56,648
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Protom | | name = Protom | ||
| image = Protom.png | |||
| mainssbu = Mii Gunner | | mainssbu = Mii Gunner | ||
| otherssbu = Piranha Plant | |||
| mainssb4 = Mii Gunner | | mainssb4 = Mii Gunner | ||
| otherssb4 = Mr. Game & Watch | | otherssb4 = Mr. Game & Watch | ||
| 2ndotherssb4 = | | 2ndotherssb4 = | ||
| moreotherssb4 = | | moreotherssb4 = | ||
| realname = Tomasz Wiercioch | | realname = Tomasz Wiercioch | ||
| location = Brooklyn, New York | | location = Brooklyn, New York | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Protom''' is an ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mii Gunner}} main from New York. He | '''Protom''' is an ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mii Gunner}} main from New York. He is considered to be proficient with the character, having wins over players such as {{Sm|Frozen}}, {{Sm|John Numbers}}, {{Sm|SMB}}, {{Sm|Raptor}}, {{Sm|Vivi}}, {{Sm|Roxas}} and {{Sm|Booty}}. He has also done art for the ''Ultimate'' [[New_York_City_Power_Rankings|New York City Power Ranking]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashadelphia-ii/brackets/15309/57146/186519 Smashadelphia II]||September 11th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KTAR XIX]]||November 19th, 2016||129th||65th||{{Sm|HuRT}} | |[[KTAR XIX]]||November 19th, 2016||129th||65th||{{Sm|HuRT}} | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|[[The Legend of Glentendo]]||December 30th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |[[The Legend of Glentendo]]||December 30th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision XV}}||March 31st, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision XV|g=SSB4}}||March 31st, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Sounds}}||July 7th-8th, 2018||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Vivi}} | |{{Trn|Smash Sounds|g=SSB4}}||July 7th-8th, 2018||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Vivi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2018]]||August 9th-12th, 2018||129th||97th||{{Sm|SN}} | |[[Super Smash Con 2018]]||August 9th-12th, 2018||129th||97th||{{Sm|SN}} | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xx/event/singles/overview XenoSaga XX]||December 15th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NYXL Pop-Up!}}||December 22nd, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|NYXL Pop-Up!|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Moves}}||December 29th, 2018||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Let's Make Moves|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno150/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno150]||February 27th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Suplex City Smash}}||April 6th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Suplex City Smash|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno157-2/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno157]||April 17th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno159/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno159]||May 1st, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno160/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno160]||May 8th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno164/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno164]||June 5th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxv/event/singles/overview XenoSaga XXV]||June 1st, 2019||9th||3rd||Vivi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash at The Paramount}}||June 15th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash at The Paramount|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno168/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno168]||July 3rd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Defend the North 2019}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||33rd||17th||Vivi | |{{Trn|Defend the North 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||33rd||17th||Vivi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxvi/event/singles/overview Xenosaga XXVI]||August 24th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxvii/event/singles/overview Xenosaga XXVII]||September 22nd, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno180/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno183]||September 25th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxviii/event/singles/overview Xenosaga XXVII]||October 12th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/open-source-smash/event/ultimate-singles/overview Open Source Smash]||October 19th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno185/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno185]||October 30th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019}}||November 9th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxxi/event/singles/overview Xenosaga XXXI]||January 11th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xeno199/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno189]||February 5th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xeno200/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno200]||February 12th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Xenosaga XLI|g=SSBU}}||May 7th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 91: | Line 101: | ||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | [[Category:New York smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mii Gunner | [[Category:Mii Gunner players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Mii Gunner | [[Category:Mii Gunner players (SSB4)]] |