71,102
edits
m (removing external formatting) |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = Diddy Kong | | 2ndotherssbu = Diddy Kong | ||
| former crews = vVv Gaming, Underworld Gamez, Sinai Village, Daijoubu, OneMoreTime | | former crews = vVv Gaming, Underworld Gamez, Sinai Village, Daijoubu, OneMoreTime | ||
| rankingssbb = [[2020-2022 SSBBRank]]: 13th | | rankingssbb = [[2020-2022 SSBBRank]]: 13th | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[New England Power Rankings|NER 2017-2018]]: 19th | | rankingssb4 = [[New England Power Rankings|NER 2017-2018]]: 19th | ||
Line 21: | Line 18: | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Pelca''' is a ''[[Brawl]]'', ''[[Smash 4]]'', and ''[[Ultimate]]'' player from Massachusetts. He mains {{SSBB|Falco}} and {{SSBB|Meta Knight}} in ''Brawl'' and is considered one of the best Falco players in the world; in addition, he mains {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}} and {{SSB4|Cloud}} in ''Smash 4'' and {{SSBU|Snake}} in ''Ultimate''. He is known for making use of the [[Wii Remote]] and [[Nunchuk]] in competitive matches. He is currently ranked 13th on the [[2020-2022 SSBBRank]] and 19th on [[New England Power Rankings|NER 2017-2018]]. He was also formerly ranked 24th on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v2]] for ''Smash 4'' as well as 22nd on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v5]], 4th on the [[Massachusetts Power Rankings]], and formerly ranked 5th on the [[New England Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|New England Ultimate Power Rankings]] for ''Ultimate''. | '''Pelca''' is a ''[[Brawl]]'', ''[[Smash 4]]'', and ''[[Ultimate]]'' player from Massachusetts. He mains {{SSBB|Falco}} and {{SSBB|Meta Knight}} in ''Brawl'' and is considered one of the best Falco players in the world; in addition, he mains {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}} and {{SSB4|Cloud}} in ''Smash 4'' and {{SSBU|Snake}} in ''Ultimate''. He is known for making use of the [[Wii Remote]] and [[Nunchuk]] in competitive matches. He is currently ranked 13th on the [[2020-2022 SSBBRank]] and 19th on [[New England Power Rankings|NER 2017-2018]]. He was also formerly ranked 24th on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v2]] for ''Smash 4'' as well as 22nd on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v5]], 4th on the [[Massachusetts Power Rankings]], and formerly ranked 5th on the [[New England Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|New England Ultimate Power Rankings]] for ''Ultimate''. | ||
Line 33: | Line 31: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 4|g=SSBB}}||January 5th, 2011||17th||9th||{{Sm|Bloodcross}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 5|g=SSBB}}||May 21st, 2011||33rd||5th||Bloodcross | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 6|g=SSBB}}||August 14th, 2011||25th||4th||{{Sm|Fatal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SMASHACHUSETTS|g=SSBB}}||August 20th, 2011||2nd||1st||Fatal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Concentrate II|g=SSBB}}||October 30th, 2011||13th||9th||Bloodcross | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-of-long-island-7.319220/ Uprise of Long Island #7]||March 3rd, 2012||5th||3rd||Bloodcross | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-of-long-island-7.319220/ Uprise of Long Island #7]||March 3rd, 2012||5th||3rd||Bloodcross | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision III|g=SSBB}}||May 12th, 2012||9th / 25||3rd / 10||Fatal | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Dissention|g=SSBB}}||June 23rd, 2012||4th||4th||{{Sm|TeeVee}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SKTAR}}||July 14th-15th, 2012||17th||13th||Fatal | |{{Trn|SKTAR|g=SSBB}}||July 14th-15th, 2012||17th||13th||Fatal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/road-to-apex-l-i-r-r-2-results-thread-videos-are-up.325876/ L.I.R.R. 2]||July 28th, 2012||7th||3rd||Fatal | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/road-to-apex-l-i-r-r-2-results-thread-videos-are-up.325876/ L.I.R.R. 2]||July 28th, 2012||7th||3rd||Fatal | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/impact-iv.327109/ Impact IV]||August 25th, 2012||17th||9th||{{Sm|Sails}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/impact-iv.327109/ Impact IV]||August 25th, 2012||17th||9th||{{Sm|Sails}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2013|g=SSBB}}||January 11th-13th, 2013||49th||17th||Fatal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/mega-mass-madness-5-brawl-results-thread.335518/ Mega Mass Madness 5]||April 7th, 2013||1st||1st||Fatal | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/mega-mass-madness-5-brawl-results-thread.335518/ Mega Mass Madness 5]||April 7th, 2013||1st||1st||Fatal | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/guaranteed-damage-presents-the-binding-of-mikeray-wrath-of-the-lamb.342294/ The Binding of Mikeray]||November 9th, 2013||2nd||1st||{{Sm|JoeST}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/guaranteed-damage-presents-the-binding-of-mikeray-wrath-of-the-lamb.342294/ The Binding of Mikeray]||November 9th, 2013||2nd||1st||{{Sm|JoeST}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2015|g=SSBB}}||August 6th-9th, 2015||13th||3rd||Bloodcross | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2016|g=SSBB}}||August 11th-14th, 2016||25th||7th||{{Sm|LingLing}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/invasion-18/event/brawl-singles/brackets/144716/405570 Invasion 18]||August 5th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/invasion-18/event/brawl-singles/brackets/144716/405570 Invasion 18]||August 5th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSBB}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Return to Subspace|g=SSBB}}||February 3rd, 2018||5th||1st||Fatal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSBB}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Atomsk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/btikc-brawl-tournament-in-kansas-city-100-pot-bonus/event/brawl-singles/brackets/452435 BTIKC]||November 10th, 2018||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Poyo}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/btikc-brawl-tournament-in-kansas-city-100-pot-bonus/event/brawl-singles/brackets/452435 BTIKC]||November 10th, 2018||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Poyo}} | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/btikc-brawl-tournament-in-kansas-city-100-pot-bonus/event/brawl-unity-singles/brackets/400311 BTIKC Unity Singles]||November 10th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/btikc-brawl-tournament-in-kansas-city-100-pot-bonus/event/brawl-unity-singles/brackets/400311 BTIKC Unity Singles]||November 10th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Return to Subspace 2|g=SSBB}}||March 9th, 2019||2nd||2nd||JoeST | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||13th||5th||Poyo | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBB}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||13th||5th||Poyo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSBB}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||9th||1st||{{Sm|Cody}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBB}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||9th||1st||{{Sm|Cody}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/wdr-hsg-presents-the-establishment-2/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/123961 The Establishment 2]||May 20th, 2017||9th||4th||{{Sm|Shin|p=Pennsylvania}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/wdr-hsg-presents-the-establishment-2/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/123961 The Establishment 2]||May 20th, 2017||9th||4th||{{Sm|Shin|p=Pennsylvania}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shift}}||May 27th, 2017||5th||7th||JoeST | |{{Trn|Shift|g=SSB4}}||May 27th, 2017||5th||7th||JoeST | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://wwwgaming.challonge.com/FW0233Singles Final Warning 2.33]||June 3rd, 2017||1st||1st||{{Sm|Dissent}} | |[http://wwwgaming.challonge.com/FW0233Singles Final Warning 2.33]||June 3rd, 2017||1st||1st||{{Sm|Dissent}} | ||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/invasion-21-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/184011 Invasion 21]||January 6th, 2018||5th||1st||{{Sm|Scot!}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/invasion-21-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/184011 Invasion 21]||January 6th, 2018||5th||1st||{{Sm|Scot!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||129th||13th||{{Sm|Kogarasuma}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2018|g=SSB4}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||129th||13th||{{Sm|Kogarasuma}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[New England Arcadian II]]||February 24th, 2018||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Koolaid}} | |[[New England Arcadian II]]||February 24th, 2018||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Koolaid}} | ||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/northeast-fusion/event/smash-4-singles/standings Northeast Fusion]||May 12th, 2018||4th||1st||{{Sm|Dazwa}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/northeast-fusion/event/smash-4-singles/standings Northeast Fusion]||May 12th, 2018||4th||1st||{{Sm|Dazwa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashadelphia 2018}}||June 22nd-24th, 2018||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Ameba}} | |{{Trn|Smashadelphia 2018|g=SSB4}}||June 22nd-24th, 2018||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Ameba}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||129th||25th||HazMatt | |{{Trn|CEO 2018|g=SSB4}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||129th||25th||HazMatt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked III}}||July 14th, 2018||9th||9th||Ameba | |{{Trn|Overclocked III|g=SSB4}}||July 14th, 2018||9th||9th||Ameba | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/TNFArcadian TNF Arcadian Weekly]||July 19th, 2018||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/TNFArcadian TNF Arcadian Weekly]||July 19th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||97th||17th||{{Sm|Riot}} | |{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||97th||17th||{{Sm|Riot}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rowdy's Riverhawk Rumble II}}||October 27th, 2018||5th||9th||JoeST | |{{Trn|Rowdy's Riverhawk Rumble II|g=SSB4}}||October 27th, 2018||5th||9th||JoeST | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|One More Game}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 17th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|One More Game|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 17th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSB4}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||—||7th||{{Sm|Axiom XL}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSB4}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||—||7th||{{Sm|Axiom XL}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 14th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 14th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|NYXL Pop-Up!}}||December 22nd, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|NYXL Pop-Up!|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 4th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 4th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kumite in Tennessee 2019}}||January 4th-6th, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Reflex}} | |{{Trn|Kumite in Tennessee 2019|g=SSBU}}||January 4th-6th, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Reflex}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-284/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/504970/870375 S@X 284]||January 8th, 2019||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Logic}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-284/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/504970/870375 S@X 284]||January 8th, 2019||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Logic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 6}}||January 20th, 2019||97th||7th||{{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut}} | |{{Trn|Glitch 6|g=SSBU}}||January 20th, 2019||97th||7th||{{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesix}}||January 31st, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesix|g=SSBU}}||January 31st, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||97th||25th||{{Sm|Riz}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||97th||25th||{{Sm|Riz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/most-excellent-gaming-ultimate-smash-1/event/most-excellent-ultimate-smash/brackets/529251/899825/ Most Excellent Gaming Ultimate Smash]||February 9th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/most-excellent-gaming-ultimate-smash-1/event/most-excellent-ultimate-smash/brackets/529251/899825/ Most Excellent Gaming Ultimate Smash]||February 9th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate}}||February 17th, 2019||13th||5th||{{Sm|MrRyanNess}} | |{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||February 17th, 2019||13th||5th||{{Sm|MrRyanNess}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||25th||33rd||{{Sm|LingLing}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||25th||33rd||{{Sm|LingLing}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Return to Subspace 2}}||March 9th, 2019||4th||13th||{{Sm|JoeST}} | |{{Trn|Return to Subspace 2|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2019||4th||13th||{{Sm|JoeST}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/synthesis-14/events SYNTHESIS 14]||March 11th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/synthesis-14/events SYNTHESIS 14]||March 11th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 2019}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||13th||7th||{{Sm|Waves}} | |{{Trn|Collision 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||13th||7th||{{Sm|Waves}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fandom Legends: Smash Ultimate}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 9th, 2019||12th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fandom Legends: Smash Ultimate|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 9th, 2019||12th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 2019}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||9th||17th||{{Sm|Atomsk}} | |{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||9th||17th||{{Sm|Atomsk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Goodwill of Orange County's Charity Invitational}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Goodwill of Orange County's Charity Invitational|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|UltiMania}}||May 4th, 2019||5th||4th||{{Sm|Raffi-X}} | |{{Trn|UltiMania|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2019||5th||4th||{{Sm|Raffi-X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 10th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 10th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Flamewave Anniversary 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 11th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Flamewave Anniversary 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 11th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2019}}||May 24th-26th, 2019||9th||2nd||{{Sm|ANTi}} | |{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 24th-26th, 2019||9th||2nd||{{Sm|ANTi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/aluluweekly4 Alulu Weekly #4]||May 28th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/aluluweekly4 Alulu Weekly #4]||May 28th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||97th||33rd||{{Sm|king_chris}} | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||97th||33rd||{{Sm|king_chris}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate II}}||June 8th, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Laid}} | |{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate II|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Laid}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashadelphia 2019}}||June 21st-23rd, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|DM}} | |{{Trn|Smashadelphia 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 21st-23rd, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|DM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/synthesis-14/events SYNTHESIS 32]||July 22nd, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/synthesis-14/events SYNTHESIS 32]||July 22nd, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Maister}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Maister}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||97th||7th||{{Sm|Kiwi}} | |{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||97th||7th||{{Sm|Kiwi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate III}}||September 21st, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|Pugwest}} | |{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate III|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|Pugwest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Retro Rumble 2019}}||September 28th-29th, 2019||3rd||3rd||Kiwi | |{{Trn|Retro Rumble 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 28th-29th, 2019||3rd||3rd||Kiwi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 7}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 20th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 7|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 20th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ascend-or-fall-1/details Ascend or Fall]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 11th, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ascend-or-fall-1/details Ascend or Fall]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 11th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lag Spike: Ultimate New Year}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Lag Spike: Ultimate New Year|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8 - Missingno|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||33rd||13th||DM | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Every Joe For Himself|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 15th-16th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||65th||13th||{{Sm|Jayy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Soaked Series Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Lag Spike: Mafia Madness|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 7th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Steal the Show 2: The Pulse|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 25th-26th, 2020||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Stroder Ame}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 27th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The | |{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 11|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Domics' Atomic Arena|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-21st, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Starlight’s Smash Bash!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 13th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Push the Limit 12|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||9th||2nd||DM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CROSSxUP|g=SSBU}}||July 25th, 2021||17th||3rd||DM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CT Gamercon 4|g=SSBU}}||September 18th-19th, 2021||13th||3rd||Kiwi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hold The Line|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2021||17th||2nd||Kiwi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 2022|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||129th||17th||Soar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tri-State Summer Smash|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||97th||97th||{{Sm|TeaChamp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shine 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 26th-28th, 2022||25th||7th||Kiwi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Arcadian Online Qualifier 2|g=SSBU}} East Coast{{OnlineIcon}}||September 4th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Apex 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||25th||7th||Kiwi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||97th||33rd||Kiwi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||49th||13th||Kiwi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CT Gamercon 6|g=SSBU}}||March 18th-19th, 2023||7th||1st||Kiwi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Almost Pro at PAX East 2023 Arena|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-25th, 2023||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 13th-14th, 2023||13th||5th||{{Sm|ApolloKage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||65th / 877||9th / 132||Kiwi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|New England Smash Invitational|g=SSBU}}||July 30th, 2023||3rd / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||193rd / 2,607||9th / 567||{{Sm|TayJuice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mecha Noodle Bar, Round 2!|g=SSBU}}||September 9th, 2023||5th / 61||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultra HoG 1|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||7th / 86||2nd / 16||{{Sm|ZeroTwoNone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||129th / 891||13th / 130||TayJuice | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mash Harder 8|g=SSBU}}||February 10th, 2024||17th / 129||5th / 38||{{Sm|red berpo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 15th-17th, 2024||33rd / 714||9th / 108||TayJuice | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 330: | Line 334: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rowdy's Riverhawk Rumble II}}||October 27th, 2018||33rd||5th||{{Sm|JoeST}} | |{{Trn|Rowdy's Riverhawk Rumble II|g=SSBM}}||October 27th, 2018||33rd||5th||{{Sm|JoeST}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 355: | Line 359: | ||
[[Category:Cloud players (SSB4)]] | [[Category:Cloud players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Snake players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Snake players (SSBU)]] | ||