164
edits
AK Paradox (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Link | | mainssbu = Link | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Southern Ontario Power Rankings]]: HM | |rankingssbu = [[Southern Ontario Power Rankings]]: HM | ||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Orange''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Link}} player from Canada. He has wins over {{Sm|Riddles}}, {{Sm|Blacktwins}}, {{Sm| | '''Orange''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Link}} player from Canada. He has wins over {{Sm|Riddles}}, {{Sm|Blacktwins}}, {{Sm|Lemmon}}, {{Sm|Z|p=Canada}}, {{Sm|Fwed}}, {{Sm|Mistake}}, {{Sm|Grape}}, and {{Sm|DoctorKayh}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/make-waves-ogs-vs-up-comers-ssbm-smash4-ontario-arcadian/details Make Waves - OGs vs Up & Comers]||November 24-25th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 25: | Line 24: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/milton-matchups-2019-ft-smash-bros-ultimate/details Milton Matchups 2019]||January 5th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-6ix-the-moon-strikes-back-january-19/details Revenge of the 6ix: The Moon Strikes Back]||January 19th-20th, 2019||7th||2nd||{{Sm|JW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-6ix-february-edition/details Revenge of the 6ix: February Edition]||February 16th-17th, 2019||13th||5th||JW | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frozen Phoenix 2019}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Xyro|p=Canada}} | |{{Trn|Frozen Phoenix 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Xyro|p=Canada}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-humber-april-monthly/details Smash @ Humber April Monthly]||April 13th, 2019||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Aden}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-6ix-april-edition-1/details Revenge of the 6ix: April Edition]||April 20th||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-humber-may-monthly/events Smash @ Humber May Monthly]||May 4th, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|Blacktwins}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-humber-june-monthly/events Smash @ Humber May Monthly]||June 9th, 2019||—||2nd||Aden | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-6ix-june-edition/details Revenge of the 6ix: June Edition]||June 15th||2nd||2nd||Aden | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/quit-your-friendlies-3-upstate-s-premier-smash-tournament/events Quit Your Friendlies! 3]||August 31st, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-6ix-september-edition/details Revenge of the 6ix: September Edition]||September 14th, 2019||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Budget}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/read-the-dam-details-london-monthly/details Read the Dam Details]||September 21st, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/csl-ontario-local-qualifier-ft-open-brackets-for-melee-ultimate/details CSL Ontario Local Qualifier]||November 9th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HABBY Birthday 2019}}||December 28th, 2019||2nd||5th||{{Sm|Steve From Accounting}} | |{{Trn|HABBY Birthday 2019|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||2nd||5th||{{Sm|Steve From Accounting}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-6ix-february-2020-edition/details Revenge of the 6ix: February Edition]||February 29th, 2020||5th||5th||{{Sm|Grape}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of Z: Toronto Strikes Back}}||July 31st, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle of Z: Toronto Strikes Back|g=SSBU}}||July 31st, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pinnacle 2021}}||October 8th-10th, 2021||25th||2nd||Grape | |{{Trn|Pinnacle 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 8th-10th, 2021||25th||2nd||Grape | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Kick Chairs 2: Revenge of the Chairs}}||November 6th, 2021||9th||5th||Grape | |{{Trn|Don't Kick Chairs 2: Revenge of the Chairs|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2021||9th||5th||Grape | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HABBY Belated}}||April 2nd, 2022||5th||1st||{{Sm|Riddles}} | |{{Trn|HABBY Belated|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||5th||1st||{{Sm|Riddles}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HABBY Birthday 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||7th||17th||{{Sm|SammyG}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||9th / 877||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Graveyard 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2023||33rd / 105||3rd / 15||{{Sm|Grade}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/phoenixfeud Phoenix Feud]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2024||4th / 28||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ontario smashers]] | [[Category:Ontario smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Link | [[Category:Link players (SSBU)]] |
edits