57,327
edits
m (smash 4 results should be fine enough) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = PsineWave | |name = PsineWave | ||
|alias = Soos | |||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Ness | |mainssbu = Ness | ||
|2ndmainssbu = Mythra | |||
|moremainssbu = {{SSBU|Pyra}} | |||
|mainssb4 = Ness | |mainssb4 = Ness | ||
| | |rankingssbu = [[Singaporean Power Rankings]]: 2nd | ||
|location = Singapore | |location = Singapore | ||
|country = Singapore | |country = Singapore | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''PsineWave''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ness}} player from Singapore. He | '''PsineWave''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ness}} player from Singapore. He is currently ranked 2nd on the [[Singaporean Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|XIFL}}, {{Sm|Kyeean}}, {{Sm|Techno}}, and {{Sm|Toph}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 17: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sd-city-viii/details SD City VIII]||May 27th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/state-of-the-fall-2/details State of the Fall 2]||November 18th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/koratakun-s-revenge/details Koratakun's Revenge]||December 17th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sd-city-xiii/details SD City XIII]||January 7th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/last-game-for-sure/details Last Game For Sure]||February 3rd, 2018||7th||7th||{{Sm|chuan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sd-city-xv/details SD City XV]||March 17th, 2018||13th||5th||{{Sm|Megajon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/maximum-rage/details Maximum Rage]||June 9th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sd-city-xviii-pudge-saga/details SD City XVIII - Pudge Saga]||July 7th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sd-city-xix/details SD City XIX]||August 25th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashg-splat2sg-gamestart2018/details Gamestart 2018]||October 13th-14th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 42: | Line 43: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sd-cooldown-ultimate-christmas-party/details SD CoolDown - Ultimate Christmas Party!]||December 23rd, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sd-city-xxi-smashg-versuscommunity-week-2/details SD City XXI]||April 10th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sd-city-xxiv-smashg-versuscommunity-week-6/details SD City XXIV]||May 8th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sd-city-xxv-smashg-versuscommunity-weeklies/details SD City XXV]||May 15th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashg-sling-iii/details SmashG Sling III]||May 18th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sd-city-xxvii-smashg-versuscommunity-weeklies/details SD City XXVII]||June 12th, 2019||—||5th||{{Sm|LucentD}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sd-city-xxviii-smashg-versuscommunity-weeklies/details SD City XXVIII]||June 19th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashg-sling-iv/details SmashG Sling IV]||June 22nd, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sd-city-31-smashg-versuscommunity-weeklies/details SD City 31]||July 17th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashg-sling-v/details SmashG Sling V]||July 20th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/maximum-rage-ii-campus-game-fest-2019/details Maximum Rage II @ Campus Game Fest 2019]||August 3rd-4th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sd-city-42-smashg-versuscommunity-weeklies/details SD City 42]||November 20th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashg-sling-8/details SmashG Sling 8]||December 28th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sd-city-45-smashg-versuscommunity-weeklies/details SD City 45]||January 8th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sd-city-46-smashg-versuscommunity-weeklies/details SD City 46]||January 15th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashibobo Charity Online Tournament 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 8th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smashibobo Charity Online Tournament 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 8th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: East Asia South Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-25th, 2021||6th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: East Asia South Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-25th, 2021||6th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/autopilot-club-2/details Autopilot Club 2]||December 4th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/autopilot-club-4/details Autopilot Club 4]||February 12th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/autopilot-club-5/details Autopilot Club 5]||April 23rd, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 12|g=SSBU}}||May 14th, 2022||49th||9th||{{Sm|Terrarian}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Autopilot Club 7|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Phantom 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 16th-17th, 2022||13th||7th||Terrarian | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SmashG@Asia Esports Festival 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||—||1st||Terrarian | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/psine_wave Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/psine_wave Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/psinewave Twitch channel] | |||
[[Category:Singaporean smashers]] | [[Category:Singaporean smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Ness | [[Category:Ness players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Ness | [[Category:Ness players (SSBU)]] |