16
edits
m (Ffs) |
(added link for Lumber Smash 4) |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| image = Stroder2019.jpg | | image = Stroder2019.jpg | ||
| mainssbu = Greninja | | mainssbu = Greninja | ||
| | | 2ndmainssbu = Sora | ||
| | | otherssbu = Roy | ||
| moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Joker | | 2ndotherssbu = Mario | ||
| moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Joker}} <!--Please do not add Fox or Sephiroth until Stroder uses them in more tournaments.--> | |||
| mainssb4 = Greninja | | mainssb4 = Greninja | ||
| otherssb4 = Cloud | | otherssb4 = Cloud | ||
Line 13: | Line 14: | ||
| moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Sheik}}, {{SSB4|Roy}} | | moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Sheik}}, {{SSB4|Roy}} | ||
| mainssbm = Mario | | mainssbm = Mario | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Arizona Power Rankings]]: 2nd | |||
| rankingssbu = [[Arizona Power Rankings]]: | |||
| former crews = A2 | | former crews = A2 | ||
| sponsor = Team Checkmate | | sponsor = Team Checkmate | ||
Line 27: | Line 26: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Stroder Ame''', or just '''Stroder''', is a smasher from Arizona who plays a variety of characters, including {{SSBU|Greninja}}, {{SSBU| | '''Stroder Ame''', or just '''Stroder''', is a smasher from Arizona who plays a variety of characters, including {{SSBU|Greninja}}, {{SSBU|Sora}}, {{SSBU|Roy}}, and {{SSBU|Mario}}. In ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'', he is considered one of the best Greninja players in the world and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Tweek}}, {{Sm|Samsora}}, {{Sm|Maister}}, {{Sm|Cosmos}}, {{Sm|Goblin}}, {{Sm|Elegant}}, {{Sm|ESAM}}, and {{Sm|Lea}}. He is currently ranked 2nd on the [[Arizona Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Arizona Ultimate Power Rankings]] and was formerly ranked 29th on the [[Spring 2019 PGRU]]. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Stroder also mained {{SSB4|Greninja}}, and was considered the best Greninja player in the United States and one of the best Greninja players in the world. Stroder first made his breakout performance at {{Trn|Rise 2016}} where he secured a 3rd place by beating players such as {{Sm|Saiki}} and {{Sm|JK}}. At {{Trn|2GGT: Mexico Saga}}, he notably took {{Sm|ZeRo}} to last game using Greninja. He gained notoriety in {{Trn|2GGC: West Side Saga}} when he defeated {{Sm|Nairo}} with a [[JV]]2. He is currently ranked 1st on the Arizona Smash 4 Power Rankings and formerly ranked in the "Area 51" spot on the [[Panda Global Rankings v4]]. He has notable wins on {{Sm|Nairo}}, {{Sm|Elegant}}, {{Sm|Charlie}}, {{Sm|Falln}}, {{Sm|Luhtie}}, {{Sm|K9sbruce}}, and Tweek. | In {{forwiiu}}, Stroder also mained {{SSB4|Greninja}}, and was considered the best Greninja player in the United States and one of the best Greninja players in the world. Stroder first made his breakout performance at {{Trn|Rise 2016}} where he secured a 3rd place by beating players such as {{Sm|Saiki}} and {{Sm|JK}}. At {{Trn|2GGT: Mexico Saga}}, he notably took {{Sm|ZeRo}} to last game using Greninja. He gained notoriety in {{Trn|2GGC: West Side Saga}} when he defeated {{Sm|Nairo}} with a [[JV]]2. He is currently ranked 1st on the Arizona Smash 4 Power Rankings and formerly ranked in the "Area 51" spot on the [[Panda Global Rankings v4]]. He has notable wins on {{Sm|Nairo}}, {{Sm|Elegant}}, {{Sm|Charlie}}, {{Sm|Falln}}, {{Sm|Luhtie}}, {{Sm|K9sbruce}}, and Tweek. | ||
Line 40: | Line 39: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/final-destination-13-14-days-to-genesis/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/final-destination-13-14-days-to-genesis/event/brawl/brackets/99215 Final Destination 13]||January 7th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 62: | Line 61: | ||
|[[The Final Emblem]]||July 1st, 2016||1st||—||— | |[[The Final Emblem]]||July 1st, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2016]]||July 14th-16th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |'''''[[EVO 2016]]'''''||July 14th-16th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Road to Shine]]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th-10th, 2016||13th||—||— | |[[Road to Shine]]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th-10th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
Line 68: | Line 67: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/FD10Singles Final Destination 10]||September 17th, 2016||4th||2nd||Saiki | |[https://challonge.com/FD10Singles Final Destination 10]||September 17th, 2016||4th||2nd||Saiki | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGT: Abadango Saga]]||September 24th, 2016||33rd||33rd||Saiki | |'''[[2GGT: Abadango Saga]]'''||September 24th, 2016||33rd||33rd||Saiki | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/final-destination-11-1/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/final-destination-11-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/80038 Final Destination 11]||October 22nd, 2016||7th||4th||Saiki | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rewired 2016]]||November 19th-21st, 2016||3rd||1st||Saiki | |[[Rewired 2016]]||November 19th-21st, 2016||3rd||1st||Saiki | ||
Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
|[[PG Key to GENESIS 4]]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 1st-5th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[[PG Key to GENESIS 4]]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 1st-5th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: GENESIS Saga]]||January 14th, 2017||65th||13th||Saiki | |'''[[2GGC: GENESIS Saga]]'''||January 14th, 2017||65th||13th||Saiki | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/MLSmash4 Martin Luther Smash Day]||January 16th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/MLSmash4 Martin Luther Smash Day]||January 16th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 82: | Line 81: | ||
|[[Dreamleague January 2017]]||January 27th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[[Dreamleague January 2017]]||January 27th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga]]||February 11th, 2017||25th||25th||{{Sm|Luhtie}} | |'''[[2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga]]'''||February 11th, 2017||25th||25th||{{Sm|Luhtie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sink or Swim 23||March 9th, 2017||1st||—||— | |Sink or Swim 23||March 9th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
Line 92: | Line 91: | ||
|[[Naifu Wars: World War 1]]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2017||25th||—||— | |[[Naifu Wars: World War 1]]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Greninja Saga]]||May 20th, 2017||49th||25th||{{Sm|Charliedaking}} | |'''[[2GGC: Greninja Saga]]'''||May 20th, 2017||49th||25th||{{Sm|Charliedaking}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: ARMS Saga]]||July 8th-9th, 2017||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Eon}} | |'''[[2GGC: ARMS Saga]]'''||July 8th-9th, 2017||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Eon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-16th, 2017||97th||—||— | |'''''[[EVO 2017]]'''''||July 14th-16th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: SCR Saga]]||August 19th-20th, 2017||25th||17th||Eon | |'''''[[2GGC: SCR Saga]]'''''||August 19th-20th, 2017||25th||17th||Eon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: West Side Saga]]||September 9th, 2017||13th||9th||{{Sm|Apa~}} | |'''[[2GGC: West Side Saga]]'''||September 9th, 2017||13th||9th||{{Sm|Apa~}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PG Key: WiFi Warriors - September]]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 16th, 2017||13th||—||— | |[[PG Key: WiFi Warriors - September]]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 16th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: MkLeo Saga]]||November 4th, 2017||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Elegant}} | |'''''[[2GGC: MkLeo Saga]]'''''||November 4th, 2017||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Elegant}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Naifu Wars: World War 3]]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 18th, 2017||25th||—||— | |[[Naifu Wars: World War 3]]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 18th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/downtown-throwdown-9/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/downtown-throwdown-9/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Downtown Throwdown 9]||November 25th, 2017||3rd||1st||{{Sm|JK}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||33rd||5th||Elegant | |'''''[[GENESIS 5]]'''''||January 19th-21st, 2018||33rd||5th||Elegant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rise 2018}}||March 17th-18th, 2018||7th||1st||Elegant | |{{Trn|Rise 2018|g=SSB4}}||March 17th-18th, 2018||7th||1st||Elegant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Triforce Friday}}||June 22nd, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Triforce Friday|g=SSB4}}||June 22nd, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||33rd||1st||Elegant | |{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga|g=SSB4}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||33rd||1st||Elegant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/master-sword-monday/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/master-sword-monday/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/278320 Master Sword Monday]||June 25th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revolt-2018/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revolt-2018/event/smash-wii-u-singles/brackets/307532 Revolt 2018]||July 21st-22nd, 2018||2nd||1st||{{Sm|K9sbruce}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SoCal Regionals 2018}}||September 14th-16th, 2018||13th||1st||Elegant | |{{Trn|SoCal Regionals 2018|g=SSB4}}||September 14th-16th, 2018||13th||1st||Elegant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Eclipse Smash 50: RobinGG Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 18th-19th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Eclipse Smash 50: RobinGG Edition|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 18th-19th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2018}}||November 2nd-4th, 2018||4th||3rd||Elegant | |{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2018|g=SSB4}}||November 2nd-4th, 2018||4th||3rd||Elegant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Port Priority: 4Ever]]||November 10th, 2018||5th||1st||{{Sm|BestNess}} | |[[Port Priority: 4Ever]]||November 10th, 2018||5th||1st||{{Sm|BestNess}} | ||
Line 137: | Line 136: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SoCal Chronicles}}||January 5th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|SoCal Chronicles|g=SSBU}}||January 5th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/taiyou-con-rumble/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/taiyou-con-rumble/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/393292/737854 Taiyou Con Rumble]||January 11th-13th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension}}||January 19th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|BassMage}} | |{{Trn|Ascension|g=SSBU}}||January 19th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|BassMage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||33rd||13th||{{Sm|BestNess}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||33rd||13th||{{Sm|BestNess}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heart of Battle}}||February 9th, 2019||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Razo}} | |{{Trn|Heart of Battle|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2019||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Razo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension II}}||February 16th, 2019||1st||1st||BassMage | |{{Trn|Ascension II|g=SSBU}}||February 16th, 2019||1st||1st||BassMage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Nimbus}}||March 3rd, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|Pandarian}} | |{{Trn|Ultimate Nimbus|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|Pandarian}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension III}}||March 16th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Junior Z}} | |{{Trn|Ascension III|g=SSBU}}||March 16th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Junior Z}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Uprising}}||March 23rd, 2019||1st||3rd||{{Sm|AZ}} | |{{Trn|Uprising|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2019||1st||3rd||{{Sm|AZ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga Kickoff}}||April 12th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga Kickoff|g=SSBU}}||April 12th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga}}||April 13th-14th, 2019||13th||9th||Pandarian | |{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2019||13th||9th||Pandarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension IV}}||April 20th, 2019||1st||1st||Pandarian | |{{Trn|Ascension IV|g=SSBU}}||April 20th, 2019||1st||1st||Pandarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Goodwill of Orange County's Charity Invitational}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Goodwill of Orange County's Charity Invitational|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashpoint}}||May 10th-12th, 2019||1st||1st||Pandarian | |{{Trn|Smashpoint|g=SSBU}}||May 10th-12th, 2019||1st||1st||Pandarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension V}}||May 18th, 2019||1st||2nd||Pandarian | |{{Trn|Ascension V|g=SSBU}}||May 18th, 2019||1st||2nd||Pandarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Emerald City 8}}||May 25th, 2019||17th (DQ)||1st||Pandarian | |{{Trn|Emerald City 8|g=SSBU}}||May 25th, 2019||17th (DQ)||1st||Pandarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||33rd||5th||Pandarian | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||33rd||5th||Pandarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Crown}}||June 9th, 2019||1st||2nd||Pandarian | |{{Trn|Crown|g=SSBU}}||June 9th, 2019||1st||2nd||Pandarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 5}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 21st, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 21st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension VI}}||June 22nd, 2019||—||5th||{{Sm|Android 17}} | |{{Trn|Ascension VI|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||—||5th||{{Sm|Android 17}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 7}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Elegant}} | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 7|g=SSBU}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Elegant}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension VII}}||July 20th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Prodigy}} | |{{Trn|Ascension VII|g=SSBU}}||July 20th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Prodigy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||65th||13th||Pandarian | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||65th||13th||Pandarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension VIII}}||August 17th, 2019||1st||1st||Pandarian | |{{Trn|Ascension VIII|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||1st||1st||Pandarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Standoff 2019}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|MuteAce}} | |{{Trn|Standoff 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|MuteAce}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 5}}||September 7th-8th, 2019||5th||4th||Pandarian | |{{Trn|Port Priority 5|g=SSBU}}||September 7th-8th, 2019||5th||4th||Pandarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||9th||5th||{{Sm|Lui$}} | |{{Trn|Mainstage|g=SSBU}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||9th||5th||{{Sm|Lui$}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension IX}}||September 28th, 2019||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Eon}} | |{{Trn|Ascension IX|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Eon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||129th||7th||Prodigy | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||129th||7th||Prodigy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||65th||9th||Pandarian | |{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||65th||9th||Pandarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Ascension}}||December 14th-15th, 2019||2nd||3rd||BestNess | |{{Trn|Super Ascension|g=SSBU}}||December 14th-15th, 2019||2nd||3rd||BestNess | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Grind 110}}||January 17th, 2020||65th (DQ)||3rd||{{Sm|Jw}} | |{{Trn|The Grind 110|g=SSBU}}||January 17th, 2020||65th (DQ)||3rd||{{Sm|Jw}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8 - Missingno}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||5th||7th||Jw | |{{Trn|Glitch 8 - Missingno|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||5th||7th||Jw | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||49th||5th||Elegant | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||49th||5th||Elegant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension 2020: Back to Basics}}||February 15th, 2020||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Silver|p=Arizona}} | |{{Trn|Ascension 2020: Back to Basics|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2020||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Silver|p=Arizona}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||25th||17th||{{Sm|RFang}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||25th||17th||{{Sm|RFang}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Smash}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Smash|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Steal the Show 2: The Pulse}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 25th-26th, 2020||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Pelca}} | |{{Trn|Steal the Show 2: The Pulse|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 25th-26th, 2020||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Pelca}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|bunker down (4)}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 12th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|bunker down (4)|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 12th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash the Router 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 16th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash the Router 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 16th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Southlake Series}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 17th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Southlake Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 17th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|King of WiFi Random Characters}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 30th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|King of WiFi Random Characters|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 30th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fight For Rights: A West Coast Edition Charity Event}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 15th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fight For Rights: A West Coast Edition Charity Event|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 15th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash the Router 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 26th, 2020||17th (DQ)||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash the Router 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 26th, 2020||17th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 29th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 29th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||17th (DQ)||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||17th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Flat Realm 8}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 28th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Flat Realm 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 28th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ribbon's Rainbow Rumble}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 30th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ribbon's Rainbow Rumble|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 30th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maister's RNG Invitational}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 25th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maister's RNG Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 25th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG West Coast Invitational}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 29th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG West Coast Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 29th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 9}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 24th, 2021||33rd (DQ)||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 9|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 24th, 2021||33rd (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Speedy Summit 3}}||May 15th, 2021||4th||1st||{{Sm|CRUP!!!}} | |{{Trn|Speedy Summit 3|g=SSBU}}||May 15th, 2021||4th||1st||{{Sm|CRUP!!!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Almost Ascension}}||June 14th-20th, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Almost Ascension|g=SSBU}}||June 14th-20th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|No Man's Land|Ultimate}}||July 24th-25th, 2021||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|jonhy}} | |{{Trn|No Man's Land|Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||July 24th-25th, 2021||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|jonhy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash:Reach}}||August 8th-9th, 2021||3rd (DQ)||1st||{{Sm|Skarm}} | |{{Trn|Smash:Reach|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-9th, 2021||3rd (DQ)||1st||{{Sm|Skarm}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Arizona Smash League 2021 Summer Season}}||July 13th-August 15th, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Arizona Smash League 2021 Summer Season|g=SSBU}}||July 13th-August 15th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||25th||5th||{{Sm|Goblin}} | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||25th||5th||{{Sm|Goblin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||33rd||5th||Elegant | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||33rd||5th||Elegant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension: Welcome Home}}||October 23rd, 2021||4th||1st||Silver | |{{Trn|Ascension: Welcome Home|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2021||4th||1st||Silver | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 6}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||25th||5th||Elegant | |{{Trn|Port Priority 6|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||25th||5th||Elegant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension: Harvest Festival}}||November 20th, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Ascension: Harvest Festival|g=SSBU}}||November 20th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension: Smash the Halls}}||December 18th, 2021||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Skylar}} | |{{Trn|Ascension: Smash the Halls|g=SSBU}}||December 18th, 2021||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Skylar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022}}||January 7th-9th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-9th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/fire-fox-fridays-62/event/double-elimination-singles/brackets/1069913/1674514 Fire Fox Fridays #62]||February 4th, 2022||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fire-fox-fridays-62/event/double-elimination-singles/brackets/1069913/1674514 Fire Fox Fridays #62]||February 4th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension: Stroder Beloved}}||February 12th, 2022||7th||5th||{{Sm|JumboJack}} | |{{Trn|Ascension: Stroder Beloved|g=SSBU}}||February 12th, 2022||7th||5th||{{Sm|JumboJack}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 4}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Zomba}} | |{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 4|g=SSBU}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Zomba}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||65th||9th||{{Sm|Riddles}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||65th||9th||{{Sm|Riddles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ascension Inferno}}||June 11th, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Ascension: Inferno|g=SSBU}}||June 11th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Crown 2}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||33rd||4th||CaptainCRUP!!! | |{{Trn|Crown 2|g=SSBU}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||33rd||4th||CaptainCRUP!!! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||65th||3rd||{{Sm|Chase}} | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||65th||3rd||{{Sm|Chase}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 7|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-13th, 2022||65th||2nd||BassMage | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||49th||13th||BassMage | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||65th||9th||{{Sm|Kurama}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Crown the Third|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||33rd / 418||9th / 99||CaptainCRUP!!! | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||257th / 2,607||17th / 567||CaptainCRUP!!! | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||5th / 154||1st / 35||CaptainCRUP!!! | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 13th-15th, 2023||49th / 443||5th / 75||CaptainCRUP!!! | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lumber-smash-4/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1454139/2202003 Lumber Smash 4]||November 4th, 2023||1st / 69||1st / 22||KyleYoungDio | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 311: | Line 326: | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/StroderAweMay Twitch channel] | *[https://www.twitch.tv/StroderAweMay Twitch channel] | ||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/1127/stroder SSBWorld profile] | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/1127/stroder SSBWorld profile] | ||
[[Category:Arizona smashers]] | [[Category:Arizona smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Greninja | [[Category:Greninja players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Roy | [[Category:Roy players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Greninja | [[Category:Greninja players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Mario | [[Category:Mario players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Roy | [[Category:Roy players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Joker | [[Category:Joker players (SSBU)]] | ||
edits