56,648
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(20 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| mainssbu = Shulk | | mainssbu = Shulk | ||
| otherssbu = Byleth | | otherssbu = Byleth | ||
| sponsor = Bermuda | | sponsor = Bermuda | ||
| former sponsors = Noble | | former sponsors = Noble | ||
Line 14: | Line 12: | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Uncivil ninja''' is an ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Shulk}} player from Lehigh Acres, [[Florida]]. He is ranked 2nd on the [https:// | '''Uncivil ninja''' is an ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Shulk}} player from Lehigh Acres, [[Florida]]. He is ranked 2nd on the [https://start.gg/rankings/super-smash-bros-ultimate/series/southwest-florida Southwest Florida Power Rankings] and has wins over {{Sm|VoiD}}, {{Sm|Ling}}, {{Sm|Goblin}}, {{Sm|Myran}}, {{Sm|8BitMan}}, {{Sm|MPg}}, {{Sm|Rocke}}, and {{Sm|ANTi}}. | ||
He also played {{SSB4|Shulk}} in ''[[Smash 4]]'', and was 5th on the [https:// | He also played {{SSB4|Shulk}} in ''[[Smash 4]]'', and was 5th on the [https://start.gg/rankings/smash4/series/southwest-florida/fall-2018 Southwest Florida Power Rankings]. | ||
On March 13th, 2020, Uncivil ninja announced that he is now a | On March 13th, 2020, Uncivil ninja announced that he is now a sponsored player for Noble.<ref>{{cite web|url=https://twitter.com/noblegg/status/1238547880631242752?s=21|title=Uncivil ninja joins Noble}}</ref> | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 25: | Line 23: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hero to ZeRo}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 5th-7th, 2016||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hero to ZeRo|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 5th-7th, 2016||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/eaglecon-2018/events EagleCON 2018]||April 14th, 2018||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Cor}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/spectrum/details Spectrum]||April 28th, 2018||3rd||5th||{{Sm|Omni|p=Florida}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO 2018|g=SSB4}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2018}}||November 16th-18th, 2018||49th||17th||{{Sm|TheDeathless}} | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2018|g=SSB4}}||November 16th-18th, 2018||49th||17th||{{Sm|TheDeathless}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 40: | Line 38: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 25th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 25th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ursa Minor 3}}||February 21st, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ursa Minor 3|g=SSBU}}||February 21st, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||193rd||7th||{{Sm|Myran}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||193rd||7th||{{Sm|Myran}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Gamer Miami}}||March 9th-10th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Gamer Miami|g=SSBU}}||March 9th-10th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Trek to Prime Saga}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 23rd, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Trek to Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 23rd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Come to Papa 3}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||17th||9th||Myran | |{{Trn|Come to Papa 3|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||17th||9th||Myran | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2019}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||49th||9th||Myran | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||49th||9th||Myran | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 5}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 21st, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 21st, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Dabuz's Galaxy Sized Journey To EVO}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 23rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Dabuz's Galaxy Sized Journey To EVO|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 23rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2019}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||33rd||7th||Myran | |{{Trn|CEO 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||33rd||7th||Myran | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||65th||25th||Myran | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||65th||25th||Myran | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||33rd||9th||Myran | |{{Trn|Mainstage|g=SSBU}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||33rd||9th||Myran | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 6}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 27th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 6|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 27th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Infinity Ugur}}||October 12th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Infinity Ugur|g=SSBU}}||October 12th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando: OCTOBERLORDS}}||October 26th, 2019||13th||5th||Myran | |{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando: OCTOBERLORDS|g=SSBU}}||October 26th, 2019||13th||5th||Myran | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Florida State Invitational}}||November 9th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Florida State Invitational|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2019}}||November 15th-17th, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Pipp}} | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 15th-17th, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Pipp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||25th||17th||{{Sm|Catalyst}} | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||25th||17th||{{Sm|Catalyst}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2020}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tampa Never Sleeps 8}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||9th||3rd||Myran | |{{Trn|Tampa Never Sleeps 8|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||9th||3rd||Myran | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||25th||17th||Myran | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||25th||17th||Myran | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||129th||9th||Myran | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||129th||9th||Myran | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||9th||9th||Myran | |{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020|g=SSBU}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||9th||9th||Myran | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fight For Rights: An East Coast Edition Charity Event}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 14th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fight For Rights: An East Coast Edition Charity Event|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 14th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|M-Kolosseum 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|M-Kolosseum 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Epic_Tournament}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 7th-8th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Epic_Tournament|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 7th-8th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Elympics 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Elympics 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 22nd, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 22nd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Host Up Invitational}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 30th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Host Up Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 30th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southeast Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th-16th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Southeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th-16th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southeast Ultimate Online Qualifier}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th-16th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Southeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th-16th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|InfinityCON Tally 2021}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|InfinityCON Tally 2021|g=SSBU}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 240}}||August 23rd, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 240|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||65th||13th||Myran | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||65th||13th||Myran | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||49th||13th||Myran | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||49th||13th||Myran | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2021}}||December 3rd-5th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO 2021|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd-5th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Last Chance Qualifier}}||December 17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-9th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||33rd||13th||Myran | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|InfinityCON Tally 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 4th-5th, 2022||5th||1st||Myran | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-26th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Secret Wars|g=SSBU}}||August 5th-6th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Moves Miami|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-30th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Florida Ultimate Summit|g=SSBU}}||March 4th-5th, 2023||2nd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 123: | Line 139: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBB}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020}}||March 13th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020|g=SSBB}}||March 13th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 132: | Line 148: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2020}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2020|g=PM}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 138: | Line 154: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Uncivilninja Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/Uncivilninja Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/UncivilNinja Twitch channel] | *[https://www.twitch.tv/UncivilNinja Twitch channel] | ||
* | |||
==Trivia== | |||
*A 2017 set between a young Uncivil ninja and {{Sm|Fatality}} shows the latter winning the best-of-three in a total of 67 seconds in-game. <ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gZX66-4-3qo|title=Fatality vs Uncivil}} </ref> Two years later, Uncivil would outplace Fatality at {{Trn|Come to Papa 3}}. | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
Line 144: | Line 162: | ||
[[Category:Florida smashers]] | [[Category:Florida smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Shulk | [[Category:Shulk players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Shulk | [[Category:Shulk players (SSBU)]] |