71,107
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| mainpm = Marth | | mainpm = Marth | ||
| mainssbm = Marth | | mainssbm = Marth | ||
| rankingssbm = [[SSBMRank 2023]]: 98th | | rankingssbm = [[SSBMRank 2023]]: 98th | ||
| realname = Umar Sohi | | realname = Umar Sohi | ||
Line 17: | Line 15: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Norcal Validated|g=SSBM}}||January 14th, 2017||17th||5th||{{Sm|Azel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||129th||97th||{{Sm|Avarice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/norcal-validated-3/event/melee-singles/brackets/121579/350865 Norcal Validated 3]||March 25th, 2017||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Boulevard}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/norcal-validated-3/event/melee-singles/brackets/121579/350865 Norcal Validated 3]||March 25th, 2017||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Boulevard}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS: RED|g=SSBM}}||July 9th, 2017||25th||9th||Azel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 5|g=SSBM}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||193rd||49th||Azel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Even Bigger Balc|g=SSBM}}||July 6th-8th 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||65th||5th||Azel | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||65th||5th||Azel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wombo Combo: 10 Year Anniversary}}||December 8th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Wombo Combo: 10 Year Anniversary|g=SSBM}}||December 8th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018|g=SSBM}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesix}}||January 31st, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesix|g=SSBM}}||January 31st, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||97th||49th||{{Sm|Maximo}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||97th||49th||{{Sm|Maximo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-gator-games/event/melee-singles/overview Super Gator Games]||April 7th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-gator-games/event/melee-singles/overview Super Gator Games]||April 7th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
Line 47: | Line 45: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/njoycon-2/event/melee-singles/overview nJoyCon #2]||April 20th-21st, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/njoycon-2/event/melee-singles/overview nJoyCon #2]||April 20th-21st, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Second National Melee Arcadian}}||May 5th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Second National Melee Arcadian|g=SSBM}}||May 5th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0|g=SSBM}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-6-ft-s2j-fiction-westballz/event/melee-singles/brackets/608654/1007355 Fight For SoCal 6]||June 29th, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-6-ft-s2j-fiction-westballz/event/melee-singles/brackets/608654/1007355 Fight For SoCal 6]||June 29th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Steven Rogers}} | |{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Steven Rogers}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Mainstage|g=SSBM}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/2019-northbay-masters/ North Bay Masters]||September 28th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/2019-northbay-masters/ North Bay Masters]||September 28th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
Line 89: | Line 87: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-the-made-the-warm-up/event/made-remix-singles/brackets/734266/1181839 Melee @ The Made: The Warm Up]||January 23rd, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-the-made-the-warm-up/event/made-remix-singles/brackets/734266/1181839 Melee @ The Made: The Warm Up]||January 23rd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||33rd||Kevbot | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||33rd||Kevbot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gator-games-13/event/melee-singles/overview Gator Games 13]||February 16th, 2020||1st||2nd||{{Sm|homemadewaffles}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gator-games-13/event/melee-singles/overview Gator Games 13]||February 16th, 2020||1st||2nd||{{Sm|homemadewaffles}} | ||
Line 101: | Line 99: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gator-games-14/event/melee-singles/overview Gator Games 14]||March 7th, 2020||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Spark|p=Melee}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gator-games-14/event/melee-singles/overview Gator Games 14]||March 7th, 2020||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Spark|p=Melee}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 2|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Guildhouse Pre-Genesis 8 Tournament}}||April 14th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Guildhouse Pre-Genesis 8 Tournament|g=SSBM}}||April 14th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBM}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||13th||9th||{{Sm|Megaman}} | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBM}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||13th||9th||{{Sm|Megaman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wavedash 2022}}||August 6th-7th, 2022||25th||1st||Azel | |{{Trn|Wavedash 2022|g=SSBM}}||August 6th-7th, 2022||25th||1st||Azel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 10}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||49th||17th||Megaman | |{{Trn|The Big House 10|g=SSBM}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||49th||17th||Megaman | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2022}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||33rd||4th||Azel | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBM}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||33rd||4th||Azel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||17th||33rd||{{Sm|Kevbot}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||17th||33rd||{{Sm|Kevbot}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The NorCal Classic 2}}||March 25th, 2023||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|The NorCal Classic 2|g=SSBM}}||March 25th, 2023||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET}}||April 1st-2nd, 2023||17th||3rd||{{Sm|SFAT}} | |{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET|g=SSBM}}||April 1st-2nd, 2023||17th||3rd||{{Sm|SFAT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wavedash 2023}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||13th / 234||2nd / 36||Azel | |{{Trn|Wavedash 2023|g=SSBM}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||13th / 234||2nd / 36||Azel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBM}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||97th / 1,011||65th / 221||Megaman | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK at Guildhouse}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2023||3rd / 123||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK at Guildhouse|g=SSBM}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2023||3rd / 123||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Thursday)|g=SSBM}}||February 15th, 2024||5th / 79||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||49th / 1,544||25th / 305||Megaman | |||
|} | |} | ||