56,648
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(17 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:''Not to be confused with {{ | :''Not to be confused with {{Sm|Taj}}, a Marth/Mewtwo player also from Arizona.'' | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name | | name = Tai | ||
| image | | image = SmTai.jpg | ||
| mainssbm | | mainssbm = Marth | ||
| mainpm | | mainpm = Marth | ||
| sponsor = [[Tuxedo Esports]] | | sponsor = | ||
| | | former sponsors = [[Tuxedo Esports]] | ||
| rankingssbm = [[2019 MPGR]]: 66th | |||
| realname = Andrew Vo | |||
| realname | | location = Phoenix, Arizona | ||
| location | | country = United States | ||
| country | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 23: | Line 22: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/ucla-revival-ii-brawl-melee-tournament-5-23-09-need-more-tvs-sign-up.219747/page-27#post-7463864 UCLA Revival II]||May 23rd, 2009||17th||?||? | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/ucla-revival-ii-brawl-melee-tournament-5-23-09-need-more-tvs-sign-up.219747/page-27#post-7463864 UCLA Revival II]||May 23rd, 2009||17th||?||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS}}||July 10th-12th, 2009||127th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS|g=SSBM}}||July 10th-12th, 2009||127th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pat's House}}||November 14th-15th, 2009||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Pat's House|g=SSBM}}||November 14th-15th, 2009||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 4}}||January 16th-18th, 2010||145th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound 4|g=SSBM}}||January 16th-18th, 2010||145th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Go Down There Jeff}}||December 18th-19th, 2010||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Don't Go Down There Jeff|g=SSBM}}||December 18th-19th, 2010||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 2}}||July 15th-17th, 2011||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Jackie Tran}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 2|g=SSBM}}||July 15th-17th, 2011||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Jackie Tran}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Apex 2012}}||January 6th-8th, 2012||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Apex 2012|g=SSBM}}||January 6th-8th, 2012||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rule 6: NorCal Regional}}||July 29th, 2012||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rule 6: NorCal Regional|g=SSBM}}||July 29th, 2012||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kings of Cali}}||November 10th, 2012||25th||25th||{{Sm|Vish}} | |{{Trn|Kings of Cali|g=SSBM}}||November 10th, 2012||25th||25th||{{Sm|Vish}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Apex 2013}}||January 11th-13th, 2013||65th||25th||{{Sm|Toph}} | |{{Trn|Apex 2013|g=SSBM}}||January 11th-13th, 2013||65th||25th||{{Sm|Toph}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kings of Cali 2}}||April 13th-14th, 2013||17th||13th||{{Sm|Silly Kyle}} | |{{Trn|Kings of Cali 2|g=SSBM}}||April 13th-14th, 2013||17th||13th||{{Sm|Silly Kyle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/project-az-project-m-and-melee-tournament.336891/ Project AZ Melee]||June 1st, 2013||4th||1st||Silly Kyle | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/project-az-project-m-and-melee-tournament.336891/ Project AZ Melee]||June 1st, 2013||4th||1st||Silly Kyle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2013}}||July 12th-14th, 2013||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2013|g=SSBM}}||July 12th-14th, 2013||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/southwestern-justice-november-23rd-2013-tempe-az.340947/ Southwestern Justice]||November 23rd, 2013||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Lightside}} | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/southwestern-justice-november-23rd-2013-tempe-az.340947/ Southwestern Justice]||November 23rd, 2013||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Lightside}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Apex 2014}}||January 17th-19th, 2014||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Taj}} | |{{Trn|Apex 2014|g=SSBM}}||January 17th-19th, 2014||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Taj}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/southwestern-justice-2.344370/ Southwestern Justice 2]||February 22nd, 2014||5th||2nd||Taj | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/southwestern-justice-2.344370/ Southwestern Justice 2]||February 22nd, 2014||5th||2nd||Taj | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SoCal Regionals 2014}}||February 28th-March 2nd, 2014||17th||7th||{{Sm|Tafokints}} | |{{Trn|SoCal Regionals 2014|g=SSBM}}||February 28th-March 2nd, 2014||17th||7th||{{Sm|Tafokints}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Next Episode}}|March 22nd-23rd, 2014||25th||9th||Tafokints | |{{Trn|The Next Episode|g=SSBM}}||March 22nd-23rd, 2014||25th||9th||Tafokints | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pat's House 2}}||May 24th-25th, 2014||25th||9th||Tafokints | |{{Trn|Pat's House 2|g=SSBM}}||May 24th-25th, 2014||25th||9th||Tafokints | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SSS Lock-In}}||June 14th-15th, 2014||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|SSS Lock-In|g=SSBM}}||June 14th-15th, 2014||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MLG Anaheim 2014}}||June 20th-22nd, 2014||45th||—||— | |{{Trn|MLG Anaheim 2014|g=SSBM}}||June 20th-22nd, 2014||45th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kings of Cali 4}}||July 5th-6th, 2014||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kings of Cali 4|g=SSBM}}||July 5th-6th, 2014||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2014}}||July 11th-13th, 2014||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2014|g=SSBM}}||July 11th-13th, 2014||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 4}}||October 4th-5th, 2014||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Big House 4|g=SSBM}}||October 4th-5th, 2014||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Forte 2}}||December 20th-21st, 2014||17th||4th||{{Sm|Axe}} | |{{Trn|Forte 2|g=SSBM}}||December 20th-21st, 2014||17th||4th||{{Sm|Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash the Target}}||January 3rd, 2015||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash the Target|g=SSBM}}||January 3rd, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Apex 2015}}||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||81st||—||— | |{{Trn|Apex 2015|g=SSBM}}||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||81st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MVG Sandstorm}}||April 18th-19th, 2015||13th||17th||{{Sm|Medz}} | |{{Trn|MVG Sandstorm|g=SSBM}}||April 18th-19th, 2015||13th||17th||{{Sm|Medz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2015}}||June 26th-28th, 2015||33rd||||{{Sm|Pengie}} | |{{Trn|CEO 2015|g=SSBM}}||June 26th-28th, 2015||33rd||||{{Sm|Pengie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2015}}||July 17th-19th, 2015||97th||33rd||{{Sm|Jackets}} | |{{Trn|EVO 2015|g=SSBM}}||July 17th-19th, 2015||97th||33rd||{{Sm|Jackets}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HTC Throwdown}}||September 19th, 2015||17th||17th||{{sm|Laudandus}} | |{{Trn|HTC Throwdown|g=SSBM}}||September 19th, 2015||17th||17th||{{sm|Laudandus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://rewired2015.challonge.com/ssbm_pool_pro Rewired 2015]||November 14th-15th, 2015||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Taj}} | |[http://rewired2015.challonge.com/ssbm_pool_pro Rewired 2015]||November 14th-15th, 2015||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Taj}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Forte 3}}||December 19th-20th, 2015||5th||7th||Jackets | |{{Trn|Forte 3|g=SSBM}}||December 19th-20th, 2015||5th||7th||Jackets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 3}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||97th||25th||{{Sm|Medz}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 3|g=SSBM}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||97th||25th||{{Sm|Medz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/battlefield7meleesingles Battlefield 7]||March 28th, 2016||4th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/battlefield7meleesingles Battlefield 7]||March 28th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mayhem-28/event/melee-singles/brackets/42998/143355 Mayhem 28]||June 11th, 2016||5th||5th||{{Sm|Bin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 4}}||June 18th-19th, 2016||7th||17th (DQ)||{{Sm|Wobbles}} | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 4|g=SSBM}}||June 18th-19th, 2016||7th||17th (DQ)||{{Sm|Wobbles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2016}}||July 15th-17th, 2016||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2016|g=SSBM}}||July 15th-17th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 6}}||October 7th-9th, 2016||49th||17th||{{Sm|Slox}} | |{{Trn|The Big House 6|g=SSBM}}||October 7th-9th, 2016||49th||17th||{{Sm|Slox}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/battlefield-9/event/melee-singles/brackets/83691 Battlefield 9]||October 29th, 2016||2nd||1st||Medz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rewired 2016}}||November 19th-21st, 2016||9th||5th||Taj | |{{Trn|Rewired 2016|g=SSBM}}||November 19th-21st, 2016||9th||5th||Taj | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass}}||December 17th-18th, 2016||13th||13th||{{Sm|MikeHaze}} | |{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass|g=SSBM}}||December 17th-18th, 2016||13th||13th||{{Sm|MikeHaze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/battlefield-10-7-days-to-genesis/event/melee-singles/brackets/104916 Battlefield 10: 7 Days to GENESIS]||January 14th, 2017||4th||1st||Medz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/get-smashed-105-special-pre-genesis-4-foundry-event/event/melee-singles/brackets Get Smashed at the Foundry 105]||January 17th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||33rd||65th||Medz | |{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||33rd||65th||Medz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/boss-rush-shroomed/event/melee-singles/brackets/118219/343019 Boss Rush: Shroomed]||February 11th, 2017||5th||1st||{{Sm|Shroomed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/boss-rush-duck/event/melee-singles/brackets/126024 Boss Rush: Duck]||March 11th, 2017||4th||1st||Medz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/boss-rush-sfat/event/melee-singles/brackets/128442 Boss Rush: SFAT]||April 1st, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Runback 2017}}||May 20th-21st, 2017||9th||4th||{{Sm|SFAT}} | |{{Trn|Runback 2017|g=SSBM}}||May 20th-21st, 2017||9th||4th||{{Sm|SFAT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Bigger Balc}}||May 27th-28th, 2017||17th||9th||Bin | |{{Trn|The Bigger Balc|g=SSBM}}||May 27th-28th, 2017||17th||9th||Bin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS: RED}}||July 9th, 2017||25th||5th||{{Sm|darkAtma}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS: RED|g=SSBM}}||July 9th, 2017||25th||5th||{{Sm|darkAtma}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2017}}||July 14th-15th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-15th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 5}}||August 5th-6th, 2017||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Albert}} | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 5|g=SSBM}}||August 5th-6th, 2017||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Albert}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/boss-rush-the-moon/event/melee-singles/brackets/151840 Boss Rush: The Moon]||September 16th, 2017||4th||1st||Medz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2017}}||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2017|g=SSBM}}||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 7}}||October 6th-8th, 2017||49th||25th||{{Sm|iBDW}} | |{{Trn|The Big House 7|g=SSBM}}||October 6th-8th, 2017||49th||25th||{{Sm|iBDW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/esports-arizona-talking-stick-resort/event/super-smash-bros-melee-singles/brackets/164983 Esports Arizona: Talking Stick Resort]||October 21st, 2017||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Forward}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super FamiCon 2017}}||November 17th-19th, 2017||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Colbol}} | |{{Trn|Super FamiCon 2017|g=SSBM}}||November 17th-19th, 2017||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Colbol}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pat's House 3}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Pat's House 3|g=SSBM}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Camp|g=SSBM}}||December 9th, 2017||2nd||3rd||Nerin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 5|g=SSBM}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||17th||33rd||Bin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/esports-arizona-talking-stick-resort-2/event/super-smash-bros-melee-singles/brackets/205652 Esports Arizona: Talking Stick Resort 3]||February 10th, 2018||5th||2nd||{{Sm|La Luna}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/boss-rush-llod/event/melee-singles/brackets/223515 Boss Rush: lloD]||March 10th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Flatiron 3|g=SSBM}}||April 21st, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/esports-arizona-talking-stick-resort-4/event/super-smash-bros-melee-singles/brackets/277369 Esports Arizona: Talking Stick Resort 4]||June 23rd, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Even Bigger Balc|g=SSBM}}||July 6th-8th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Runback 2018|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 6|g=SSBM}}||July 27th-29th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The | |{{Trn|The Roast of Hugo Gonzalez|g=SSBM}}||September 22nd, 2018||25th||3rd||Medz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The | |{{Trn|The Big House 8|g=SSBM}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Mang0: Homecoming|g=SSBM}}||November 10th-11th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/evergreen-rising-4-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/443242/795675 Evergreen Rising #4]||November 24th, 2018||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Bladewise}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Camp 2019|g=SSBM}}||January 5th-6th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/poop-house-invitational/event/melee-singles/brackets/530028/900960 Poop House Invitational]||February 23rd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/infinite-melee-endgame/details Infinite Melee: Endgame]||April 27th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Emerald City 8|g=SSBM}}||May 25th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2019|g=SSBM}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0|g=SSBM}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||25th||5th||{{Sm|Azel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 7|g=SSBM}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ascension VII|g=SSBM}}||July 20th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Camp: End of Summer|g=SSBM}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mainstage|g=SSBM}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBM}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2019|g=SSBM}}||November 1st-2nd, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK|g=SSBM}}||November 9th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/axe-s-pizza-party/event/melee-singles/brackets/715535/1157018 Axe's Pizza Party]||January 3rd-4th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/settle-it-pizza-bites-vs-chicken-nuggets/event/melee-singles/overview Settle It! - Pizza Bites vs. Chicken Nuggets]||January 18th-19th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Anaheim 2020|g=SSBM}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE}}||November 7th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 7th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|5 Days of Melee|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 16th-17th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 3|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 19th-20th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 16th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA West Melee Regional Finals|g=SSBM}}||October 23rd-24th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Camp 2022|g=SSBM}}||March 18th-20th, 2022||—||3rd||SFAT | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 210: | Line 221: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 4}}||October 4th-5th, 2014||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Big House 4|g=PM}}||October 4th-5th, 2014||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Forte 2}}||December 20th-21st, 2014||7th||4th||{{Sm|Axe}} | |{{Trn|Forte 2|g=PM}}||December 20th-21st, 2014||7th||4th||{{Sm|Axe}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 219: | Line 230: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||769th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||769th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 230: | Line 241: | ||
[[Category:Arizona smashers]] | [[Category:Arizona smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Marth | [[Category:Marth players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Marth | [[Category:Marth players (PM)]] | ||
[[Category:Panelists]] | [[Category:Panelists]] |