56,648
edits
m (1 revision: pages) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(90 intermediate revisions by 33 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = | | name = UUAA | ||
| image = | | image = EEuuaa.jpg | ||
| | | mainssbu = Young Link | ||
| | | mainssbm = Fox | ||
| | | 2ndmainssbm = | ||
| | | otherssbm = Falco | ||
| | | mainpm = Fox | ||
| crew = [[What are the Oddz]] | | otherpm = Falco | ||
| crew = TNG | |||
| former crews = [[What are the Oddz]], [[Smash Studios]], [[Eccentric Emporium]], [http://www.groundxero.org Ground Xero Gaming] | |||
| alias = The Truest | | alias = The Truest | ||
| realname = Danny | | realname = Danny Diaz | ||
| | | birthday = 2 | ||
| location = Florida | | birthmonth = 7 | ||
| birthyear = 1990 | |||
| location = Kissimmee, Florida | |||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
''' | '''UUAA''' is a professional ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' [[smasher]] from Florida who mains {{SSBM|Fox}}. He was formerly ranked 9th on the [[Florida Power Rankings|Central Florida Melee Power Rankings]]. He is an original member of [[What are the Oddz]], a Kissimmee-based crew. He currently plays for TNG. | ||
== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[[GIGABITS]]||December 17th, 2006||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tipped Off 5]]||September 5th-6th, 2009||25th||17th||{{Sm|Coco|p=Florida}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pound 4]]||January 16th-18th, 2010||81st||17th||{{Sm|Hungrybox}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[NOOB 1]]||February 20th, 2010||13th||2nd||Hungrybox | |||
|- | |||
|[[NOOB 2]]||April 17th, 2010||4th||1st||Hungrybox | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=285841 WATO12]||September 4th, 2010||—||2nd||Hungrybox | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pound V]]||February 19th-21st, 2011||49th||25th||{{Sm|Zoro}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tipped Off 9]]||December 14th, 2013||9th||4th||{{Sm|Pi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||97th||49th||Pi | |||
|- | |||
|[[CEO 2014 Prologue]]||March 28th-29th, 2014||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=354121/ Fear The Green Missile]||April 26th, 2014||17th||5th||Pi | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=355700/ The Smash Academy 5/18]||May 18th, 2014||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/the-smash-academy-melee-top-16-6-8.1311/ The Smash Academy 6/8]||June 8th, 2014||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[CEO 2014]]||June 27th-29th, 2014||—||13th||Pi | |||
|- | |||
|[[Don't Take My Stock 3]]||November 8th, 2014||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/wato35-ms.3243/ WATO 35]||November 30th, 2014||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/wato-fp-melee-singles.3771/ WATO FP]||January 3rd, 2015||7th||2nd||Pi | |||
|- | |||
|[[Paragon Orlando 2015]]||January 17th-18th, 2015||33rd||17th||Pi | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/ee-melee-weekly-17.4045/ EE Melee Weekly 17]||January 22nd, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/ee-weekly-18-melee-singles.4200/ EE Melee Weekly 18]||January 28th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apex 2015]]||January 31st, 2015||81st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/ee-weekly-19-melee-singles.4305/ EE Melee Weekly 19]||February 4th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/ee-weekly-22-melee-singles.4698/ EE Melee Weekly 22]||February 26th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/cfl-smackdown-monthly-2-28-15-melee-singles-top-30.4809/ CFL Smackdown Monthly 2/28/15]||February 28th, 2015||5th||3rd||Pi | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bad Moon Rising]]||March 14th-15th, 2015||17th||13th||Pi | |||
|- | |||
|[[CEO 2015]]||June 26th-28th, 2015||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[EVO 2015]]||July 17th-19th, 2015||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|First Attack 2015|g=SSBM}}||September 5th-6th, 2015||2nd||4th||{{Sm|Youma}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Frame Perfect Series]]||November 21st, 2015||7th||5th||{{Sm|Crunch}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||97th||33rd||Crunch | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pound 2016]]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||97th||257th||{{Sm|Raalts}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tampa Never Sleeps 7]]||February 24th-26th, 2017||—||3rd||{{Sm|Excel_Zero}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[DreamHack Austin 2017]]||April 28th-30th, 2017||33rd||9th||Crunch | |||
|- | |||
|{{b|Royal Flush|tournament}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gote-4thekids-2017/event/melee-singles/brackets/72182 GoTE 4TheKids 2017]||May 20th-21st, 2017||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Colbol}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[CEO 2017]]||June 16th-18th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://t.polarity.gg/t/cfl-smackdown-133-melee/bracket/melee-singles CFL Smackdown 133]||July 3rd, 2017||—||2nd||Hungrybox | |||
|- | |||
|[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-15th, 2017||65th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[[CEO 2014 Prologue]]||March 28th-29th, 2014||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
*His tag derives from the exclamation that {{SSBM|Fox}} makes while getting [[Star KO]]'d. | |||
[[ | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/thetrueuuaa Twitter account] | |||
==Gameplay videos== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Zujvtcrg7Bs uuaa (Fox) vs Hungrybox (Falco) (1/2)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OABIyu1nsXo uuaa (Fox) vs Hungrybox (Jigglypuff) (2/2)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kdyPhIOM3d0 uuaa (Fox) vs Leffen (Fox)] | |||
[[Category:Florida smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Fox players (SSBM)]] | |||
[[Category:Retired players]] |