 | ||
|red-name=Team 1980-1984 | |red-name=Team 1980-1984 {{flag|NTSC}}<br>1980-1983 {{flag|PAL}} | ||
|red1=Mr. Game & Watch | |red1=Mr. Game & Watch | ||
|red2=Mario | |red2=Mario | ||
Line 416: | Line 478: | ||
|red-europe=19 | |red-europe=19 | ||
|red-japan=26 | |red-japan=26 | ||
|blue-name=Team 1985-1986 | |blue-name=Team 1985-1986 {{flag|NTSC}}<br>1984-1985 {{flag|PAL}} | ||
|blue1=Peach | |blue1=Peach | ||
|blue2=Bowser | |blue2=Bowser | ||
Line 426: | Line 488: | ||
|blue-europe=36 | |blue-europe=36 | ||
|blue-japan=35 | |blue-japan=35 | ||
|green-name=Team 1986-1987 | |green-name=Team 1986-1987 {{flag|NTSC}}<br>1986-1987 {{flag|PAL}} | ||
|green1=Zelda | |green1=Zelda | ||
|green2=Link | |green2=Link | ||
Line 440: | Line 502: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Conquest round | {{Conquest round | ||
|name=Cut vs Cutters | |name=Cut vs Cutters {{flag|NTSC}}<br>Physical Aid vs Critical Blade {{flag|PAL}} | ||
|startdate=January 2nd, 2015 | |startdate=January 2nd, 2015 | ||
|enddate=January 5th, 2015 | |enddate=January 5th, 2015 | ||
|red-name=Team Cut | |red-name=Team Cut {{flag|NTSC}}<br>Team Health {{flag|PAL}} | ||
|red1=Wii Fit Trainer | |red1=Wii Fit Trainer | ||
|red2=Dr. Mario | |red2=Dr. Mario | ||
Line 450: | Line 512: | ||
|red-europe=28 | |red-europe=28 | ||
|red-japan=30 | |red-japan=30 | ||
|blue-name=Team Cutters | |blue-name=Team Cutters {{flag|NTSC}}<br>Team Sword {{flag|PAL}} | ||
|blue1=Ike | |blue1=Ike | ||
|blue2=Meta Knight | |blue2=Meta Knight | ||
Line 490: | Line 552: | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{Conquest round | {{Conquest round | ||
|name=Burly Boys, Kooky Kids, and Lively Ladies | |name=Burly Boys, Kooky Kids, and Lively Ladies {{flag|NTSC}}<br />Manly Men, Cheeky Kids and Feisty Ladies {{flag|PAL}} | ||
|startdate=January 9th, 2015 | |startdate=January 9th, 2015 | ||
|enddate=January 16th, 2015 | |enddate=January 16th, 2015 | ||
|red-name=Burly Boys | |red-name=Burly Boys {{flag|NTSC}}<br />Manly Men {{flag|PAL}} | ||
|red1=Captain Falcon | |red1=Captain Falcon | ||
|red2=Donkey Kong | |red2=Donkey Kong | ||
|red3=Ike | |red3=Ike | ||
|red4=Little Mac | |red4=Little Mac | ||
|blue-name=Kooky Kids | |blue-name=Kooky Kids {{flag|NTSC}}<br />Cheeky Kids {{flag|PAL}} | ||
|blue1=Ness | |blue1=Ness | ||
|blue2=Bowser Jr. | |blue2=Bowser Jr. | ||
|blue3=Toon Link | |blue3=Toon Link | ||
|blue4=Villager | |blue4=Villager | ||
|green-name=Lively Ladies | |green-name=Lively Ladies {{flag|NTSC}}<br />Feisty Ladies {{flag|PAL}} | ||
|green1=Palutena | |green1=Palutena | ||
|green2=Rosalina | |green2=Rosalina |
Revision as of 14:10, January 13, 2015
This page stores the list of conquests that have occurred in Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS. Note that any conquests from after the Japanese release and before the worldwide release were exclusive to Japanese 3DS owners, and therefore are missing from this page.