1,657
edits
m (→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: didnt lead into pythra page) Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
m (Mexican players clearly came to Japan for a trip. I swear. I mean, they've lost their potent gameplays since 2022!) |
||
(42 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! Country !! Character !! Smasher (s) !! Former Best !! Notes | ! Country !! Character !! Smasher (s) !! Former Best !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" | {{Flag|United States}} United States | ||
| {{head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|ChunkyKong}} || {{Sm|HIKARU|Japan}} / {{Sm|Tweek}} || | |||
| {{ | |- | ||
|- | |||
| {{head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut}} || || Currently the best player in United States. | | {{head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut}} || || Currently the best player in United States. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|BassMage}} || || | | {{head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|BassMage}} || || | ||
Line 29: | Line 24: | ||
| {{head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|MuteAce}} || {{Sm|Samsora}} || | | {{head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|MuteAce}} || {{Sm|Samsora}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head| | | {{head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Major}} || {{Sm|Rickles}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Tilde}} || || | | {{head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Tilde}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head| | | {{head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Mr. E}} || {{Sm|ProtoBanham|Japan}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Kola}} || || | | {{head|Roy|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Kola}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Marss}} || || | | {{head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Marss}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm| | | {{head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|PsyKoD}} || {{Sm|MkLeo|Mexico}} / {{Sm|Yez|Japan}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Quidd}} || {{Sm|Atelier|Japan}} / {{Sm|Tweek}} || | |||
|- | |||
| {{head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Tweek}} || {{Sm|Aaron}} || | | {{head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Tweek}} || {{Sm|Aaron}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Zomba}} || {{Sm|WaDi}} / {{Sm|Zackray|Japan}} || | | {{head|ROB|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Zomba}} || {{Sm|WaDi}} / {{Sm|Zackray|Japan}} || | ||
|- | |||
| {{head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Jakal}} || {{Sm|Zackray|Japan}} || {{Sm|Ouch!?|Canada}} is still a contender for the best Wolf. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|Wii Fit Trainer|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|varun}} || || | | {{head|Wii Fit Trainer|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|varun}} || || | ||
Line 57: | Line 50: | ||
| {{head|Little Mac|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Peanut}} || {{Sm|Tarakotori|Japan}} ★ || | | {{head|Little Mac|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Peanut}} || {{Sm|Tarakotori|Japan}} ★ || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head| | | {{head|Bowser Jr.|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|TM7_ZAP}} || {{Sm|Yoda Cage}} / {{Sm|Young Eevey|Netherlands}} ★ || | ||
|- | |||
| {{head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|SHADIC}} || {{Sm|Ke-ya|Japan}} ★ || {{Sm|Neo|p=Japan|Japan}} is also a contender for the best Corrin player. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head| | | {{head|King K. Rool|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|KirbyKid}} || {{Sm|Ben Gold|Australia}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|Richter|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|T3 DOM}} || {{Sm|Brood|Japan}} ★ / {{Sm|Riddles|Canada}} || | | {{head|Richter|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|T3 DOM}} || {{Sm|Brood|Japan}} ★ / {{Sm|Riddles|Canada}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head| | | rowspan="28" | {{Flag|Japan}} Japan || {{head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Snow|p=Japan}} || {{Sm|Kurama|USA}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head| | | {{head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Yoshidora}} || {{Sm|Meme|Mexico}} / {{Sm|Suarez|USA}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Gackt}} || {{Sm|Scend|USA}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head| | | {{head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Jogibu}} || {{Sm|Fatality|United States}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|Daisy|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Umeki}} || || | | {{head|Daisy|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Umeki}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Hero|p=Japan}} ★ || {{Sm|LeoN|USA}} || | | {{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Hero|p=Japan}} ★ || {{Sm|LeoN|USA}} || | ||
|- | |||
| {{head|Zelda|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Yn}} ★ || {{Sm|ven|United States}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Eim}} || {{Sm|VoiD|USA}} || | | {{head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Eim}} || {{Sm|VoiD|USA}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head| | | {{head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Miya|p=Honshu}} || {{Sm|Maister|Mexico}} || | ||
|- | |||
| {{head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Abadango}} || {{Sm|BONK!|USA}} / {{Sm|Yei|Costa Rica}} || | |||
|- | |||
| {{head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Hurt}} || {{Sm|ApolloKage|USA}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head| | | {{head|Pit|g=SSBU|s=20px}} / {{head|Dark Pit|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Zackray}} || {{Sm|RaZe|Australia}} ★ / {{Sm|Lucky|p=Germany|Germany}} ★ || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head| | | {{head|King Dedede|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|ZAKI}} (inactive) || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head| | | {{head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Shuton}} || {{Sm|Dabuz|USA}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|Toon Link|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Sigma}} | | {{head|Toon Link|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Sigma}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Kept}} || || | | {{head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Kept}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head| | | {{head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Tea}} || {{Sm|Sinji|United States}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head| | | {{head|Robin|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Leaf|p=Japan}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Kome}} || || | | {{head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Kome}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Raito}} || || | | {{head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Raito}} || || | ||
|- | |||
| {{head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Lax}} || {{Sm|Mr.R|Netherlands}} / {{Sm|Rivers|United States}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Asimo}} || {{Sm|Munekin}} ★ || | | {{head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Asimo}} || {{Sm|Munekin}} ★ || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head| | | {{head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|takera}} || {{Sm|Riddles|Canada}} || Despite on a lower rank than takera on LumiRank 2023, {{Sm|Jahzz0|USA}} is also a contender for the best Ken in the world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Showers}} ★ || {{Sm|Shirayuki}} / {{Sm|Space|Netherlands}} ★ || | |||
| {{head| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head| | | {{head|Banjo & Kazooie|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Toriguri}} || {{Sm|Brood}} ★ || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head| | | {{head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Doramigi}} || {{Sm|ProtoBanham}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head| | | {{head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=20px}} ||{{Sm|acola}} || {{Sm|Jake|USA}} || {{Sm|Onin|USA}} is also a contender for the best Steve. Acola is currently the best player in the world. Banned in many tournaments. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|Sora|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|kameme}} || || | | {{head|Sora|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|kameme}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | {{Flag|Mexico}} Mexico || {{head|Kirby|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Guilheww}} ★ || {{Sm|JeJaJeJa|USA}} || | ||
|- | |||
| {{head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|JaZaR}} || {{Sm|Shissho|Japan}} ★ / {{Sm|Tsumusuto|Japan}} ★ || | |||
|- | |||
| {{head|Marth|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|MkLeo}} || {{Sm|Mr.E|USA}} || The undisputed best ''SSBU'' player in the world. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Sparg0}} || || | | {{head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Sparg0}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Skyjay}} || | | {{head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Skyjay}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || rowspan=" | | {{head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || rowspan="2" | {{Sm|MkLeo}} || {{Sm|Zackray|Japan}} || rowspan="2" | The undisputed best ''SSBU'' player in the world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || | | {{head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Sparg0}} | | {{head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Sparg0}} || || | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | {{Flag|Canada}} Canada || {{head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Big D}} || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|Lucario|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Armadillo}} || {{Sm|Tsu|Japan}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || rowspan="2" | {{Sm|Riddles}} || || | | {{head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || rowspan="2" | {{Sm|Riddles}} || || | ||
Line 134: | Line 138: | ||
| {{head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || || | | {{head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | Central America / South America || {{head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|ShinyMark|Guatemala}} || {{Sm|ESAM|USA}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Sonix|Dominican Republic}} || {{Sm|KEN|Japan}} / {{Sm|Wrath|USA}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head| | | rowspan="7" | {{Flag|Europe}} Europe || {{head|Link|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Otakuni|France}} ★ / {{Sm|VinS|France}} || {{Sm|T|Japan}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head| | | {{head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|NaetorU|France}} ||{{Sm|Nietono|Japan}} / {{Sm|VoiD|United States}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head| | | {{head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Supahsemmie|Netherlands}} || {{Sm|Toast|USA}} / {{Sm|Tweek|USA}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Glutonny|France}} || {{Sm|Tweek|United States}} || Gluto is currently the best player in Europe. | | {{head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Glutonny|France}} || {{Sm|Tweek|United States}} || Gluto is currently the best player in Europe. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head| | | {{head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Tarik|Germany}} || {{Sm|Lea|Japan}} / {{Sm|Stroder|United States}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Mezcaul|France}} ★ || || | | {{head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Mezcaul|France}} ★ || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|Sephiroth|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|M4E|Italy}} || {{Sm|Ned|USA}} / {{Sm|KEN|Japan}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head| | | rowspan="8" | Multiple countries || {{head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px}} / {{head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Sisqui|Spain}} / {{Sm|Yaura|Japan}} || {{Sm|quiK|Germany}} (Samus) / {{Sm|YB|Japan}} (Damus) || | ||
|- | |||
| {{head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Luugi|UK}} / {{Sm|Rarukun|Japan}} || {{Sm|Elegant|USA}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|ChocoTaco|USA}} / {{Sm|Nitox|France}} || || | | {{head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|ChocoTaco|USA}} / {{Sm|Nitox|France}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head| | | {{head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Peabnut|USA}} / {{Sm|Repo|Japan}} || {{Sm|kameme|Japan}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head| | | {{head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Jagaimo|Japan}} / {{Sm|Raflow|France}} || {{Sm|Chag|Mexico}} / {{Sm|Lui$|USA}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head| | | {{head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Bloom4Eva|UK}} / {{Sm|Lima|USA}} || {{Sm|CaptainZack|USA}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Axel~|USA}} / {{Sm|Nery|Mexico}} ★ || || | | {{head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Axel~|USA}} / {{Sm|Nery|Mexico}} ★ || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head| | | {{head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || {{Sm|Akakikusu|Japan}} / {{Sm|BeastModePaul|USA}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head| | | rowspan="3" | Currently unknown || {{head|Mewtwo|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || || {{Sm|WaDi|USA}} / {{Sm|SDX|USA}} || Both WaDi and SDX are inactive as of now. No other M2 players achieved good results as them as of 2023. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head|Simon|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || || || Richter, Simon's Echo Fighter, is more commonly seen than Simon. He is also an unpopular character choice in a current meta. | | {{head|Simon|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || || || Richter, Simon's Echo Fighter, is more commonly seen than Simon. He is also an unpopular character choice in a current meta. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{head| | | {{head|Piranha Plant|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || || {{Sm|Brood|Japan}} ★ / {{Sm|Greward|Spain}} ★ || Unpopular character choice in the current meta, with Brood being the only contributor to its meta. | ||
|} | |} |
edits