71,269
edits
m (EXemplary Logic moved page SumabatoX 6 to Tournament:SumabatoX 6: seeding new namespace) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|name = SumabatoX 6 | |name = SumabatoX 6 | ||
|dates = March 12th, 2011 | |dates = March 12th, 2011 | ||
|city = {{Flag|Japan}} | |city = Japan {{Flag|Japan}} | ||
|attendance = 150 | |attendance = 150 | ||
|ssbbwinner = {{Sm|9B}} | |ssbbwinner = {{Sm|9B|Japan}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''SumabatoX 6''' was a Japanese '' | '''SumabatoX 6''' was a Japanese ''[[Brawl]]'' tournament. With 150 entrants, it was one of the largest Japanese tournaments in Brawl's history only eclipsed by [[Sun Rise Tournament]], a supermajor with international attendance and [[Sumabato X Final]], the last Sumbato tournament held for Brawl. With its large size, most of the best Japanese players attended. Winners and Grand Finals featured a clash between {{Sm|9B}}, the best player from West Japan (Osaka) and {{Sm|Nietono}}, the best player from East Japan (Tokyo). 9B ended up victorious over Nietono, taking Winners Finals and Grand Finals 2-1 and 2-0, respectively, cementing his dominance as best in Japan. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
===''Brawl'' singles=== | ===''Brawl'' singles=== | ||
(150 entrants) | (150 entrants) | ||
{|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th||{{Sm|Kuroobi|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | |13th||{{Sm|Kuroobi|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|yuki|Japan|p=Japan}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Falco|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Seruka|Japan}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Mikeneko|Japan}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|IKKI|Japan}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|hksk|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Falco|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Nagahari|Japan}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Papepia|Japan}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|King Dedede|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Mao|Japan}}||{{Head|Pit|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Phisakura|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|daiki|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Rokutomo|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Pilky|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Persia|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Aki|p=Japan|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Ichi|Japan}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Cross|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Karamity|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Selcia|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|FILIP|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Isotaku|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Seya|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Kie|Japan}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Kei|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|hiko|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|yo kan|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Shin|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|BONA|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Rakyawo|Japan}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Lagnel|Japan}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|Kie|Japan}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|33rd||{{Sm|TsubasaSP|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|SOVA|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Ikeda|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Modori|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Bita|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Kirameki|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|fate|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Lime|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Ponpota|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Manchara|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|DIO|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Kamitsure|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|komorikiri|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Pitch|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Honey|Japan}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Rion|Japan}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|49th||{{Sm|Momonga|Japan}}|||| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External links== | ||
[https://smashboards.com/threads/sumabatox-06-in-japan-march-12-2011.299746/ Results thread] | *[https://smashboards.com/threads/sumabatox-06-in-japan-march-12-2011.299746/ Results thread] | ||
{{Sumabato}} | |||
[[Category:2011 tournaments]] | [[Category:2011 tournaments]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Major tournaments (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Kansai tournaments]] |