SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Man, I was NOT expecting Skyward Sword HD and Splatoon 3.) |
(I'm pretty sure this counts, no?) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|New Pokémon Snap}}'' || April 30, 2021 || [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]], [[Squirtle]] | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|New Pokémon Snap}}'' || April 30, 2021 || [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]], [[Squirtle]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|mii|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Miitopia}}'' (Nintendo Switch) || May 21, 2021 || [[Mii]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Golf: Super Rush}}'' || June 25, 2021 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Wario]], [[Daisy]], [[Waluigi]], [[Shy Guy]], [[Toad]], [[Donkey Kong]], [[Yoshi]], [[Mii]] | |{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Golf: Super Rush}}'' || June 25, 2021 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Wario]], [[Daisy]], [[Waluigi]], [[Shy Guy]], [[Toad]], [[Donkey Kong]], [[Yoshi]], [[Mii]] |
Revision as of 20:33, February 17, 2021
For reference. My attempts at keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data. I skipped listing anything that doesn't have a character template with such a row (e.g. Goomba). Others are free to use this as a reference or update it. I've also listed any game releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary, in addition to those with characters we need to note.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: