56,648
edits
m (we don't count online wins. Also I'm gonna challenge the notability for this one) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{For|other smashers with similar names|Smasher:Rat}} | {{For|other smashers with similar names|Smasher:Rat}} | ||
{{lowercase}} | {{lowercase}} | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = rat | | name = rat | ||
| mainssbu = Pichu | | mainssbu = Pichu | ||
| otherssbu | | otherssbu = Wolf | ||
| 2ndotherssbu | | 2ndotherssbu = Kazuya | ||
| crew = GAS | | crew = GAS | ||
| | | former sponsors = {{Team|Team Eminence}} | ||
| location = | | location = Belton, Texas | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''rat''' is a | '''rat''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pichu}} player from South Virginia who is currently residing in Belton, Texas. He has an online win over {{Sm|MkLeo}} as well as offline wins over {{Sm|ToffeeCG}}, {{Sm|Xerzal}}, {{Sm|Zen|p=Nebraska}}, {{Sm|z3}}, {{Sm|MJG}}, {{Sm|Zaphros}}, {{Sm|Tenni}}, and {{Sm|RuskiNurd}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Zero To Death 18||March 7th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gameworks Ultimate 55||December 28th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |gameworks Ultimate 48||November 9th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Beast in the East 4||October 10th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gameworks Ultimate 40||September 13th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gameworks Ultimate 39||August 30th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|Gameworks Ultimate 37||August 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|Gameworks Ultimate 36||August 9th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|SoVa Arcadian||December 8th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG Crisis Core: Final Saga|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VA Esports Online Open|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 20th, 2020||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||769th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Prodigy Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 4th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gimme a Challenge 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Online Olympus|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2020||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gimme a Challenge 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th, 2020||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena Premier Tournament|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||129th||49th||{{Sm|Squirt}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate ARFI|g=SSBU}}||October 16th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Heartbeat IV|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-5th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind|g=SSBU}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Arcadian Online Qualifier 2|g=SSBU}} West Coast{{OnlineIcon}}||September 4th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Lost Tech City 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 30th-October 2nd, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/waterratboi Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/waterratboi Twitter account] {{dead link}} | ||
*[https://smashdata.gg/smash/ultimate/player/rat?id=1361515 Smashdata profile (''Ultimate'')] | *[https://smashdata.gg/smash/ultimate/player/rat?id=1361515 Smashdata profile (''Ultimate'')] | ||
[[Category:Virginia smashers]] | [[Category:Virginia smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Texas smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Pichu players (SSBU)]] |