71,190
edits
(38 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|alias = Von | |alias = Von | ||
|alias2 = LucinaIsMyLuvr96 | |alias2 = LucinaIsMyLuvr96 | ||
|mainssbu = | |mainssbu = Kazuya | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = Lucina | ||
|2ndotherssbu = | |2ndotherssbu = Joker | ||
|moreotherssbu = {{SSBU| | |moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Byleth}} | ||
|mainssb4 = Cloud | |mainssb4 = Cloud | ||
|otherssb4 = Donkey Kong | |otherssb4 = Donkey Kong | ||
|crew = Goon Town | |crew = Goon Town | ||
|former sponsors = Gameover eSports | |former sponsors = Gameover eSports | ||
|former crews = ST, EVE | |former crews = ST, EVE | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[NorCal Power Rankings]]: 7th | |rankingssb4 = [[NorCal Power Rankings]]: 7th | ||
|rankingssbu = [[NorCal Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|NorCal Power Rankings]]: | |rankingssbu = [[NorCal Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|NorCal Power Rankings]]: 5th | ||
|realname = Alexander Vo | |realname = Alexander Vo | ||
|location = San Jose, California | |location = San Jose, California | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Vermillion''', also known as '''LucinaIsMyLuvr96''', and formerly known as '''Von''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU| | '''Vermillion''', also known as '''LucinaIsMyLuvr96''', and formerly known as '''Von''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Kazuya}} player from NorCal who formerly mained {{SSBU|Lucina}} and {{SSBU|Joker}}. He is currently ranked 5th on the [[NorCal Power Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Lui$}}, {{Sm|Kurama}}, {{Sm|moxi}}, {{Sm|Z}}, {{Sm|varun}}, and {{Sm|Atomsk}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Vermillion was a {{SSB4|Cloud}} player. He is ranked 7th on the NorCal Power Rankings. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|K9sbruce}}, {{Sm|kept}}, | In {{forwiiu}}, Vermillion was a {{SSB4|Cloud}} player. He is ranked 7th on the NorCal Power Rankings. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|K9sbruce}}, {{Sm|kept}}, Kurama, {{Sm|TLOrEo}}, and {{Sm|Razo}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 32: | Line 28: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 3}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 3|g=SSB4}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://scusmash.challonge.com/ww26s4sings Wombo Wednesday #26]||April 6th, 2016||13th||—||— | |[https://scusmash.challonge.com/ww26s4sings Wombo Wednesday #26]||April 6th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-4/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/70722/225728 Who's Your Pappy #4]||September 25th, 2016||5th||13th||{{Sm|MoonboyJosh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-5/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/85759/268085 Who's Your Pappy #5]||November 20th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/AFKSingles12 AFKgg Biweekly #12]||December 15th, 2016||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Krustol}} | |[https://challonge.com/AFKSingles12 AFKgg Biweekly #12]||December 15th, 2016||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Krustol}} | ||
Line 46: | Line 42: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/rok16singles Revival of Kin 16]||December 30th, 2016||13th||7th||{{Sm|Q|p=California}} | |[https://challonge.com/rok16singles Revival of Kin 16]||December 30th, 2016||13th||7th||{{Sm|Q|p=California}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-79/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/96413/293227 Mega Smash Mondays 79]||January 2nd, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/singlesWTT27 We Take Those Episode 27]||January 10th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/singlesWTT27 We Take Those Episode 27]||January 10th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: GENESIS Saga}}||January 14th, 2017||65th||33rd||Q | |{{Trn|2GGC: GENESIS Saga|g=SSB4}}||January 14th, 2017||65th||33rd||Q | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://sslsmash.challonge.com/dtjhsjsu36Smash4 Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #36]||January 16th, 2017||4th||5th||Q | |[https://sslsmash.challonge.com/dtjhsjsu36Smash4 Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #36]||January 16th, 2017||4th||5th||Q | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||129th||49th||{{Sm|C4}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSB4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||129th||49th||{{Sm|C4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://e2c.challonge.com/busjqulq PCB #84]||January 26th, 2017||9th||4th||{{Sm|Flipper}} | |[https://e2c.challonge.com/busjqulq PCB #84]||January 26th, 2017||9th||4th||{{Sm|Flipper}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frosty Faustings IX}}||January 27th-28th, 2017||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frosty Faustings IX|g=SSB4}}||January 27th-28th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-17-doubles/event/wii-u-doubles/brackets/111527/327691 Smash of the Titans 17 - DOUBLES]||February 2nd, 2017||—||2nd||Krustol | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-6/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/112585/330053 Who's Your Pappy #6]||February 19th, 2017||13th||5th||{{Sm|Sean|p=NorCal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-21/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/124701/357756 Smash of the Titans 21]||March 2nd, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-7/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/128930/366540 Who's Your Pappy #7]||April 9th, 2017||17th||5th||C4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-33/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/135127/380593 Smash of the Titans 33]||June 1st, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-24-the-lose-episode/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/136361/382858 Mega Smash Mondays 24 - The Lose Episode]||June 5th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: Nairo Saga}}||June 10th-11th, 2017||97th||25th||{{Sm|Lui$}} | |{{Trn|2GGC: Nairo Saga|g=SSB4}}||June 10th-11th, 2017||97th||25th||{{Sm|Lui$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-8/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/135433/381103 Who's Your Pappy #8]||June 25th, 2017||17th||5th||{{Sm|Mr. Peabody}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/we-take-those-53/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/141411/398710 We Take Those #53]||July 11th-12th, 2017||13th / 58||3rd / 10||{{Sm|DSS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-40/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/139635/391036 Smash of the Titans 40]||August 3rd, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGC: SCR Saga|g=SSB4}}||August 19th-20th, 2017||65th||25th||{{Sm|King Koopa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-9/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/143432/402131 Who's Your Pappy #9]||September 3rd, 2017||2nd||4th||C4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-45/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/150631/417070 Smash of the Titans 45]||September 7th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGC: West Side Saga|g=SSB4}}||September 9th, 2017||49th||13th||{{Sm|Prodigy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-46/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/151569/419329 Smash of the Titans 46]||September 14th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-52/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/145938/409792 Revival of Kin 52]||September 22nd, 2017||9th / 32||7th / 12||DSS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-48/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/151573/419333 Smash of the Titans 48]||September 28th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||65th||17th||{{Sm|Roc}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga|g=SSB4}}||October 14th-15th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Who's Your Pappy 10|g=SSB4}}||October 22nd, 2017||13th||7th||C4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-50/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/156882/426833 Smash of the Titans 50]||October 26th, 2017||13th||1st||Lui$ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-52/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/169761/447875 Smash of the Titans 52]||November 9th, 2017||4th||1st||{{Sm|FuTure}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-56/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/186304/472645 Smash of the Titans 56]||December 21st, 2017||4th||5th||{{Sm|Kato}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-65/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/175623/457209 Revival of Kin 65]||December 22nd, 2017||5th / 38||1st / 9||DSS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-11/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/183826/469029 Who's Your Pappy #11]||January 14th, 2018||25th||7th||C4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 5|g=SSB4}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||97th||17th||C4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2018|g=SSB4}}||January 26th-28th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-12/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/183838/469048 Who's Your Pappy #12]||February 11th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-72/event/wii-u-doubles/brackets/206860/504697 Revival of Kin 72]||February 16th, 2018||—||4th / 10||DSS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/central-coast-slodown/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/204937/501843 Central Coast SloDown]||February 17th, 2018||5th||1st||Lui$ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Rise 2018|g=SSB4}}||March 17th-18th, 2018||25th||4th||{{Sm|Dynamo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-138/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/226455/530010 Mega Smash Mondays 138]||March 19th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Masters League: Battle for Vegas|g=SSB4}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Noods Noods Noods: Oakland Edition|g=SSB4}}||April 7th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SwitchFest|g=SSB4}}||April 21st-22nd, 2018||17th||9th||Lui$ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-82/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/238731/548277 Revival of Kin 82]||April 27th, 2018||5th / 33||1st / 10||DSS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-town-and-city-2/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/265879/584528 THE TOWN and City #2]||May 31st, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-town-and-city-3/event/wii-u-doubles/brackets/265940/584592 THE TOWN and City #3]||June 7th, 2018||—||5th||{{Sm|Twan|p=California}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-sheik-mondays-150th-msm-edition/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/269095/588840 Mega Sheik Mondays]||June 11th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fight-2018-spring-season-2-7/event/smash-4/brackets/271516/592371 Weds Night Fight 2018 Spring Season 2.7]||June 13th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-town-and-city-5/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/265896/584548 THE TOWN and City #5]||June 21st, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga|g=SSB4}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||49th||17th||Lui$ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-town-and-city-8/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/273827/596064 The TOWN and City #8]||July 12th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-town-and-city-9/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/273829/596066 The TOWN and City #9]||July 19th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-town-and-city-10/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/273831/596068 The TOWN and City #10]||July 26th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||97th||17th||{{Sm|Sho}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-town-and-city-12/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/320127/652091 The TOWN and City #12]||August 16th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-14/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/317183/648327 Who's Your Pappy #14]||August 19th, 2018||9th||9th||{{Sm|JEFFsoBOMB}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-town-and-city-14/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/320131/652095 The TOWN and City #14]||August 30th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-town-and-city-15/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/320135/652099 The TOWN and City #15]||September 13th, 2018||4th||1st||{{Sm|3xA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SoCal Regionals 2018|g=SSB4}}||September 14th-16th, 2018||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Rose|p=California}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-town-and-city-16/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/389634/733089 The TOWN and City #16]||September 20th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-town-and-city-17/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/389642/733097 The TOWN and City #17]||September 27th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-town-and-city-18/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/389652/733107 The TOWN and City #18]||October 4th, 2018||7th||5th||3xA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|South Bay SmackDown 2|g=SSB4}}||October 6th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-21/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/418680/767443 Davis Lounge Colosseum #21]||October 7th, 2018||1st||2nd||Lui$ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-town-and-city-19/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/425676/775280 The TOWN and City #19]||October 11th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/mini-did-that-just-happen-at-sjsu-99/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/427340/777155 Mini Did That Just Happen at SJSU? #99]||October 12th, 2018||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|mdg}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-town-and-city-20/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/425723/775334 The TOWN and City #20]||October 18th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||65th (DQ)||9th||Lui$ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/did-that-just-happen-100/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/427345/777160 Did That Just Happen? #100]||October 19th, 2018||2nd||2nd||Krustol | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-town-and-city-21/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/425730/775341 The TOWN and City #21]||October 25th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2018|g=SSB4}}||November 2nd-4th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/rpsville-season-3-finale/event/season-2-finale/brackets/447461/800651 RPSville Season 3 Finale]||November 10th, 2018||7th||4th||Lui$ | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-town-and-city-22/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/457288/812948 The TOWN and City #22]||November 29th, 2018||13th||4th||Sean | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSB4}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||65th (DQ)||9th||Lui$ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 187: | Line 193: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Splat Bros}}||December 21st-23rd, 2018||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Legit}} | |{{Trn|Super Splat Bros|g=SSBU}}||December 21st-23rd, 2018||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Legit}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-0-pilot/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/502786/867929 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 0 Pilot]||January 11th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesix|g=SSBU}}||January 31st, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||97th||49th||{{Sm|C4}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-3-homecoming/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/531891/903517 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 3 Homecoming]||February 8th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-4-send-off/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/535328/910661 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 4 Send-Off]||February 15th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-7-sword-shield-gun/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/551551/930815 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 7 Sword, Shield, Gun]||March 8th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Esports Arena Smash Ultimate Tournament - Oakland|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Teb}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-9-9-minutes-late-9-no/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/560817/942874 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 9 9 Minutes Late 9 No-Shows 9 Blaster Balls]||March 22nd, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|NorCal Regionals 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 29th-31st, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2019||129th||37th||{{Sm|$ergio}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-18/event/singles/brackets/574799/962258 6 Rugs and a Bracket #18]||April 22nd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|LVL Up Expo 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 26th-28th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|2GG: Breakthrough 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 14th, 2019||—||5th||{{Sm|Luna*//}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||257th||65th||{{Sm|Soronie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-26/event/singles/brackets/642208/1055481 6 Rugs and a Bracket #26]||August 19th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-27/event/singles/brackets/646484/1061557 6 Rugs and a Bracket #27]||August 26th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-28/event/singles/brackets/649875/1066185 6 Rugs and a Bracket #28]||September 2nd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bonus-stage-46-smash-bros-ultimate-at-251-club/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/648823/1064800 Bonus Stage #46]||September 3rd, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2019-summer-season-3-5/event/smash-bros-ultimate-aaa/brackets/650778/1067284 Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 Summer Season 3.5]||September 4th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/center-stage-smash-25/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/650481/1066949 Center Stage Smash #25]||September 5th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-147/event/singles/brackets/653241/1070975 Revival of Kin 147]||September 6th, 2019||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Moonboyjosh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Who's Your Pappy 16|g=SSBU}}||September 8th, 2019||5th||7th||Moonboyjosh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-29/event/singles/brackets/653211/1070700 6 Rugs and a Bracket #29]||September 9th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rise-of-norcal-1-2/event/singles/brackets/655694/1074180 Rise of NorCal #1]||September 10th, 2019||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Lui$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2019-summer-season-3-6/event/smash-bros-ultimate-aaa/brackets/654878/1073254 Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 Summer Season 3.6]||September 11th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-148/event/singles/brackets/658208/1077176 Revival of Kin 148]||September 13th, 2019||7th||1st||{{Sm|varun}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-30/event/singles/brackets/660087/1079480 6 Rugs and a Bracket #30]||September 16th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rise-of-norcal-2-1/event/singles/brackets/660080/1079473 Rise of NorCal #2]||September 17th, 2019||1st||1st||$ergio | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2019-summer-season-3-7/event/smash-bros-ultimate-aaa/brackets/660243/1079649 Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 Summer Season 3.7]||September 18th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mainstage|g=SSBU}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||65th||7th||varun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smashed Fest|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||17th||5th||{{Sm|PiXL}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GG: Nightmare on Smashville|g=SSBU}}||October 20th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 1st-2nd, 2019||17th||5th||{{Sm|Prodigy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-219/event/ultimate-singles/standings Mega Smash Mondays 219]||December 9th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EGS Cup 3|g=SSBU}}||January 13th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pre-G7|g=SSBU}}||January 23rd, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||49th||{{Sm|Krustol}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||193rd||65th||Legit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kiki's Back On the Scene 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 13|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 27th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 29th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Cosmic Kerfuffle|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 8th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Lockhart Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 9th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Elympics 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|BESTNEXPO 2: Arcadian|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 30th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-16/details Juice Box 16]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 14th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-17/details Juice Box 17]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 21st, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-20/details Juice Box 20]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 18th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-21/details Juice Box 21]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 2nd, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-26/details Juice Box 26]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 20th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash the Router 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 23rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The | |{{Trn|The National Arcadian: Best of the Worst|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 19th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Galaxy Gambit x Collision|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunchbox+|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 28th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/lan-king-weekly-5-11/event/singles/brackets/939263/1493645 LAN King Weekly 5/11]||May 11th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Speedy Summit 3|g=SSBU}}||May 15th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|West Coast Arena Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 25th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 240|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-9th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Back in Blood 4|g=SSBU}}||May 14th, 2022||13th||33rd||{{Sm|Saltlord}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Crown 2|g=SSBU}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Central Stadium|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2022||9th||4th||{{Sm|Twan|p=California}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Wednesday)|g=SSBU}}||February 14th, 2023||13th / 127||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Thursday)|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2024||33rd / 160||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||193rd / 1,506||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|LVL UP EXPO 2024|g=SSBU}}||April 26th-28th, 2024||65th / 374||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 323: | Line 351: | ||
[[Category:Northern California smashers]] | [[Category:Northern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Lucina | [[Category:Joker players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Cloud | [[Category:Lucina players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Kazuya players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Cloud players (SSB4)]] |