71,164
edits
m (Text replacement - "([^\.][Ss])mash\.gg" to "$1tart.gg") |
|||
(37 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|otherssbu = Ryu | |otherssbu = Ryu | ||
|2ndotherssbu = Terry | |2ndotherssbu = Terry | ||
|moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Kazuya}} | |||
|retiredssbu = Richter | |retiredssbu = Richter | ||
|mainssb4 = Ryu | |mainssb4 = Ryu | ||
|otherssb4 = Little Mac | |otherssb4 = Little Mac | ||
|rankingssbu = [[OrionRank 2022]]: 113th | |||
|rankingssbu = | |||
|rankingssb4 = [[New York Power Rankings#Upstate New York|Upstate New York Power Rankings]]: 7th | |rankingssb4 = [[New York Power Rankings#Upstate New York|Upstate New York Power Rankings]]: 7th | ||
|alias = | |alias = | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Vendetta''' | '''Vendetta''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ken}} player with a {{SSBU|Ryu}} secondary from New York who is currently residing in Georgia and is considered one of the best Ken players in the world. He was formerly ranked 10th on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank|Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v3]], 6th on the [[New York Power Rankings]], 7th on the [[Georgia Power Rankings]], and 113th on the [[OrionRank 2022]]. Vendetta has defeated players such as {{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut}}, {{Sm|Kola}}, {{Sm|Cosmos}}, {{Sm|Anathema}}, {{Sm|Goblin}}, {{Sm|LeoN}}, {{Sm|Fatality}} and {{Sm|WaDi}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Vendetta was a {{SSB4|Ryu}} player. He is ranked 7th on the [[New York Power Rankings#Upstate New York|Upstate New York Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as iModerz, {{Sm|PikaPika!}}, and {{Sm|Slayonetta}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, Vendetta was a {{SSB4|Ryu}} player. He is ranked 7th on the [[New York Power Rankings#Upstate New York|Upstate New York Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|iModerz}}, {{Sm|PikaPika!}}, and {{Sm|Slayonetta}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 26: | Line 25: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/quit-your-friendlies-ft-mistake-dark-wizzy-san-blacktwins-sdx-1/details Quit Your Friendlies!]||February 17th, 2018||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/quit-your-friendlies-ft-mistake-dark-wizzy-san-blacktwins-sdx-1/details Quit Your Friendlies!]||February 17th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-6ix-smash-4-ssbm-episode-vi/details Revenge of the 6ix: Episode VI]||July 21st-22nd, 2018||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-6ix-smash-4-ssbm-episode-vi/details Revenge of the 6ix: Episode VI]||July 21st-22nd, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
Line 41: | Line 40: | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner!!Earnings | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashing Legends Ultimate Christmas Special|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 26th, 2018||25th||—||—|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 4th, 2019||2nd||—||—|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 25th, 2019||97th||—||—|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Ultimate Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 9th, 2019||7th||—||—|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|JMSF 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 1st, 2019||2nd||—||—|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 26th, 2019||65th (DQ)||—||—|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2019||33rd||—||—|| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/stun-tournament-5-end-of-season/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/614733/1015783 Stun Tournament #5]||July 1st, 2019||2nd||—||—|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashing Legends 2 Year Anniversary|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 14th, 2019||13th||—||—|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Clash for Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 2nd, 2019||129th||—||—|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 12|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||13th||—||—|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Dare 2 Dair|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||5th||—||—|| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/4o4-ultimate-weekly-5-0/event/ultimate-singles/standings 4o4 Ultimate Weekly 5.0]||February 20th, 2020||1st||—||—|| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/4o4-ultimate-weekly-5-1/event/ultimate-singles/standings 4o4 Ultimate Weekly 5.1]||February 27th, 2020||2nd||—||—|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Clash Of The Carolinas III|g=SSBU}}||February 29th, 2020||4th||—||—|| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/4o4-ultimate-weekly-5-2/event/ultimate-singles/standings 4o4 Ultimate Weekly 5.2]||March 5th, 2020||3rd||—||—|| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/battleandbrewchampionship Battle & Brew Championship]||March 10th, 2020||1st|||—||—|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 27th, 2020||65th||—||—|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 7th, 2020||65th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 9|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th, 2020||193rd||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||97th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-1/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/817805/1310468/standings The Box: Juice Box #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 3rd, 2020||1st||—||—||$100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 24th 2020||9th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Epic_Tournament|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 7th-8th, 2020||25th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Cosmic Kerfuffle|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 8th, 2020||65th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Zinc Tank 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 16th, 2020||17th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mount Phenom Zero|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 28th-29th, 2020||33rd||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Host Up Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||Januray 30th, 2021||33rd||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Southeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th-16th, 2021||1st||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maji Georgia Invitational|g=SSBU}}||June 19th-20th, 2021||5th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Projects Finale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 30th, 2021||1st||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|4o4 Smash Bowl|g=SSBU}}||July 3rd, 2021||5th / 32||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 6: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 4th, 2021||65th (DQ)||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SWT: NA East Ultimate Regional Finals|g=SSBU}}||November 6th-7th, 2021||7th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 17|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 24th, 2021||9th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2021||33rd||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 18|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 26th, 2022||9th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|cardd's basement|g=SSBU}}||February 12th, 2022||9th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Grind - Glitch Infinite Special|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2022||17th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||7th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Keep it REAL: Collegiate|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||3rd||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||97th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-29th, 2022||17th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Arcadian Online Qualifier 2|g=SSBU}} East Coast{{OnlineIcon}}||September 4th, 2022||1st||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Moves Miami|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-30th, 2022||33rd||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||17th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||25th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Arcadian Finals|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2022||9th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||17th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KEEP It "REAL: u Be My Valentine"?|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||5th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BATTLE FOR THE SOUTH 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 31st-April 2nd, 2023||9th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EGOBOOST|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-16th, 2023||9th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||13th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Patchwork|g=SSBU}}||July 15th-16th, 2023||17th / 240||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||33rd / 2,607||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Santa Paws|g=SSBU}}||December 8th-10th, 2023||17th / 181||9th / 24||{{Sm|Derp}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 15th-17th, 2023||17th / 284||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||33rd / 891||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||97th / 1,506||—||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 136: | Line 171: | ||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | [[Category:New York smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Ryu | [[Category:Ryu players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Ken | [[Category:Ken players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Ryu | [[Category:Ryu players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Terry players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:YouTubers]] | [[Category:YouTubers]] |