5,137
edits
(New Page: {{Infobox Smasher |name = Mikee |image = |mainssbu = Mega Man |skillssbu = Professional |rankingssbu = NorCal Power Rankings: 14th |realname = Mikee Perez |location = California |c...) |
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Mikee | |name = Mikee | ||
|alias = Smurf | |||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Mega Man | |mainssbu = Mega Man | ||
|mainssb4 = Mega Man | |||
|2ndmainssb4 = Fox | |||
|skillssbu = Professional | |skillssbu = Professional | ||
|rankingssbu = [[NorCal Power Rankings]]: 14th | |rankingssbu = [[NorCal Power Rankings]]: 14th | ||
|realname = Mikee Perez | |realname = Mikee Perez | ||
|location = California | |location = Fremont, California | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Mikee''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mega Man}} player from | '''Mikee''', formerly known as '''Smurf''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mega Man}} player from Northern California. He is currently ranked 14th on the [[NorCal Power Rankings]] and has defeated {{Sm|Lui$}}, {{Sm|Von}}, {{Sm|varun}}, {{Sm|Legit}}, {{Sm|SweetT}}, and {{Sm|Virus|p=NorCal}}. He frequently teams with Lui$ in doubles, and the pair are colloquially referred to as "Fremont's Finest". | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
Line 15: | Line 18: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/fremont-s-finest-at-gg-esports/events/1v1-bracket/brackets/473919/833216 Fremont's Finest]||December 16th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2018-episode-20/events/smash-ultimate/brackets/483632/845066 Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2018 Episode 20]||December 19th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Splat Bros}}||December 21st-23rd, 2018||13th||7th||{{Sm|$ergio}} | |{{Trn|Super Splat Bros}}||December 21st-23rd, 2018||13th||7th||{{Sm|$ergio}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||65th||7th|| | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-112/events/singles/brackets/491364/854230 Revival of Kin 112]||December 27th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-03/events/singles/brackets/492625/855906 6 Rugs and a Bracket #03]||December 31st, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-113/events/singles/brackets/491368/854234 Revival of Kin 113]||January 3rd, 2019||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Lui$}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ohlone-renegade-super-smash-bros-tournament/events/ohlone-renegade-super-smash-bros-ultimate-tournament/brackets/492901/856271 Ohlone Renegade Super Smash Bros. Tournament]||January 5th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-04/events/singles/brackets/495799/859362 6 Rugs and a Bracket #04]||January 7th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-114/events/singles/brackets/500872/865580 Revival of Kin 114]||January 10th, 2019||1st||1st||Lui$ | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-attack-35/events/singles/brackets/511240/877598 Smash Attack 35!]||January 12th, 2019||5th||2nd||Lui$ | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/fremont-s-finest-ii-at-gg-esports/events/singles-bracket/brackets/512122/878769 Fremont's Finest II]||January 13th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-05/events/singles/brackets/504782/870174 6 Rugs and a Bracket #05]||January 14th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-115/events/singles/brackets/500896/865611 Revival of Kin 115]||January 17th, 2019||5th||1st||Lui$ | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/super-south-bay-sunday-37/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/517449/885169 Super South Bay Sunday #37]||January 20th, 2019||2nd||1st||Lui$ | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-116/events/singles/brackets/506811/872673 Revival of Kin 116]||January 24th, 2019||1st||1st||Lui$ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||65th||7th||Lui$ | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-7-sword-shield-gun/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/551551/930815 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 7 Sword, Shield, Gun]||March 8th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/fastfall-fridays-12/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/555926/936363 Fastfall Fridays #12]||March 15th, 2019||4th||1st||Lui$ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Esports Arena Smash Ultimate Tournament - Oakland}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||17th||1st||Lui$ | |{{Trn|Esports Arena Smash Ultimate Tournament - Oakland}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||17th||1st||Lui$ | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/fremont-s-finest-iv-at-gg-esports/events/singles-bracket/brackets/554697/934781 Fremont's Finest IV]||March 24th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-10-dying-dying-doubles-king-dededede-demolition/events/ultimate-doubles/brackets/563830/947030 The Ultimate Adventure 10: Dying Dying Doubles King Dededede Demolition]||March 29th, 2019||—||1st||Lui$ | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-15/events/singles/brackets/566418/950599 6 Rugs and a "Bracket" #15]||April 1st, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-winter-2019-season-1-8/events/smash-bros-ultimate/brackets/568095/952978 Weds Night Fights x Oakland Winter 2019 Season 1.8]||April 3rd, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-attack-38/events/singles/brackets/566809/951101 Smash Attack 38!]||April 6th, 2019||3rd||1st||Lui$ | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/fremont-s-finest-v-at-gg-esports/events/singles-bracket/brackets/567612/952278 Fremont's Finest V]||April 28th, 2019||1st||1st||$ergio | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/fastfall-friday-19/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/583591/973577 Fastfall Friday #19]||May 3rd, 2019||5th||1st||Lui$ | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/taro-taro-ultimate/events/singles/brackets/584534/974817 Taro Taro Ultimate!]||May 7th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/fastfall-fridays-21/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/590642/982850 Fastfall Fridays #21]||May 17th, 2019||9th||1st||Lui$ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|FanimeCon 2019}}||May 24th-27th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|FanimeCon 2019}}||May 24th-27th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||97th||4th||Lui$ | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||97th||4th||Lui$ | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-24/events/singles/brackets/603849/1001190 6 Rugs and a Bracket #24]||June 10th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-134/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/609139/1007976 Gamerz Rebooted #134]||June 21st, 2019||5th||1st||Lui$ | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-spring-2019-season-2-8/events/smash-bros-ultimate/brackets/613051/1013418 Weds Night Fights x Oakland Spring 2019 Season 2.8]||June 26th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-137/events/singles/brackets/612885/1013211 Revival of Kin 137]||June 27th, 2019||5th||2nd||$ergio | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/fremont-s-finest-vii-at-gg-esports/events/singles-bracket/brackets/601255/997652 Fremont's Finest VII]||June 30th, 2019||1st||3rd||$ergio | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-140/events/singles/brackets/625819/1033285 Revival of Kin 140]||July 19th, 2019||3rd||1st||Lui$ | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-141/events/singles/brackets/629043/1037606 Revival of Kin 141]||July 26th, 2019||4th||1st||Lui$ | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-142/events/singles/brackets/633570/1043254 Revival of Kin 142]||August 2nd, 2019||1st||2nd||$ergio | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-oakland-2019-summer-season-3-2/events/smash-bros-ultimate/brackets/638895/1050504 Weds Night Fights x Oakland 2019 Summer Season 3.2]||August 14th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-144/events/singles/brackets/641208/1054022 Revival of Kin 144]||August 16th, 2019||7th||3rd||Lui$ | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/north-bay-knockout/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/615590/1016969 North Bay Knockout]||August 17th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Who's Your Pappy 16}}||September 8th, 2019||17th||2nd||{{Sm|varun}} | |{{Trn|Who's Your Pappy 16}}||September 8th, 2019||17th||2nd||{{Sm|varun}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/bonus-stage-52-smash-bros-ultimate-at-251-club/events/ultimate-doubles/brackets/666690/1090639 Bonus Stage #52]||October 1st, 2019||—||1st||Lui$ | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits