71,157
edits
(32 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Luigi | |mainssbu = Luigi | ||
|mainssb4 = Luigi | |mainssb4 = Luigi | ||
|rankingssbu = [[New York Power Rankings]]: 1st | |||
|rankingssbu = [[New York Power Rankings]]: | |||
|realname = Michael Prass | |realname = Michael Prass | ||
|location = New York | |location = New York | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''SassyFlygon''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Luigi}} Wi-Fi Warrior from Guyana currently residing in New York. He is currently ranked | '''SassyFlygon''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Luigi}} Wi-Fi Warrior from Guyana currently residing in New York. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[New York Power Rankings]] and was formerly ranked 45th on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v4]]. He has offline wins over players such as {{Sm|PikaPika!}}, {{Sm|Chrininja}}, {{Sm|Mr E Box}}, {{Sm|Windows Club}}, {{Sm|Peanut}}, and {{Sm|Doorstop}} as well as online wins over other Wi-Fi Warriors such as {{Sm|Lights}}, {{Sm|Kola}}, {{Sm|Sharp|p=Rhode Island}}, {{Sm|The6Master}}, {{Sm|MKBigBoss}}, {{Sm|colinies}}, and {{Sm|SuperStriker}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 22: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Final Stage 2017|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th-17th, 2017||—||9th||{{Sm|Mr.Zercon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|One More Game}}||November 17th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|One More Game|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 17th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 31: | Line 26: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 1}}||December 14th, 2018||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 14th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashing Legends Ultimate Christmas Special}}||December 26th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smashing Legends Ultimate Christmas Special|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 26th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 2}}||January 4th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 4th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 4}}||February 15th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 15th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Trek to Prime Saga}}||March 23rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Trek to Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 23rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 2}}||May 3rd, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 3}}||May 10th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 10th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Flamewave Anniversary 2}}||May 11th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Flamewave Anniversary 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 11th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TLT: Take The Throne Edition}}||July 31st, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|TLT: Take The Throne Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 6}}||September 27th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 6|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 27th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Dusty_Carpet Edition}}||January 25th-26th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Dusty_Carpet Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 25th-26th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|bunker down (2)}}||March 28th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|bunker down (2)|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series}}||May 24th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 6}}||September 6th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 6|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Varsity Votes}}||September 19th-20th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Varsity Votes|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th-20th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mammoth's Ding Dong Ditch}}||December 27th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mammoth's Ding Dong Ditch|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 27th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The National Arcadian: Best of the Worst}}||March 19th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The National Arcadian: Best of the Worst|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 19th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 10|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 31st, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Galaxy Gambit x Collision|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Weed Tank|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 20th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Proving Grounds Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Northeast Arena Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Airlock: Charity Smash Tourney|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 11|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 26th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pandemic Anniversary Series: Finale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 29th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 12|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 30th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 16|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Upstate Summit|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 19|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 23rd, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Gamble 2|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Arcadian Online Qualifier 2|g=SSBU}} East Coast{{OnlineIcon}}||September 4th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Arcadian Online Qualifier 3|g=SSBU}} East Coast{{OnlineIcon}}||October 23rd, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gourmet Bash 3|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-24th, 2024||9th / 140||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/SassyFlygon Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Guyanese smashers]] | [[Category:Guyanese smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | [[Category:New York smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Luigi players (SSBU)]] |