56,648
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|image = Skylar Widget SSBU.jpg | |image = Skylar Widget SSBU.jpg | ||
|mainssbu = Mr. Game & Watch | |mainssbu = Mr. Game & Watch | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = Mario | ||
|mainssb4 = Mr. Game & Watch | |mainssb4 = Mr. Game & Watch | ||
|otherssb4 = Luigi | |otherssb4 = Luigi | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[Arizona Power Rankings]]: 6th | |rankingssb4 = [[Arizona Power Rankings]]: 6th | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Arizona Power Rankings]]: | |rankingssbu = [[Arizona Power Rankings]]: 10th | ||
|realname = Skylar Dickson | |realname = Skylar Dickson | ||
|location = Arizona | |location = Arizona | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Widget''', sometimes going by '''Skylar''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} player from Arizona. | '''Widget''', sometimes going by '''Skylar''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} player from Arizona. She has taken sets off of {{Sm|SilentRain}} and {{Sm|MiSaiki}}. She is currently ranked 10th on the [[Arizona Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Arizona Ultimate Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Cyro}}, {{Sm|BassMage}}, {{Sm|Ludo}}, {{Sm|PiXL}}, and {{Sm|Masta}}. | ||
Widget also played {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} in {{forwiiu}}. | Widget also played {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} in {{forwiiu}}. She is currently ranked 6th on the [[Arizona Power Rankings]]. She had taken sets off of {{Sm|Luhtie}}, {{Sm|Slither2Hunter}}, {{Sm|SweetT}}, {{Sm|cookieslayer}}, and {{Sm|Z}}, as well as {{Sm|Zenyou}} and {{Sm|Snoop}} in a low tier exhibition. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 25: | Line 22: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rise 2017}}||March 18th-19th, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rise 2017|g=SSB4}}||March 18th-19th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: Nairo Saga}}||June 10th-11th, 2017||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GGC: Nairo Saga|g=SSB4}}||June 10th-11th, 2017||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 100}}||June 12th, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 100|g=SSB4}}||June 12th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: SCR Saga}}||August 19th-20th, 2017||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Mellow|p=Colorado}} | |{{Trn|2GGC: SCR Saga|g=SSB4}}||August 19th-20th, 2017||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Mellow|p=Colorado}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: MkLeo Saga}}||November 4th, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GGC: MkLeo Saga|g=SSB4}}||November 4th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rise 2018}}||March 17th-18th, 2018||9th||17th||{{Sm|King}} | |{{Trn|Rise 2018|g=SSB4}}||March 17th-18th, 2018||9th||17th||{{Sm|King}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Triforce Friday}}||June 22nd, 2018||37th||—||— | |{{Trn|Triforce Friday|g=SSB4}}||June 22nd, 2018||37th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga|g=SSB4}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2018}}||November 2nd-4th, 2018||17th||9th||{{Sm|Horse}} | |{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2018|g=SSB4}}||November 2nd-4th, 2018||17th||9th||{{Sm|Horse}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 50: | Line 47: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension}}||January 19th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ascension|g=SSBU}}||January 19th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension II}}||February 16th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ascension II|g=SSBU}}||February 16th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Nimbus}}||March 3rd, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Nimbus|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Uprising}}||March 23rd, 2019||17th||13th||{{Sm|DeathHands}} | |{{Trn|Uprising|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2019||17th||13th||{{Sm|DeathHands}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/arizona-smashdown/details Arizona Smashdown]||April 13th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension IV}}||April 20th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ascension IV|g=SSBU}}||April 20th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/infinite-melee-endgame/details Infinite Melee: Endgame]||April 27th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension V}}||May 18th, 2019||7th||9th||{{Sm|JumboJack}} | |{{Trn|Ascension V|g=SSBU}}||May 18th, 2019||7th||9th||{{Sm|JumboJack}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Emerald City 8}}||May 25th, 2019||7th||7th||{{Sm|Snickeldorf}} | |{{Trn|Emerald City 8|g=SSBU}}||May 25th, 2019||7th||7th||{{Sm|Snickeldorf}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Crown}}||June 9th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Crown|g=SSBU}}||June 9th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension VI}}||June 22nd, 2019||7th||7th||{{Sm|Duwang}} | |{{Trn|Ascension VI|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||7th||7th||{{Sm|Duwang}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension VIII}}||August 17th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Torch}} | |{{Trn|Ascension VIII|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Torch}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 5}}||September 7th-8th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Port Priority 5|g=SSBU}}||September 7th-8th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension IX}}||September 28th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ascension IX|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Speedy Summit 3}}||May 15th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Speedy Summit 3|g=SSBU}}||May 15th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension: Welcome Home}}||October 23rd, 2021||9th||17th||Torch | |{{Trn|Ascension: Welcome Home|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2021||9th||17th||Torch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension: Stroder Beloved}}||February 12th, 2022||13th||9th||Ludo | |{{Trn|Ascension: Stroder Beloved|g=SSBU}}||February 12th, 2022||13th||9th||Ludo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EGOBOOST|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-16th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Wigort15 Twitter page] | *[https://twitter.com/Wigort15 Twitter page] | ||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/3280/skylar | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/3280/skylar Start.gg page] | ||
[[Category:Arizona smashers]] | [[Category:Arizona smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mr. Game & Watch | [[Category:Mr. Game & Watch players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Mr. Game & Watch | [[Category:Mr. Game & Watch players (SSBU)]] |