71,157
edits
m (Text replacement - "([^\.][Ss])mash\.gg" to "$1tart.gg") |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| sponsor = [[Team:Fly Society|Fly Society]] | | sponsor = [[Team:Fly Society|Fly Society]] | ||
| crew = KNK Gaming | | crew = KNK Gaming | ||
| rankingssbm = | | rankingssbm = | ||
| alias = SmashBob | | alias = SmashBob | ||
Line 29: | Line 26: | ||
|[[Tiger Smash IV]]||March 26th-27th, 2016||17th||9th||{{Sm|Brother}} | |[[Tiger Smash IV]]||March 26th-27th, 2016||17th||9th||{{Sm|Brother}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-spring-arcadian/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-spring-arcadian/event/melee-singles/brackets/34367 The Spring Arcadian]||May 14th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/palmetto-smash/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/palmetto-smash/event/melee-singles/brackets/53468 Palmetto Smash]||September 17th, 2016||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Le Fou}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mute-city-final-destination/events Mute City: Final Destination]||October 29th, 2016||9th||2nd||{{Sm|LSD}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/mute-city-final-destination/events Mute City: Final Destination]||October 29th, 2016||9th||2nd||{{Sm|LSD}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/palmetto-smash-2/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/palmetto-smash-2/event/melee-singles/brackets/82643 Palmetto Smash 2]||November 5th, 2016||2nd||4th||Le Fou | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super FamiCon 2016|Super Famicon]]||November 19th-20th, 2016||13th||17th||LSD | |[[Super FamiCon 2016|Super Famicon]]||November 19th-20th, 2016||13th||17th||LSD | ||
Line 43: | Line 40: | ||
|[http://dirtysouthgaming.challonge.com/PS3MeleeSingles Palmetto Smash 3]||April 8th, 2017||4th||1st||{{Sm|Starlord}} | |[http://dirtysouthgaming.challonge.com/PS3MeleeSingles Palmetto Smash 3]||April 8th, 2017||4th||1st||{{Sm|Starlord}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/donut-dub-4-a-super-smash-bros-championship-event/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/donut-dub-4-a-super-smash-bros-championship-event/event/melee-singles/brackets/131163/371207 Donut Dub 4]||April 22nd, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-lab-gaming-presents-nacl-may-2017-north-atlanta-championship/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-lab-gaming-presents-nacl-may-2017-north-atlanta-championship/event/melee-singles/brackets/132279 NaCl May]||May 12th, 2017||3rd||1st||{{Sm|XIF}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MomoCon 2017]]||May 26th-28th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[[MomoCon 2017]]||May 26th-28th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
Line 53: | Line 50: | ||
|[[Bad Moon Rising 2]]||July 1st, 2017||25th||17th||LSD | |[[Bad Moon Rising 2]]||July 1st, 2017||25th||17th||LSD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/function-3-recursion-series/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/function-3-recursion-series/event/melee-singles/brackets/140518 Function(3)]||July 8th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-15th, 2017||129th||—||— | |[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-15th, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
Line 63: | Line 60: | ||
|[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||49th||—||— | |[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|National Melee Arcadian}}||March 11th, 2018||17th||13th||{{Sm|Wenbobular}} | |{{Trn|National Melee Arcadian|g=SSBM}}||March 11th, 2018||17th||13th||{{Sm|Wenbobular}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2018}}||May 24th-27th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2018|g=SSBM}}||May 24th-27th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||65th||17th||LSD | |{{Trn|CEO 2018|g=SSBM}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||65th||17th||LSD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Clash of the Carolinas II}}||August 18th, 2018||9th||7th||{{Sm|Moss}} | |{{Trn|Clash of the Carolinas II|g=SSBM}}||August 18th, 2018||9th||7th||{{Sm|Moss}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/unpunishable-4-oil-panic-x-conapalooza/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/unpunishable-4-oil-panic-x-conapalooza/event/melee-singles/brackets/365712/705512 Unpunishable 4]||October 13th-14th, 2018||5th||4th||{{Sm|Matchu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dare-to-dair/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dare-to-dair/event/melee-singles/brackets/502785/867928 Dare to Dair]||January 12th, 2019||17th||7th||Le Fou | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/flowertown-rumble-4/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/flowertown-rumble-4/event/melee-singles/brackets/608759/1007488 Flowertown Rumble 4]||July 14th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/no-cussin-8-19-19/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/no-cussin-8-19-19/event/mele/brackets/643124/1056658 No Cussin' 8/19/19]||August 19th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/scrappin-2/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/scrappin-2/event/super-smash-bros-melee-singles/brackets/705441/1143131 Scrappin' 2]||November 23rd, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/lazer-lazer-20-20-patches-later/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lazer-lazer-20-20-patches-later/event/melee-singles/brackets/653471/1071287 Lazer Lazer 20: 20 Patches Later]||December 14th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/clemson-smash-series-25/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/clemson-smash-series-25/event/melee-singles/brackets/721806/1165570 Clemson Smash Series 25]||January 18th, 2020||5th||3rd||LSD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/no-cussin-3-9-2020/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/no-cussin-3-9-2020/event/melee-singles/brackets/775272/1246651 No Cussin' 3.9.2020]||March 9th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rock the Winds 2|g=SSBM}}||April 13th-14th, 2024||1st / 27||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 94: | Line 93: | ||
|[[Super FamiCon 2016]]||November 19th-20th, 2016||9th||—||— | |[[Super FamiCon 2016]]||November 19th-20th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/donut-dub-4-a-super-smash-bros-championship-event/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/donut-dub-4-a-super-smash-bros-championship-event/event/pm-singles/overview Donut Dub 4]||April 22nd, 2017||4th||?||{{Sm|Blitz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/no-cussin-6-24-19/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/no-cussin-6-24-19/event/project/overview No Cussin' 6/24/19]||June 24th, 2019||5th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/no-cussin-7-8-19/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/no-cussin-7-8-19/event/project/brackets/620375/1023081 No Cussin' 7/8/19]||July 8th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/flowertown-rumble-4/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/flowertown-rumble-4/event/project-singles/brackets/608758/1007487 Flowertown Rumble 4]||July 14th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/no-cussin-7-29-19/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/no-cussin-7-29-19/event/melee-singles/brackets/631921/1041335 No Cussin' 7/29/19]||July 29th, 2019||5th(DQ)||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
Line 114: | Line 113: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dare-to-dair/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dare-to-dair/event/ultimate-singles/overview Dare to Dair]||January 12th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Grand Tour - South Carolina}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Grand Tour - South Carolina|g=SSBU}}||June 15th-16th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/no-cussin-6-24-19/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/no-cussin-6-24-19/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/611833/1011776 No Cussin' 6/24/19]||June 24th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/no-cussin-7-8-19/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/no-cussin-7-8-19/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/620374/1023080 No Cussin' 7/8/19]||July 8th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/flowertown-rumble-4/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/flowertown-rumble-4/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/608760/1007489 Flowertown Rumble 4]||July 14th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/no-cussin-7-29-19/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/no-cussin-7-29-19/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/631918/1041332 No Cussin' 7/29/19]||July 29th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/no-cussin-8-19-19/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/no-cussin-8-19-19/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/643123/1056657 No Cussin' 8/19/19]||August 19th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 133: | Line 132: | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/smashbob_squarepants Twitch Channel] | *[https://www.twitch.tv/smashbob_squarepants Twitch Channel] | ||
[[Category:South Carolina smashers]] | [[Category:South Carolina smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Jigglypuff | [[Category:Jigglypuff players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Jigglypuff | [[Category:Jigglypuff players (PM)]] |