56,648
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(22 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name | |name = Mercury | ||
|image = Mercury.jpg | |||
| image | |mainssbu = Joker | ||
| mainssbu | |otherssbu = Pyra | ||
| otherssbu | |2ndotherssbu = Mythra | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = Mythra | |moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Cloud}} | ||
| moreotherssbu = {{SSBU| | |rankingssbu = [[Philadelphia Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Rankings|Philadelphia Power Rankings]]: 1st | ||
|realname = Mathew Goldberg | |||
|location = Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | |||
|country = USA | |||
| rankingssbu | |||
| realname | |||
| location | |||
| country | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Mercury''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Joker}} player from Philadelphia. He is currently ranked | '''Mercury''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Joker}} player from Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[Philadelphia Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|LeoN}}, {{Sm|Doorstop}}, {{Sm|Geist}}, {{Sm|Juice}}, {{Sm|Yoda Cage}}, {{Sm|BONK!}}, and {{Sm|Pink Fresh}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 23: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashadelphia 2019}}||June 22nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Smashadelphia 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 9th, 2019||513th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 9th, 2019||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8 - Missingno}}||January 18th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glitch 8 - Missingno|g=SSBU}}||January 18th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VA Esports Online Open}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 20th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|VA Esports Online Open|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 20th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 25th, 2020||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 25th, 2020||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||513th||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CROSSxUP}}||July 25th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|CROSSxUP|g=SSBU}}||July 25th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Comeback}}||July 31st, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Comeback|g=SSBU}}||July 31st, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Grind 156}}||September 24th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Grind 156|g=SSBU}}||September 24th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code|g=SSBU}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 2022}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision 2022|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|bae100}}||April 2nd, 2022||25th||13th||{{Sm|Sabo}} | |{{Trn|bae100|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||25th||13th||{{Sm|Sabo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 2022}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Save Point 2: Save State}}||July 30th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Save Point 2: Save State|g=SSBU}}||July 30th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|No Jawns 2|g=SSBU}}||October 1st, 2022||7th||4th||{{Sm|Archangel}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 23rd-25th, 2023||33rd / 513||17th / 85||{{Sm|PokefanZ}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|High Rez|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-9th, 2023||65th / 219||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||193rd / 2,607||33rd / 567||PokefanZ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|B-Airs 400|g=SSBU}}||October 6th, 2023||13th / 130||4th / 18||PokefanZ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Coinbox IRL Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||25th / 163||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 58: | Line 68: | ||
[[Category:Pennsylvania smashers]] | [[Category:Pennsylvania smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Joker | [[Category:Joker players (SSBU)]] |