71,255
edits
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name | | name = Shroomed | ||
| image | | image = Shroomed IMT.jpg | ||
| mainssbm | | mainssbm = Sheik | ||
| 2ndmainssbm | | 2ndmainssbm = Marth | ||
| otherssbm | | otherssbm = Captain Falcon | ||
| 2ndotherssbm | | 2ndotherssbm = Mario | ||
| retiredssbm | | retiredssbm = Dr. Mario | ||
| mainpm | | mainpm = Mario | ||
| 2ndmainpm | | 2ndmainpm = Sonic | ||
| mainssbu | | mainssbu = Sonic | ||
| otherssbu | | otherssbu = Ike | ||
| sponsor | | sponsor = Morituri Esports | ||
| crew | | crew = | ||
| former sponsors = [[Immortals]] | | former sponsors = [[Immortals]] | ||
| former crews | | former crews = Macro Micro Gaming, Winterfox | ||
| winningsssbm = ~$16,116 | |||
| winningsssbm | | alias = DaJuan 'Energy' McDaniel | ||
| alias | | rankingssbm = [[SSBMRank 2023]]: 45th | ||
| rankingssbm | | bestrankingssbm = [[SSBMRank 2013]]: 7th | ||
| realname | | realname = DaJuan McDaniel | ||
| birthday | | birthday = 30 | ||
| birthmonth | | birthmonth = 8 | ||
| birthyear | | birthyear = 1990 | ||
| location | | location = San Jose, California | ||
| country | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Shroomed''' is a top professional ''[[Melee]]'' player, originally from Richmond, California and currently residing in San Jose, California, who mains {{SSBM|Sheik}} and {{SSBM|Marth}}, and is widely considered to be the best {{SSBM|Dr. Mario}} player of all time. Despite Dr. Mario's status as a mid-tier character, Shroomed was able to perform exceptionally well with him, shown by his victories over renowned smashers such as {{Sm|Leffen}}, {{Sm|KirbyKaze}}, and {{Sm|Overtriforce}}. He consistently finished in the top 8 of big name tournaments such as {{Trn|Apex 2013}} and {{Trn|EVO 2013}} with only Dr. Mario; however, after an uncharacteristically low placement at {{Trn|Apex 2014}}, Shroomed decided to switch his main to his former secondary Sheik. | '''Shroomed''' is a top professional ''[[Melee]]'' player, originally from Richmond, California and currently residing in San Jose, California, who mains {{SSBM|Sheik}} and {{SSBM|Marth}}, and is widely considered to be the best {{SSBM|Dr. Mario}} player of all time. Despite Dr. Mario's status as a mid-tier character, Shroomed was able to perform exceptionally well with him, shown by his victories over renowned smashers such as {{Sm|Leffen}}, {{Sm|KirbyKaze}}, and {{Sm|Overtriforce}}. He consistently finished in the top 8 of big name tournaments such as {{Trn|Apex 2013}} and {{Trn|EVO 2013}} with only Dr. Mario; however, after an uncharacteristically low placement at {{Trn|Apex 2014}}, Shroomed decided to switch his main to his former secondary Sheik. | ||
Shroomed is currently ranked 2nd on the [[NorCal Melee Power Rankings]] and | Shroomed is currently ranked 2nd on the [[NorCal Melee Power Rankings]] and 45th on the [[SSBMRank 2023]]. | ||
He joined the Winterfox team on July 16th, 2015<ref>https://twitter.com/Shroomed08/status/621809452639870977</ref> and left on December 7th, 2016<ref>https://twitter.com/Shroomed08/status/806728224604422144</ref>. He then joined the [[Immortals]] team on December 22nd of the same year.<ref>https://twitter.com/Immortals/status/812025015931502592</ref> He and Immortals eventually parted ways on October 8th, 2018.<ref>https://twitter.com/Shroomed08/status/1049469717872762880</ref> Over a year later, Shroomed would sign with Morituri Esports on November 4th, 2019. <ref>https://twitter.com/MorituriEsports/status/1191460227004194816</ref> | He joined the Winterfox team on July 16th, 2015<ref>https://twitter.com/Shroomed08/status/621809452639870977</ref> and left on December 7th, 2016<ref>https://twitter.com/Shroomed08/status/806728224604422144</ref>. He then joined the [[Immortals]] team on December 22nd of the same year.<ref>https://twitter.com/Immortals/status/812025015931502592</ref> He and Immortals eventually parted ways on October 8th, 2018.<ref>https://twitter.com/Shroomed08/status/1049469717872762880</ref> Over a year later, Shroomed would sign with Morituri Esports on November 4th, 2019. <ref>https://twitter.com/MorituriEsports/status/1191460227004194816</ref> | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner!!Earnings | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/a-day-at-the-zhu-melee-tournament-08-31-08-42-entrants-for-singles.192033/#post-5263102 A Day at the ZHU]||August 31st, 2008||17th||13th||{{Sm|Ian}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mango Juice|g=SSBM}}||March 21st, 2009||17th||9th||{{Sm|Alan}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS|g=SSBM}}||July 10th-12th, 2009||65th||6th||{{Sm|Julian}}|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|R3|g=SSBM}}||December 19th-20th, 2009||5th||—||—||$10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound 4|g=SSBM}}||January 16th-18th, 2010||33rd||33rd||Alan|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Good Shit German|g=SSBM}}||July 24th-25th, 2010||9th||4th||{{Sm|LunInSpectra}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Don't Go Down There Jeff|g=SSBM}}||December 18th, 2010||13th||3rd||Alan|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Winter Game Fest VI|g=SSBM}}||January 22nd-23rd, 2011||7th||5th||Alan|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound V|g=SSBM}}||February 19th-21st, 2011||9th||9th||{{Sm|Scar}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 2|g=SSBM}}||July 15th-17th, 2011||6th||9th||Alan||$209 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2012|g=SSBM}}||January 6th-8th, 2012||7th||13th||Alan||$169 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Rule 6: NorCal Regional|g=SSBM}}||July 29th, 2012||3rd||1st||{{Sm|SFAT}}||$135 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MELEE-FC10R Legacy|g=SSBM}}||August 12th-14th, 2012||13th||7th||SFAT|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kings of Cali|g=SSBM}}||November 10th, 2012||4th||5th||{{Sm|Zhu}}||$114 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2013|g=SSBM}}||January 11th, 2013||5th||3rd||{{Sm|PewPewU}}||$163 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kings of Cali 2|g=SSBM}}||April 13th-14th, 2013||3rd||5th||{{Sm|Fly Amanita}}||$162 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|NorCal Regionals 2013|g=SSBM}}||April 26th-28th, 2013||33rd||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2013|g=SSBM}}||July 12th-14th, 2013||7th||—||—||$348 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|LanHammer 2013|g=SSBM}}||August 17th-18th, 2013||9th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kings of Cali 3|g=SSBM}}||December 14th-15th, 2013||3rd||7th||Alan||$279 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2014|g=SSBM}}||January 17th-19th, 2014||13th||5th||{{Sm|S2J}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SoCal Regionals 2014|g=SSBM}}||February 28th-March 2nd, 2014||5th||5th||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Next Episode|g=SSBM}}||March 22nd-23rd, 2014||4th||3rd||{{Sm|SilentSpectre}}||$115 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|NorCal Regionals 2014|g=SSBM}}||April 18th-20th, 2014||2nd||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Northwest Majors VI|g=SSBM}}||May 2nd-4th, 2014||4th||2nd||SFAT||$15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pat's House 2|g=SSBM}}||May 24th-25th, 2014||7th||5th||{{Sm|Azusa}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SKTAR 3|g=SSBM}}||May 31st-June 1st, 2014||9th||3rd||SFAT|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MLG Anaheim 2014|g=SSBM}}||June 20th-22nd, 2014||13th||3rd||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2014|g=SSBM}}||July 11th-13th, 2014||17th||7th||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 4|g=SSBM}}||October 4th-5th, 2014||17th||7th||{{Sm|HomeMadeWaffles}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Do You Fox Wit It?|g=SSBM}}||November 15th-16th, 2014||7th||4th||Alan|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pacific Northwest Regional|g=SSBM}}||December 20th-21st, 2014||3rd||1st (Split)||SFAT||$837 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Paragon Orlando 2015|g=SSBM}}||January 17th-18th, 2015||7th||2nd||SFAT||$91 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2015|g=SSBM}}||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||7th||9th||S2J||$452 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|NorCal Regionals 2015|g=SSBM}}||April 3rd-5th, 2015||3rd||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|I'm Not Yelling!|g=SSBM}}||April 11th-12th, 2015||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Armada}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Press Start|g=SSBM}}||May 9th-10th, 2015||7th||7th||S2J||$250 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://sheridansmash.challonge.com/imnotyelling Smash at Sheridan 5/15]||May 15th, 2015||1st||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Enthusiast Gaming Live|g=SSBM}}||May 16th-17th, 2015||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Weon-X}}||$644 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO 2015|g=SSBM}}||June 26th-28th, 2015||5th||1st||Armada||$117 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2015|g=SSBM}}||July 17th-19th, 2015||25th||9th||Alan|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Paragon Los Angeles 2015|g=SSBM}}||September 5th-6th, 2015||13th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|HTC Throwdown|g=SSBM}}||September 19th, 2015||7th||9th||Alan||$353 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 5|g=SSBM}}||October 2nd-4th, 2015||5th||3rd||Alan||$908 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Summit|g=SSBM}}||November 7th-8th, 2015||5th||4th||S2J||$1,481 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Winter 2015|g=SSBM}}||November 26th-29th, 2015||7th||2nd||{{Sm|MacD}}||$400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/oaklands-very-own/details Oakland's Very Own: Back II Back]||January 2nd, 2016||3rd||2nd||Alan|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 3|g=SSBM}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||17th||5th||Alan||$75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|PAX Arena|g=SSBM}}||January 29th-31st, 2016||9th||1st||SFAT|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Battle of the Five Gods|g=SSBM}}||March 17th-19th, 2016||11th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-43/brackets/12580/26762/87920 Super Smash Sundays 43]||April 17th, 2016||5th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Summit 2|g=SSBM}}||April 21st-24th, 2016||5th||5th||{{Sm|Westballz}}||$1,166 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2016|g=SSBM}}||May 20th-22nd, 2016||7th||4th||Armada||$153 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 2|g=SSBM}}||June 11th-12th, 2016||4th||1st||S2J||$459 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO 2016|g=SSBM}}||June 24th-26th, 2016||5th||5th||Alan||$101 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2016|g=SSBM}}||July 15th-17th, 2016||9th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2016|g=SSBM}}||August 11th-14th, 2016||5th||9th||Westballz||$188 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shine 2016|g=SSBM}}||August 26th-28th, 2016||9th||2nd||MacD||$108 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/norcal-loves-teams/event/melee-singles/brackets/67172 NorCal Loves Teams]||September 10th, 2016||1st||2nd||Alan|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 6|g=SSBM}}||October 7th-9th, 2016||13th||9th||Alan|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SSS: Blood For Blood|g=SSBM}}||October 15th, 2016||33rd||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Summit 3|g=SSBM}}||November 3rd-6th, 2016||7th||5th||{{Sm|The Moon}}||$648 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash the Record 2016|g=SSBM}}||November 11th-14th, 2016||—||2nd||{{Sm|Silent Wolf}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|UGC Smash Open|g=SSBM}}||December 2nd-4th, 2016||13th||5th||S2J||$89 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||17th||5th||Alan||$75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/boss-rush-shroomed/event/melee-singles/brackets/118219/343019 Boss Rush: Shroomed]||February 11th, 2017||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Tai}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-norcal-classic/event/melee-singles/brackets/119277 The NorCal Classic]||February 25th, 2017||3rd||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 2|g=SSBM}}||March 18th-19th, 2017||5th||2nd||S2J||$142 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 3|g=SSBM}}||March 25th, 2017||9th||3rd||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Rivalries|g=SSBM}}||April 8th-9th, 2017||9th||4th||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Austin 2017|g=SSBM}}||April 28th-30th, 2017||17th||4th||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Royal Flush|g=SSBM}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||5th||3rd||S2J||$415 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 3|g=SSBM}}||June 2nd-4th, 2017||4th||3rd||S2J||$1,348 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO 2017|g=SSBM}}||June 16th-18th, 2017||9th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/get-smashed-123/event/melee-singles/brackets/138155 Get Smashed 123]||June 20th, 2017||65th (DQ)||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS: RED|g=SSBM}}||July 9th, 2017||3rd||3rd||S2J||$387 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||17th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|FUSE|g=SSBM}}||July 16th, 2017||—||4th||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shine 2017|g=SSBM}}||August 25th-27th, 2017||7th||5th||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/norcal-validated-4-5/event/melee-singles/brackets/123967/356190 Norcal Validated 4]||September 23rd, 2017||1st||1st||{{Sm|Reno}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2017|g=SSBM}}||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||5th||—||—||$1,200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 7|g=SSBM}}||October 6th-8th, 2017||13th||3rd||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Summit 5|g=SSBM}}||November 2nd-5th, 2017||13th||4th||SFAT|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sss-blood-for-blood-2/event/melee-singles/brackets/183348/468435 SSS: Blood For Blood 2]||December 9th, 2017||1st||17th||Alan||$576 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Holiday Bash Smash Invitational|g=SSBM}}||December 15th-17th, 2017||4th||1st||PewPewU||$1,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/spartan-3-norcal-melee/events Spartan 3]||January 6th, 2018||1st||5th||Alan|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 5|g=SSBM}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||25th||5th||S2J||$50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gator-games-monthly-3-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/209285 Gator Games Monthly #3]||March 3rd, 2018||17th (DQ)||1st||Alan|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Mango|g=SSBM}}||March 18th, 2018||33rd||3rd||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 4|g=SSBM}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||13th||3rd||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Noods Noods Noods: Oakland Edition|g=SSBM}}||April 7th, 2018||5th||—||—||$174 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018|g=SSBM}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||13th||5th||{{Sm|Lucky}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=SSBM}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||17th||4th||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CEO 2018|g=SSBM}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||17th||17th||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Runback 2018|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||4th||1st||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||25th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||7th||3rd||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Big House 8|g=SSBM}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||25th||17th (DQ)||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Mang0: Homecoming|g=SSBM}}||November 10th-11th, 2018||9th||7th||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://sjsumelee.challonge.com/FSF130Singles Four Stock Friday #130]||January 11th, 2019||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Kalamazhu}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://sjsumelee.challonge.com/FSF131Singles Four Stock Friday #131]||January 18th, 2019||1st||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fight-for-socal-2-ft-shroomed-rocky-sfat-ibdw/event/melee-singles/brackets/497162/861104 Fight For SoCal 2]||January 26th, 2019||5th||2nd||Westballz|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||97th||4th||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 3|g=SSBM}}||March 30th-31st, 2019||7th||3rd||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019|g=SSBM}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||17th||1st||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBM}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||9th||2nd||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 7|g=SSBM}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||5th||3rd||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mainstage|g=SSBM}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||33rd||2nd||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/2019-northbay-masters/ North Bay Masters]||September 28th, 2019||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Alan|}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBM}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||33rd||9th||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mango's Birthday Bash|g=SSBM}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||13th||3rd||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||7th||7th||S2J||$79 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Summit 9|g=SSBM}}||February 13th-16th, 2020||17th||—||—||$381 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||25th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|THE CLG MIXUP|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 26th, 2020||5th||—||—||$50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Summit | |{{Trn|Smash Summit 10 Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 19th-22nd, 2020||17th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 3|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 19th-20th, 2020||13th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Four Loko Fight Night|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 6th-7th, 2021||13th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBM}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||13th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBM}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||65th||1st||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBM}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||49th||9th||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nightlife-level-up-360-pot-bonus/event/melee-singles Nightlife: Level Up!]||August 25th, 2022||3rd||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBM}}||October 21st, 2022||Top 8||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational|g=SSBM}}||October 21st-23rd, 2022||29th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||33rd||5th||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The NorCal Classic 2|g=SSBM}}||March 25th, 2023||4th||2nd||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 5|g=SSBM}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||17th||3rd||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||33rd / 1,544||4th / 305||SFAT||??? | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 299: | Line 305: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-0-pilot/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-0-pilot/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/502786/867929 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 0 Pilot]||January 11th, 2019||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Kalamazhu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-1-beginning/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-1-beginning/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/514907/881935 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 1 Beginning]||January 18th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-3-homecoming/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-3-homecoming/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/533544/905930 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 3 Homecoming]||February 8th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-6-faker/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-6-faker/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/547509/925535 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 6 Faker]||March 1st, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-9-9-minutes-late-9-no/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-9-9-minutes-late-9-no/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/560818/942875 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 9 9 Minutes Late 9 No-Shows 9 Blaster Balls]||March 22nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 347: | Line 353: | ||
[[Category:Marth players (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Marth players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Dr. Mario players (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Dr. Mario players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:VIP players]] | [[Category:VIP players]] | ||
[[Category:Back Room members]] | [[Category:Back Room members]] |