71,102
edits
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(33 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Vanitas | |name = Vanitas | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = | |mainssbu = Captain Falcon | ||
| | |otherssbu = R.O.B. | ||
| | |2ndotherssbu = Wario | ||
| | |retiredssbu = Zero Suit Samus | ||
| | |2ndretiredssbu = Rosalina & Luma | ||
|mainssb4 = Rosalina & Luma | |mainssb4 = Rosalina & Luma | ||
|otherssb4 = Captain Falcon | |otherssb4 = Captain Falcon | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = Donkey Kong | |2ndotherssb4 = Donkey Kong | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Salvadorian Power Rankings]]: 4th | |||
|rankingssb4 = [[Salvadorian Power Rankings]]: 1st | |||
|rankingssbu = [[ | |sponsor = Principe | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[ | |||
|realname = Salvador Hernández | |realname = Salvador Hernández | ||
|location = El Salvador | |location = El Salvador | ||
|country = El Salvador | |country = El Salvador | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Vanitas''' is a Salvadorian ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' player who plays a variety of characters. He is currently ranked | '''Vanitas''' is a Salvadorian ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' player who plays a variety of characters. He is currently ranked 4th in the [[Salvadorian Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 25: | Line 24: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Gameshow Smash Legends|g=SSB4}}||November 26th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-4-movistar-pro-league-1/details Smash 4 Movistar Pro League #1]||March 25th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-4-movistar-pro-league-2/details Smash 4 Movistar Pro League #2]||April 7th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-4-movistar-pro-league-3/details Smash 4 Movistar Pro League #3]||April 28th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-4-movistar-pro-league-4/details Smash 4 Movistar Pro League #4]||May 19th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Torneo Gamer Plaza Mundo|g=SSB4}}||September 2nd, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 40: | Line 41: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/hit-or-miss/details Hit or Miss]||February 24th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/take-a-break-4/details Take a Break #4]||March 14th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/let-s-parry/details Let's Parry!]||March 31st, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/surprise/details Surprise!]||April 28th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/flash-point-battle/details Flash Point Battle]||May 4th-5th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/give-me-five-1/details Give Me Five!]||May 19th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Last Hit!|g=SSBU}}||June 23rd, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Legends 2|g=SSBU}}||December 14th-15th, 2019||7th||4th||{{Sm|Flury}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|First Hit!|g=SSBU}}||January 19th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/doubles-febrero-9/details Doubles Febrero 9]||February 9th, 2020||—||13th||{{Sm|Cormeme}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fight Together|g=SSBU}}||February 23rd, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Chill in Smash|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-13th, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Legends 2.5 Summit|g=SSBU}}||May 30th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Eternal Horizons|g=SSBU}}||January 9th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Feel The Heat|g=SSBU}}||April 3rd, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Cusca Cup|g=SSBU}}||May 22nd, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|To Be Continued|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Road to Smash Legends 3|g=SSBU}}||September 11th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Legends 3|g=SSBU}}||October 16th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|See The Future!!!|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Merry ChristSmash|g=SSBU}}||December 18th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Back to School|g=SSBU}}||January 22nd, 2023||3rd / 90||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Love Shield|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2023||7th / 12/||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Heat Wave|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2023||4th / 104||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Comet Punch|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2023||3rd / 93||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SandBlast|g=SSBU}}||May 28th, 2023||5th / 119||3rd / 31||{{Sm|Cormeme}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Liquidation|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2023||4th / 113||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|AXE - COMIC CON 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 4th-5th, 2023||5th / 102||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Road To Smash Legends 4 1|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2023||5th / 108||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Legends 4|g=SSBU}}||October 13th-15th, 2023||13th / 268||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hoy si!|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2024||2nd / 118||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Next Level|g=SSBU}}||March 24th, 2024||5th / 119||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Salvadorian smashers]] | [[Category:Salvadorian smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Rosalina & Luma | [[Category:Rosalina & Luma players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus | [[Category:Captain Falcon players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Wario | [[Category:Rosalina & Luma players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Wario players (SSBU)]] |