34,316
edits
m (removing external formatting) |
m (cutting down to 8) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Mr. Game & Watch | | mainssbu = Mr. Game & Watch | ||
| otherssbu = | | otherssbu = Sora | ||
| mainssb4 = Mr. Game & Watch | | mainssb4 = Mr. Game & Watch | ||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Dutch Power Rankings]]: 9th | | rankingssbu = [[Dutch Power Rankings]]: 9th | ||
Line 16: | Line 13: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''treehugger''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} player from the Netherlands. He is considered the best Mr. Game & Watch player in the Netherlands and is ranked 9th on the [[Dutch Power Rankings]]. He has offline wins over {{Sm|iStudying}}, {{Sm|Patrino}}, {{Sm|Lucky|p=Germany}}, {{Sm|Mad Ice King}}, {{Sm|Paint}}, {{Sm|Hirschulat}}, {{Sm|Grove | '''treehugger''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} player from the Netherlands. He is considered the best Mr. Game & Watch player in the Netherlands and is ranked 9th on the [[Dutch Power Rankings]]. He has offline wins over {{Sm|iStudying}}, {{Sm|PeW}}, {{Sm|Patrino}}, {{Sm|Lucky|p=Germany}}, {{Sm|Mad Ice King}}, {{Sm|Paint}}, {{Sm|Hirschulat}}, and {{Sm|Grove}} as well as online wins over {{Sm|F-A-!-A}} and {{Sm|AndresFn}}. | ||
He also played {{SSB4|Mr. Game & Watch}} in ''[[Smash 4]]'', but only competed in online events. He has online wins over {{Sm|Vilxs}}, {{Sm|Muk}}, {{Sm|WhYYZ}}, {{Sm|TripleAAA}}, and {{Sm|Deer}}. | He also played {{SSB4|Mr. Game & Watch}} in ''[[Smash 4]]'', but only competed in online events. He has online wins over {{Sm|Vilxs}}, {{Sm|Muk}}, {{Sm|WhYYZ}}, {{Sm|TripleAAA}}, and {{Sm|Deer}}. | ||
Line 54: | Line 51: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance}}||June 29th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance|g=SSBU}}||June 29th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lightning: Strikes Twice}}||September 7th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Lightning: Strikes Twice|g=SSBU}}||September 7th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 2}}||November 16th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 2|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lightning: Volume 3}}||December 7th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Lightning: Volume 3|g=SSBU}}||December 7th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 3}}||February 22nd, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 3|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CGN OPEN WIFI}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|CGN OPEN WIFI|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition!}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th-7th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th-7th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|FCW : Special Edition - European Scale}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|FCW : Special Edition - European Scale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Meteor 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 6th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Meteor 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 6th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|FCW x GlobalClan: Special Edition 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|FCW x GlobalClan: Special Edition 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|AOMA Esports Unleashed}}||October 31st, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|AOMA Esports Unleashed|g=SSBU}}||October 31st, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tax Deluxe: 3}}||March 19th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tax Deluxe: 3|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Esports Game Arena: Fight Night-XL}}||April 2nd, 2022, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Esports Game Arena: Fight Night-XL|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 3.5}}||May 8th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 3.5|g=SSBU}}||May 8th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Esports Game Arena: Fight Night-XL 2}}||June 18th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Esports Game Arena: Fight Night-XL 2|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lightning: Volume 4}}||July 9th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Lightning: Volume 4|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 5}}||July 31st, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 5|g=SSBU}}||July 31st, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Esports Game Arena: Fight Night-XL 3}}||September 4th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Esports Game Arena: Fight Night-XL 3|g=SSBU}}||September 4th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam 2022}}||October 14th-16th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 14th-16th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Smashing Future}}||January 7th, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Smashing Future|g=SSBU}}||January 7th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Smashing Future 2}}||October 14th, 2023||9th / 136||—||— | |{{Trn|The Smashing Future 2|g=SSBU}}||October 14th, 2023||9th / 136||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Smashing Future 3}}||January 6th, 2024||13th / 89||—||— | |{{Trn|The Smashing Future 3|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2024||13th / 89||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Olympus|Netherlands|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2024||13th / 174||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/treehuggerlati Twitter account] {{dead link}} | |||
[[Category:Dutch smashers]] | [[Category:Dutch smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mr. Game & Watch players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Mr. Game & Watch players (SSBU)]] |