71,255
edits
m (Text replacement - "\n\[\[ *[Cc]ategory:[^\]\n]+ranked players[^\]\n]*\]\]" to "") |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| otherssbm = Ganondorf | | otherssbm = Ganondorf | ||
| former crews = | | former crews = | ||
| realname = Roy Valle | | realname = Roy Valle | ||
| birthdate = | | birthdate = | ||
Line 15: | Line 14: | ||
'''Trail''', also known as '''HoChiMinhTrail''' or simply '''Roy''', is a [[smasher]] from Illinois who currently lives in Connecticut. He [[main]]s {{SSBM|Ice Climbers}}, and is known for being very neutral-heavy since his punishes are lacking as he cannot [[wobble]]. | '''Trail''', also known as '''HoChiMinhTrail''' or simply '''Roy''', is a [[smasher]] from Illinois who currently lives in Connecticut. He [[main]]s {{SSBM|Ice Climbers}}, and is known for being very neutral-heavy since his punishes are lacking as he cannot [[wobble]]. | ||
He is currently ranked 3rd on the [[ | He is currently ranked 3rd on the [[Connecticut Power Rankings]] and 7th on the [[New England Melee Power Rankings]]. He was also formerly ranked 3rd on the [[Massachusetts Power Rankings]], 2nd on the [[Maine Power Rankings]], and 11th in the [[Midwest Power Rankings]], as well as 89th and 88th on the [[2013 SSBMRank]] and [[2014 SSBMRank]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 63: | Line 62: | ||
|[[Rubicon 1]]||August 15th, 2015||4th||—||— | |[[Rubicon 1]]||August 15th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/timber-arena-pcm-new-england-regional-100-sm4sh-pot-bonus-1/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/timber-arena-pcm-new-england-regional-100-sm4sh-pot-bonus-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/135303/380822 TIMBER Arena]||July 10th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/scorpius-2020/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/scorpius-2020/event/super-smash-bros-melee-singles/overview Scorpius 2020]||January 4th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/one-up-melee-01-08-20/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/one-up-melee-01-08-20/event/melee-singles/brackets/725761/1170506 One Up Melee 01/08/20]||January 8th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://ngpr.challonge.com/ngpr50 NGPR 50]||January 21st, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://ngpr.challonge.com/ngpr50 NGPR 50]||January 21st, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/one-up-melee-01-22-20/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/one-up-melee-01-22-20/event/melee-singles/brackets/734167/1181715 One Up Melee 1/22/20]||January 22nd, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/MS205 MultiShine 20.5]||February 3rd, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/MS205 MultiShine 20.5]||February 3rd, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/one-up-melee-02-05-20/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/one-up-melee-02-05-20/event/melee-singles/brackets/734172/1181720 One Up Melee 02/05/20]||February 5th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://ngpr.challonge.com/ngpr53 NGPR 53]||February 11th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://ngpr.challonge.com/ngpr53 NGPR 53]||February 11th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/one-up-melee-02-12-20/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/one-up-melee-02-12-20/event/melee-singles/brackets/734174/1181722 One Up Melee 02/12/20]||February 12th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/one-up-melee-02-19-20/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/one-up-melee-02-19-20/event/melee-singles/brackets/734179/1181727 One Up Melee 02/19/20]||February 19th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mass-madness-32/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mass-madness-32/event/melee-singles/overview Mass Madness 32]||February 22nd, 2020||13th||7th||{{Sm|Future Shock}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/one-up-melee-03-04-20/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/one-up-melee-03-04-20/event/melee-singles/brackets/734184/1181732 One Up Melee 03/04/20]||March 4th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/MS2010 MultiShine 20.10]||March 9th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/MS2010 MultiShine 20.10]||March 9th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/one-up-melee-03-11-20/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/one-up-melee-03-11-20/event/melee-singles/brackets/734186/1181734 One Up Melee 03/11/20]||March 11th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBM}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CT Gamercon 5}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||9th||9th||{{Sm|RyGuy}} | |{{Trn|CT Gamercon 5|g=SSBM}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||9th||9th||{{Sm|RyGuy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CT Gamercon 6}}||March 18th-19th, 2023||5th||9th||{{Sm|Cinema}} | |{{Trn|CT Gamercon 6|g=SSBM}}||March 18th-19th, 2023||5th||9th||{{Sm|Cinema}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2023|g=SSBM}}||August 25th-27th, 2023||65th / 683||33rd / 158||{{Sm|22K}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Function 3|g=SSBM}}||November 11th, 2023||33rd / 259||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CT Gamercon 7|g=SSBM}}||April 6th-7th, 2024||5th / 122||5th / 31||22K | |||
|} | |} | ||