56,648
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| image=Steakhouse.jpg | | image=Steakhouse.jpg | ||
| mainpm = Toon Link | | mainpm = Toon Link | ||
| realname = Valentin Perrot | | realname = Valentin Perrot | ||
| birthday = 5 | | birthday = 5 | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
steakhouse quickly became a threat as France's prime {{PM|Toon Link}} player, as well as a well-known figure of his local scenes, obtaining above average tournament results in France, the United Kingdom and Canada, taking sets off top-level players such as {{Sm|Cyr}}, {{Sm|Fuzzyness}}, {{Sm|chesterr01}} and {{Sm|Toronto Joe}} at hf.lan 7 doubles, Super Vs. Battle 2014 doubles, [[Smash Intensifies]] singles and [[McSmashter 4]] singles, respectively. After some time of average results at the Montreal Project M weekly, steakhouse achieved a very strong season in summer of 2015, taking 7th in singles at [[Heir II the Throne]], defeating {{Sm|Can~d}}, {{Sm|Alpha Dash}} and {{Sm|SmashFalco3}} in the process, and double-eliminating {{Sm|Kage}} at the Montreal weekly upon returning to Canada. | steakhouse quickly became a threat as France's prime {{PM|Toon Link}} player, as well as a well-known figure of his local scenes, obtaining above average tournament results in France, the United Kingdom and Canada, taking sets off top-level players such as {{Sm|Cyr}}, {{Sm|Fuzzyness}}, {{Sm|chesterr01}} and {{Sm|Toronto Joe}} at hf.lan 7 doubles, Super Vs. Battle 2014 doubles, [[Smash Intensifies]] singles and [[McSmashter 4]] singles, respectively. After some time of average results at the Montreal Project M weekly, steakhouse achieved a very strong season in summer of 2015, taking 7th in singles at [[Heir II the Throne]], defeating {{Sm|Can~d}}, {{Sm|Alpha Dash}} and {{Sm|SmashFalco3}} in the process, and double-eliminating {{Sm|Kage}} at the Montreal weekly upon returning to Canada. | ||
He is currently ranked 3rd on the [[Montreal Power Rankings]] for ''Project M''. | |||
===''Project M''=== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|[http://lefrenchmelee.fr/hf-lan-7-resultats/ hf.lan 7]||May 24th-25th, 2014||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Trek}} | |[http://lefrenchmelee.fr/hf-lan-7-resultats/ hf.lan 7]||May 24th-25th, 2014||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Trek}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/ | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/jun-27-2014-gamers-gathering-3-dijon.353818 Gamers Gathering 3]||June 27th-28th, 2014||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.facebook.com/groups/SmashUK/permalink/674000619352547 Super Vs. Battle 2014]||August 8th-10th, 2014||13th||9th||{{Sm|kitanamonk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KTAR XI]]||November 22nd, 2014||—||9th||WHAT! | |[http://challonge.com/pmmtl20 Smash @ Gamer's Vault 20]||August 26th, 2014||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/pmmtl21 Smash @ Gamer's Vault 21]||September 2nd, 2014||5th||7th||{{Sm|Keo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/pmmtl22 Smash @ Gamer's Vault 22]||September 9th, 2014||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/pmmtl23 Smash @ Gamer's Vault 23]||September 16th, 2014||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/pmmtl24 Smash @ Gamer's Vault 24]||September 23rd, 2014||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/pmmtl25 Smash @ Gamer's Vault 25]||September 30th, 2014||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/pmmtl26 Smash @ Gamer's Vault 26]||October 7th, 2014||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/pmmtl28 Smash @ Gamer's Vault 28]||October 21st, 2014||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/pmmtl29 Smash @ Gamer's Vault 29]||October 28th, 2014||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/pmmtl30 Smash @ Gamer's Vault 30]||November 4th, 2014||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/pmmtl31 Smash @ Gamer's Vault 31]||November 11th, 2014||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/thebazspecialsingles The Baz Special]||November 16th, 2014||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Baz}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[KTAR XI]]||November 22nd, 2014||—||9th||{{Sm|WHAT!}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/pmmtl33 Smash @ Gamer's Vault 33]||November 25th, 2014||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash Intensifies]]||November 29th, 2014||9th||—||— | |[[Smash Intensifies]]||November 29th, 2014||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/pmmtl35 Smashloft Weeklies 35]||December 9th, 2014||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/pmmtl37 Smashloft Weeklies 37]||December 30th, 2014||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/pmmtl38 Smashloft Weeklies 38]||January 6th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/pmmtl39 Smashloft Weeklies 39]||January 13th, 2015||1st||1st||WHAT! | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/pmmtl40 Smashloft Weeklies 40]||January 20th, 2015||5th||3rd||WHAT! | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/pmmtl41 Smashloft Weeklies 41]||January 27th, 2015||3rd||4th||WHAT! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[McSmashter 4]]||February 21st-22nd, 2015||17th||9th||WHAT! | |[[McSmashter 4]]||February 21st-22nd, 2015||17th||9th||WHAT! | ||
Line 47: | Line 85: | ||
|[[Blacklisted 2]]||May 21st-22nd, 2016||33rd||17th||WHAT! | |[[Blacklisted 2]]||May 21st-22nd, 2016||33rd||17th||WHAT! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Neokan Party 2]]||July 2nd-3rd, 2016||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Leon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/neokan-party-3 Neokan Party 3]||September 3rd-4th, 2016||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Trek}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heir 3]]||August 19th-21st, 2016||13th||—||— | |[[Heir 3]]||August 19th-21st, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/habanerosmash Habanero Smash]||February 11th, 2017||5th||1st||{{Sm|MorKs}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Frozen Phoenix 2017]]||March 25th-26th, 2017||17th*||13th||WHAT! | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/cgc-redux/events CGC Redux]||October 7th, 2017||17th||5th||{{Sm|shairn}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashloft.challonge.com/pmmtl200 Smashloft #200]||March 13th, 2018||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Poilu}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Frozen Phoenix 2018]]||March 17th-18th, 2018||25th||3rd||Poilu | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Frozen Phoenix 2019]]||March 23rd-24th, 2019||25th||9th||shairn | ||
|} | |} | ||
*Incorrectly | *Incorrectly listed as RustSka in the top 48 bracket. | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
Line 67: | Line 113: | ||
[[Category:Quebec smashers]] | [[Category:Quebec smashers]] | ||
[[Category:French smashers]] | [[Category:French smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Toon Link | [[Category:Toon Link players (PM)]] |