56,648
edits
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(47 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| image = Wusi.jpg | | image = Wusi.jpg | ||
| mainssbb = Fox | | mainssbb = Fox | ||
| 2ndmainssbb = Link | |||
| mainssb4 = Fox | | mainssb4 = Fox | ||
| mainssbu = Joker | | mainssbu = Joker | ||
| otherssbu = | | 2ndmainssbu = Fox | ||
| | | otherssbu = Simon | ||
| | | sponsor = RoyalBlue eSports | ||
| | | former sponsors = [[myRevenge e.V.]] | ||
| rankingssbb = [[German Power Rankings|German Smash Brawl Power Rankings]]: | | former crews = Wolves eSports | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[ | | rankingssbb = [[German Power Rankings|German Smash Brawl Power Rankings]]: Runner-Up | ||
| realname = Benjamin | | rankingssb4 = [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 31st | ||
| rankingssbu = | |||
| realname = Benjamin Baye | |||
| birthday = 21 | | birthday = 21 | ||
| birthmonth = 9 | | birthmonth = 9 | ||
| birthyear = 1993 | | birthyear = 1993 | ||
| location = Düsseldorf | | location = Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen | ||
| country = Germany | | country = Germany | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''wusi''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Joker}} and {{SSBU|Fox}} player from Germany. wusi was formerly ranked 9th on the [[German Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|German Ultimate Power Rankings]]. | |||
In other games, wusi played [[Fox]] in both ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]'' and {{forwiiu}}. He is ranked 4th on the [[German Power Rankings|German Smash 4 Power Rankings]] an 31st on the [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 48: | Line 52: | ||
|[http://smashlabs.challonge.com/STLFinal Smash the Labs #1]||July 11th, 2015||9th||—||— | |[http://smashlabs.challonge.com/STLFinal Smash the Labs #1]||July 11th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|ESL Community Cup 1 Europe|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 26th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/3988-plaga-2015-ergebnis-thread/ Plaga 2015]||August 1st-2nd, 2015||2nd||4th||{{Sm|BloodyDreamer}} | |[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/3988-plaga-2015-ergebnis-thread/ Plaga 2015]||August 1st-2nd, 2015||2nd||4th||{{Sm|BloodyDreamer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|ESL Community Cup Final Europe|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 23rd, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SmashSummerCup_Solo Smash Summer Cup #1]||August 29th, 2015||17th||7th||{{Sm|Eddy}} | |[http://challonge.com/SmashSummerCup_Solo Smash Summer Cup #1]||August 29th, 2015||17th||7th||{{Sm|Eddy}} | ||
Line 92: | Line 96: | ||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/4057-salt-smash-city-monthly-series-infos-results-ranking/ Salt Smash City #9]||December 16th-18th, 2016||1st||5th||{{Sm|Gay Falcon}} | |[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/4057-salt-smash-city-monthly-series-infos-results-ranking/ Salt Smash City #9]||December 16th-18th, 2016||1st||5th||{{Sm|Gay Falcon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|PPT Winter|g=SSB4}}||January 6th-8th, 2017||5th||9th||{{Sm|Koyu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|NHSmash 3|g=SSB4}}||January 14th, 2017||9th||5th||Eddy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/7176-agon-one-day-25-02-2017-samstag-25-februar-2017/?postID=237939#post237939 AGON One Day]||February 25th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/7176-agon-one-day-25-02-2017-samstag-25-februar-2017/?postID=237939#post237939 AGON One Day]||February 25th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Respawn 4|g=SSB4}}||March 10th-12th, 2017||5th||5th||Eddy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/7374-agon-serie-taste-of-your-skill-toys-results-feedback-neuer-termin-more/ AGON-Serie - Taste of your Skill]||March 31st-April 2nd, 2017||1st||5th||Eddy | |[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/7374-agon-serie-taste-of-your-skill-toys-results-feedback-neuer-termin-more/ AGON-Serie - Taste of your Skill]||March 31st-April 2nd, 2017||1st||5th||Eddy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/skyline-smash-frankfurt-am-main-sponsored-by-nintendo/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/134577 Skyline Smash - Frankfurt am Main]||May 21st, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen: Frame}}||May 27th, 2017||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen: Frame|g=SSB4}}||May 27th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen: Combo}}|| | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen: Combo|g=SSB4}}||June 17th-18th, 2017||13th||4th||Eddy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Albion 2|g=SSB4}}||July 1st-2nd, 2017||7th||17th||Eddy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen Invitational|g=SSB4}}||September 9th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Elysium II}}||July 28th, 2018||7th||9th||{{Sm|Meru}} | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen: Runback|g=SSB4}}||September 30th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|PPT Berlin|g=SSB4}}||October 27th-29th, 2017||7th||2nd||{{Sm|kaBa•JJ}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Essen: Subspace|g=SSB4}}||December 9th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Recoil|g=SSB4}}||February 24th, 2018||13th||9th||{{Sm|TaDavidID}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Horizon|g=SSB4}}||May 12th, 2018||7th||5th||Eddy | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Valley 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 18th-21st, 2018||5th||9th||Eddy | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|European Smash 4 Pro Circuit Invitational Final Event|g=SSB4}}||July 7th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Focus|g=SSB4}}||July 14th, 2018||2nd||9th||Eddy | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Elysium II|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||7th||9th||{{Sm|Meru}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Climax|g=SSB4}}||September 15th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 121: | Line 143: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup X: Purple Age}}||August 3rd, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup Inkstrike|g=SSBU}}||February 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic IV|g=SSBU}}||March 1st-3rd, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DoKomi 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup X: Purple Age|g=SSBU}}||August 3rd, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Unismash 6: Combobreaker|g=SSBU}}||August 10th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Lightning: Strikes Twice|g=SSBU}}||September 7th, 2019||13th||5th||{{Sm|Jeppo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luxembourg Gaming Xperience 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 28th-29th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashwick 4|g=SSBU}}||October 19th-20th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||33rd||13th||{{Sm|quiK}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Unismash 7: Ultimate Birthday|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Leipzig 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 25th-26th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BOILINGPOINT BRAWL|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Calyptus Cup X: Powwer Up|g=SSBU}}||February 29th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Smash|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CGN OPEN WIFI|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2021|g=SSBU}}||August 7th-8th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 2|g=SSBU}}||March 24th-27th, 2022||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Longo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 4th-5th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 3|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 30th-July 2nd, 2023||65th / 333||13th / 34||{{Sm|Eddy}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Wusii Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/Wusii Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/wusiii Twitch channel] | |||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/2558/wusi SSBWorld profile] | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/2558/wusi SSBWorld profile] | ||
[[Category:German_smashers]] | [[Category:German_smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Fox players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Joker players (SSBU)]] |