57,327
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(39 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|image = MiLe.jpg | |image = MiLe.jpg | ||
|mainssbu = Yoshi | |mainssbu = Yoshi | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = Joker | ||
|2ndotherssbu = Pokémon Trainer | |2ndotherssbu = Pokémon Trainer | ||
| | |retiredssbu = Inkling | ||
|2ndretiredssbu = Bowser | |||
|sponsor = [[Puppy eSports]] | |||
|former sponsors = [[Polar Ace]] | |former sponsors = [[Polar Ace]] | ||
|crew = [[MOB]] | |crew = [[MOB]] | ||
|rankingssbu = [[New England Power Rankings]]: 9th | |rankingssbu = [[New England Power Rankings]]: 9th | ||
|realname = Myles McKenzie | |realname = Myles McKenzie | ||
Line 18: | Line 19: | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Myles''', formerly '''MiLe''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Yoshi}} player from Westchester County, New York | '''Myles''', formerly '''MiLe''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Yoshi}} player from Westchester County, New York, who attends school in Massachusetts. Myles is currently ranked 6th on the [[New York City Power Rankings]], 7th on the [[Massachusetts Power Rankings|Massachusetts Ultimate Power Rankings]], and 9th on the [[New England Power Rankings|New England Ultimate Power Rankings]]; he is also ranked 49th on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v7]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Zomba}}, {{Sm|Gackt}}, {{Sm|Ned}}, {{Sm|Raffi-X}}, {{Sm|Sinji}}, {{Sm|Suarez}}, {{Sm|Lima}}, and {{Sm|LingLing}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 25: | Line 26: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Ultimate Edition}}||February 9th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Ultimate Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 9th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 4}}||February 15th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 15th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 1}}||April 26th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 26th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/undiscovered-realm-comic-con-2019/details Undiscovered Realm Comic Con 2019]||May 4th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 3}}||May 10th, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 10th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Flamewave Anniversary 2}}||May 11th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Flamewave Anniversary 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 11th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/utlimate-realm-2-1k-smash-ultimate-tourney-w-redemption-bracket/details Ultimate Realm 2]||June 22nd, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TR x ECLIPSE: World of Light}}||June 28th-29th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|TR x ECLIPSE: World of Light|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 28th-29th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TLT: Take The Throne Edition}}||July 31st, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|TLT: Take The Throne Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wavebounce-2/details WaveBounce]||August 3rd, 2019||9th||1st||{{Sm|Zaxel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashing Legends 2 Year Anniversary}}||September 14th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Smashing Legends 2 Year Anniversary|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 14th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate III}}||September 21st, 2019||7th||4th||{{Sm|LingLing}} | |{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate III|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||7th||4th||{{Sm|LingLing}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|New England Smash Ultimate Arcadian}}||October 12th, 2019||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Laid}} | |{{Trn|New England Smash Ultimate Arcadian|g=SSBU}}||October 12th, 2019||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Laid}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Clash for Kongo Saga}}||November 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Clash for Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 2nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|New England Three Houses Invitational}}||November 8th-10th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|New England Three Houses Invitational|g=SSBU}}||November 8th-10th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/push-the-limit-9/details Push the Limit 9]||November 23rd, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|Raffi-X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/wavebounce-2-1/details WaveBounce 2]||November 30th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxx/details XenoSaga XXX]||December 7th, 2019||9th||1st||{{Sm|Exciled}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fusion-the-weekly-3/details Fusion: The Weekly #3]||December 23rd, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|Bobo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||193rd|| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/push-the-limit-11/details Push the Limit 11]||February 8th, 2020||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|DM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly}}||April 7th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 7th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 11}}||May 15th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 11|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Southlake Series}}||May 17th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Southlake Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 17th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision Online}}||May 23rd, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series}}||May 24th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|OS NYC x Redbull Invitational 4}}||June 18th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|OS NYC x Redbull Invitational 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 18th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 13}}||June 27th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 13|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 27th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fights for Rights}}||June 28th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Fights for Rights|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 28th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash for RAINN}}||July 5th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash for RAINN|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 5th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Collective}}||July 12th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Collective|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 12th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 2}}||July 29th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 29th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-8/details Juice Box 8]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 5th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville}}||August 6th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Epic_Tournament}}||August 7th-8th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Epic_Tournament|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 7th-8th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Cosmic Kerfuffle}}||August 8th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Cosmic Kerfuffle|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 8th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-9/details Juice Box 9]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 12th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Uncivil War: 1st Edition}}||August 14th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Uncivil War: 1st Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-10/details Juice Box 10]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 19th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 3}}||August 26th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 26th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 2: ONLINE}}||September 18th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 2: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 18th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-14/details Juice Box 14]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 23rd, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Galaxy Gambit 2}}||October 8th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Galaxy Gambit 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 8th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GOML North American Open: Northeast USA}}||October 17th-18th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|GOML North American Open: Northeast USA|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 17th-18th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Galaxy Gambit 3}}||November 19th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Galaxy Gambit 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 19th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-21/details Juice Box 21]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 2nd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-24/details Juice Box 24]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 6th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Host Up Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||Januray 30th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Host Up Invitational 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 27th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The National Arcadian: Best of the Worst|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 19th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Zinc Tank 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 21st, 2021||3rd / 306||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Return to Subspace: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision Online 2021|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunchbox+|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 28th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Momentous|g=SSBU}}||June 12th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CROSSxUP|g=SSBU}}||July 25th, 2021||25th||2nd||Bobo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mash Harder|g=SSBU}}||October 2nd, 2021||17th||1st||{{Sm|naitosharp}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mash Harder 3|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||9th||5th||{{Sm|Axiom XL}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-26th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tri-State Summer Smash|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Encore Smash Holiday Monthly|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2022||13th||1st||Bobo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EON: Revelation|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||5th||2nd||Bobo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Yoshi's Island Arise|g=SSBU}}||April 29th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Alpha 6|g=SSBU}}||August 5th, 2023||17th / 87||4th / 17||{{Sm|Celcha}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/MylesMoves Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/MylesMoves Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/MylesMoves Twitch | *[https://www.twitch.tv/MylesMoves Twitch channel] | ||
[[Category:Massachusetts smashers]] | [[Category:Massachusetts smashers]] | ||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Yoshi | [[Category:Yoshi players (SSBU)]] |