56,648
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| mainssb4 = Yoshi | | mainssb4 = Yoshi | ||
| mainssbu = Yoshi | | mainssbu = Yoshi | ||
| location = Kanagawa, Kanto | |||
| location = | |||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Rotsuku''' ({{ja|'''ロツク'''|Rotsuku}}) is a Japanese ''[[SSBU]]'' {{SSBU|Yoshi}} main who is considered one of the best Yoshi players in Japan, along with {{Sm|Ron}} | '''Rotsuku''' ({{ja|'''ロツク'''|Rotsuku}}) is a Japanese ''[[SSBU]]'' {{SSBU|Yoshi}} main who is considered one of the best Yoshi players in Japan, along with {{Sm|Ron}} and {{Sm|Yoshidora}}. He has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Shogun}}, {{Sm|Atelier}}, {{Sm|LingLing}}, {{Sm|Sparg0}}, {{Sm|Kuro}}, {{Sm|Abadango}}, {{Sm|VoiD}}, and {{Sm|Tea}}. He is currently ranked 39th on the [[Japan Player Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 17: | Line 15: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura | |{{Trn|Umebura 15|g=SSB4}}||May 16th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Rikabura 5|g=SSB4}}||June 26th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura | |{{Trn|Umebura F.A.T.|g=SSB4}}||September 21st-22nd, 2015||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura | |{{Trn|Umebura Niconico Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||November 29th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Rikabura 4|g=SSB4}}||March 20th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura | |{{Trn|Umebura S.A.T.|g=SSB4}}||August 20th-21st, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura | |{{Trn|Umebura BenQ ZOWIE Cup|g=SSB4}}||December 18th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SGC 2017|g=SSB4}}||January 7th-8th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura | |{{Trn|Umebura 26|g=SSB4}}||March 20th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 33}}||July 28th, 2018||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 27|g=SSB4}}||July 1st, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 28|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 29|g=SSB4}}||October 28th, 2017||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||97th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 44: | Line 48: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_1 Toryumon Kiwami #1]||December 12th, 2018|||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_1 Toryumon Kiwami #1]||December 12th, 2018|||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP}}||December 16th, 2018||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_3 Toryumon Kiwami #3]||January 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_3 Toryumon Kiwami #3]||January 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
Line 50: | Line 54: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_4 Toryumon Kiwami #4]||January 9th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_4 Toryumon Kiwami #4]||January 9th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2}}||January 12th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 16th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 2|g=SSBU}}||August 25th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 3|g=SSBU}}||January 13th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 4|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 18th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 3|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kurobra 29|g=SSBU}}||May 28th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||193rd / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KAIT Brawling Showdown|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||4th / 69||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||129th / 1,275||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 75: | Line 99: | ||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/8936/rotsuku SSBWorld profile] | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/8936/rotsuku SSBWorld profile] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Yoshi | [[Category:Yoshi players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Yoshi | [[Category:Yoshi players (SSBU)]] |