71,126
edits
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
mNo edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|ssbuwinner = {{Sm|Shuton|Japan}} | |ssbuwinner = {{Sm|Shuton|Japan}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Sumabato SP 4''' was a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' | '''Sumabato SP 4''' was a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' superregional tournament held in Osaka, Japan, on May 26th, 2019. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
(320 entrants)<br> | (320 entrants)<br> | ||
[https://challonge.com/SumabatoSP4T Bracket] | [https://challonge.com/SumabatoSP4T Bracket] | ||
{|class="wikitable | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s) | !Place!!Name!!Character(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|7th||{{Sm|kept|Japan}}||{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |7th||{{Sm|kept|Japan}}||{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm| | |7th||{{Sm|Somé|Japan}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Parme|Japan}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |9th||{{Sm|Parme|Japan}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm|Yuzu|Japan}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |25th||{{Sm|Yuzu|Japan}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | ||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|akasa|Japan}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Desumo|Japan}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|DoubleA|Japan}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Fill|Japan}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Kuma|p=Japan|Japan}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Lickey|Japan}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Masashi|Japan}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Motti|Japan}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Naoto|p=Japan|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Nishiya|Japan}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Seven|Japan}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Shachi|Japan}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Syumai|Japan}}||{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Sigma|Japan}}||{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Surasura|Japan}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Tatsutsuyo|Japan}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Arika|Japan}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Chinori|Japan}}||{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Gauru|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Shogun|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Hinawo|Japan}}||{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Corrin|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|kaito|p=Ikeda|Japan}}||{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|LynZle|South Korea}}||{{Head|Mii Swordfighter|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Phisakura|Japan}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Ramperu|Japan}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Renya|Japan}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Repo|Japan}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Sata|Japan}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Share|Japan}}||{{Head|Simon|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Shiro|Japan}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|taro|Japan}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|tiger|Japan}}||{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Sumabato}} | {{Sumabato}} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Kansai tournaments]] | ||
[[Category:2019 tournaments]] | [[Category:2019 tournaments]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Superregional tournaments (SSBU)]] |